Speaker History

SXSW EDU is honored to host insightful and powerful voices from all facets of the education community. We would like to thank our past speakers, listed below, for sharing their knowledge and experience. Individuals who have presented in multiple years have a separate listing for each company affiliation.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Alana Aaron, New York City Department of Education (2017)
Mary Abdo, Parthenon-EY (2016)
Lisa Abel-Palmieri PhD, Holy Family Academy (2016)
Vicki Abeles, Race To Nowhere (2015)
Thomas Aberli, JM Atherton High School (2017)
Amir Abo-Shaeer, Dos Pueblos Engineering Academy (2014)
Nikhil Abraham, Codecademy (2014)
Salem Abraham, Abraham Trading (2011)
Sheryl Abshire, Calcasieu Parish Public Schools (2014-2015)
Abe Abukwaik, BluTours (2017)
Bo Adams, Mount Vernon Presbyterian School (2014)
Caralee Adams, Education Week (2015)
Darryl Adams, Adams Consulting And Edutainment Services (ACES) (2017)
Don Adams, YMCA Academy (2013)
Kellian Adams, Green Door Labs Inc (2013)
Molly Adams, Liberty Elementary School (2014)
Molly Adams (2016)
Robert Adams, NEA Foundation (2016)
Sheridan Adams, University Of Maine (2017)
Niran Adetoro, Tai Solarin University of Education (2016)
Zainab Adisa, Pittsburgh CAPA/Steeltown Entertainment Studios (2017)
Steve Adler, City of Austin (2016-2017)
Anant Agarwal, edX (2013-2016)
Rohit Agarwal, Amazon Education (2016)
Casey Agena, Silicon Valley Education Foundation (2017)
Chike Aguh, Education Advisory Board/Edtech Maryland (2015)
Erika Aguilar, KUT Radio 90.5 FM (2012)
Julián Aguilar, The Texas Tribune (2017)
Beth Akers, The Brookings Institution (2015)
Sara Akhteh, CreatorUp! (2015)
Matt Akin, Piedmont City Schools (2014 / 2016)
Amanda Alampi, Sunshine Sachs (2013)
Miguel Alanis, UTeach Engineering (2014)
Markus Albers (2015)
Carla Albertuni, Coletivo Educ-Ação (2014)
Heather Albin, Ashford University (2016)
Ana Albir, Drawp For School (2016)
Joelle Alcaidinho (2013)
Kim Alexander, Roscoe Collegiate Independent School District (2013)
August Alfonso, Del Mar College (2017)
Russlynn Ali, XQ Institute (2016)
Celia Alicata, Classroom Inc (2014)
Sara Allan, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2017)
Alma Allen, Texas House of Representatives (2013)
Christina Allen, LinkedIn (2013-2014)
Eric Allen, Admit.me (2017)
Tonya Allen, The Skillman Foundation (2015)
Angela Allen-Matthews, Manor ISD (2016)
Atnreakn Alleyne, Delaware Department of Education (2014)
Ray Almgren, FIRST in Texas (2016)
Thelma Almuena, Columbia Elementary (2016)
Gregg Alpert, Pearson Affordable Learning Fund (2016)
Brian Alspach, E-Line Media (2014)
Kevin Alster, The School of The New York Times (2017)
Jonathan Alter (2016)
David Altounian, St Edward’s University (2015)
Christine Alvarado, University of California San Diego (2017)
Carrington Alvarez (2016)
Tomás Alvarez III, Global Institute For Hip-Hop Therapy Beats Rhymes And Life Inc (2016)
Heitor Alvelos, University of Porto (2015)
Donna Alvermann, University of Georgia (2016)
Charles Ambrose, University of Central Missouri (2014)
Mark Amos, Southern Illinois University (2014)
Steve Amos, Green Ribbon Schools (2012)
Rachael Amundson, Denver Public Schools (2017)
Tania Anaissie (2017)
Laura Andersen, Open Twin Cities (2015)
Maria Andersen, Area9 (2014)
Mark Andersen, Chicago Public Library (2016)
Paul Andersen, Bozeman Science (2016)
Alison Anderson, Getting Smart (2014)
Carrie Anderson, University of Arkansas at Little Rock (2014)
Darla Anderson, Pixar (2016)
David Anderson, HillCo Partners (2011)
Jenny Anderson, Celebrate Autism (2015)
Kristen Anderson, The Winston Group (2014)
Nishi Andra, Skybridge Academy (2016)
Jack Andraka (2014)
Asenath Andrews, Catherine Ferguson Academy (2013)
Abby Andrietsch, Schools That Can Milwaukee (2014)
Michael Angst, E-Line Media (2013-2014)
Karim Ani, Mathalicious (2013)
Stacy Ann, Charter Schools USA (2016)
Jim Ansaldo, Center on Education and Lifelong Learning Indiana Institute on Disability and Community Indiana University (2017)
Carlos Antequera, Netchemia (2015)
David Anthony, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD (2011)
David Anthony, Raise Your Hand Texas (2014)
Suzanne Anthony, Teach For All (2014)
Gigi Antoni, Big Thought (2014)
Danielle Applestone, Other Machine Co (2017)
Priscilla Aquino-Garza, Educate Texas (2013)
Austin Arabie, Harmony School Of Excellence (2015)
Jasmine Araujo, Bricolage Academy (2016)
Asha Aravindakshan, Ashoka (2015)
Asha Aravindakshan, Blue Tiger Labs (2016)
Talia Arbit, Edcite (2016)
Lara Arch, Rice University (2013)
Maria Arcodia, Brooklyn Arbor Elementary (2016)
Nyssa Arcos-Evans, East Austin College Prep Academy (2011-2012)
Brenda Arellano, SEDL (2013)
Dylan Arena, Kidaptive (2013)
Bonnie Jessica Arjet, The Hideout Theatre (2017)
Russell Armstrong, mSchool (2014)
Russell Armstrong, US Senate Committee on Commerce Science and Transportation (2015)
Scott Arnett, Baylor University/FuntasTech (2016)
Thomas Arnett, Clayton Christensen Institute (2016-2017)
Beatriz Arnillas, Houston ISD (2017)
Steve Arnold, Polaris Venture Partners (2017)
Evelyn Arroyo, A+RISE (2011)
Chelsea Asare, Department of Education Expanded Success Initiative (2016)
Jodi Asbell-Clarke, TERC (2014 / 2016)
Mawi Asgedom, Mawi Learning (2017)
Cathleen Ash, Manor High School Library (2012-2014 / 2016)
Cathleen Ash, Manor ISD (2017)
Christopher Ashley, James Madison University (2016)
Mashea Ashton, Newark Charter School Fund (2017)
Tina Aspiala, Fun Academy (2017)
Nicole Assisi, Thrive Public School (2017)
Catherine Atkin, Early Learning Lab (2016)
Martin Atkins, SAE Chicago (2016-2017)
Daniel Atkinson, Walker Art Center (2016)
Robert Atkinson, Arizona State University (2013)
Diane Auer Jones, Career Education Corporation (2014)
Byron Auguste, Opportunity at Work (2017)
Brian Ausland, Navigation North Learning Solutions (2013 / 2016)
Ashley Auspelmyer, Westwood High School (2015)
Ashley Auspelmyer, Richland School District 2 Westwood High School (2016-2017)
Andy Austin, MSD of Warren Township (2017)
Pat Autry, Gunter Middle School (2012)
Ilya Avdeev, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee (2016)
Royce Avery, Manor Independent School District (2017)
Iz Avila, Avila Brothers (2017)
Yasmeen Awadh, Centre for Digital Media (2014)
Jimmie Don Aycock, Texas House of Representatives (2014)
Max Azarmehr (2011)
Brian Azzarello, Edelman Digital (2013)

Craig Bach, Goddard Systems Inc (2016)
Andrea Backman, Strayer University (2016)
Bill Badders, National Science Teachers Association (2014)
Vinny Badolato, Voqal (2017)
Rodrigo Baggio, Central for Digital Inclusion (2016)
Robyn Bagley, Career Path High (2016)
Matt Baier, Cathedral Catholic High School (2014)
John Bailey, Digital Learning Now (2014-2015)
Kirsten Bailey, HootSuite (2014-2015)
Marc Bailey, Redtail Enterprises (2016)
Hudson Baird, PelotonU (2014-2015 / 2017)
Hudson Baird, PelotonU (2017)
John Baird, Waltrip High School (2012)
Tim Bajarin, Creative Strategies (2016)
Amy Baker, The PIE News (2017)
Credence Baker, Tarleton State University (2015)
Eva Baker, University of California Los Angeles (2016)
Joe Baker, Care2 (2017)
John Baker, Desire2learn (2014-2015)
Kate Baker, Southern Regional School District (2015)
Kelly Baker, Comanche ISD (2011)
Marni Baker, Univ of Texas System Institute for Transformational Learning (2014)
Nga’ah Linda Bako, ETS Global Partners (2016)
Christan Balch, MIT Media Lab (2017)
Angela Baldasare, University of Arizona (2016)
Darrell Balderama, The University of Texas at San Antonio (2017)
John Baldo, Startup Weekend Education at UP Global (2015)
Dennis Baldwin, DroneBlocks (2017)
Elena Balint, Share My Lesson (2015)
Stephen Balkam, Family Online Safety Institute (2015)
Beverly Ball, Denver Academy (2015)
Kelly Ballard, The Bazaarvoice Foundation (2017)
Kerry Ballast, Texas Education Agency (2011 / 2013-2017)
Peter Balyta, Texas Instruments (2011)
Stephanie Banchero, The Wall Street Journal (2014)
Dave Banks, GeekDad (2012-2013)
Sara Jean Banks, Denver Public Schools (2017)
Phylise Banner, American Public University System (2013)
Lee Banville, The University of Montana (2014)
Joanne Baptista, Houston Zoo (2016)
Sasha Barab, Arizona State University (2013)
Nori Barajas-Murphy, University of LaVerne (2015)
Nori Barajas-Murphy, Online Learning Consortium (2017)
Richard Baraniuk, Rice University (2013)
Richard Baranuik, Open Stax (2015)
Carol Barash, Story2 (2017)
Amy Barbee, Texas Cultural Trust (2011 / 2013)
Isaac Barchas, Austin Technology Incubator (2014)
Katie Bardaro, PayScale.com (2015-2016)
Eric Barela, Partners in School Innovation (2013)
Matt Barinholtz, FutureMakers (2015)
Kimberley Barker, University of Virginia (2017)
Mark Barlet, The AbleGamers Foundation Inc (2016)
Heather L Barmore, New York State United Teachers (2014)
Khaliah Barnes, Electronic Privacy Information Center (EPIC) (2014-2015)
Mark Barnes, Hack Learning (2016)
Ken Barnett, Dublin ISD (2011)
Keri Barnett, Dublin ISD (2012)
Mark Barnett, Geekbus (2014)
Mark Barnett, SASTEMIC (2015)
Shaun Barnett, Dublin ISD (2011)
Shaun Barnett, Stamford ISD (2012)
Chris Barr, Knight Foundation (2016)
Cameron Barrett, Newark Public Schools (2016)
Tom Barrett, NoTosh Limited (2013)
Tracey Barrientes, Four Points Middle School (2014)
Glenda Barron, Temple College (2013)
David Barrow, anchorHD Productions (2015)
Virginia Barry, New Hampshire Department of Education (2015)
Jill Barshay, The Hechinger Report (2015)
Dennis Bartels, Exploratorium (2013)
Sandy Bartle Finocchi, Carnegie Learning (2016)
Lacy Bartlett, iTeach – Manor ISD (2016)
Melissa Bartlett, Midlothian ISD (2011)
James Basham, University of Kansas (2014 / 2017)
Seppy Basili, Kaplan K12 (2015)
JJ Baskin, Education Capital (2014)
Bill Bass, Parkway School District (2017)
Oren Bass, Pave Inc (2014)
Jackie Bastardi, Curious-on-Hudson (2015)
Matthew Battles, Metalab At Harvard University (2015)
Ariana Bauer, CPSI (2013)
Deborah Bauer, Dell (2015)
Renee Bauld, NeuroBalancing Center (2014)
Kevin Bauman, Penn Foster (2015)
Mike Baur, Michael & Susan Dell Foundation (2017)
Jericho Bautista, Eastside Memorial High School (2017)
Nashwa Bawab, The Daily Texan (2017)
Toni Baxter, Institute for Public School Initiatives (2011)
Shawn Bay, eScholar LLC (2013 / 2015)
Stephan Bayer, sofatutor.com (2016)
Ayah Bdeir, littleBits (2016)
Kate Bean, Aveson Charter Schools (2016)
Kerissa Bearce, Eastside Green Tech High School (2011)
Vanessa Beary, 1776 Incubator DC Campus (2016)
Rachel Beattie, The Carnegie Foundation for the Advancement of Teaching (2016)
Sally Beatty, Heidrick & Struggles (2017)
Katie Beck, 4.0 Schools (2014-2015)
Robyn Beck, POWER ON TEXAS (2011)
Betsie Becker, The Juilliard School (2017)
Dennis Matthew Becker, IowaBIG (2015)
Mark Becker, Georgia State University (2016)
Taylor Beckwith, Excelsior Springs School District (2017)
Steve Becton, Facing History and Ourselves (2017)
Sue Bedard, Full Sail University (2012)
Mark Bedell, Baltimore County Public Schools (2016)
Mark Bedell, Kansas City Public Schools (2017)
Ben Bederson, University of Maryland (2017)
Fred Beecher, The Nerdery (2014)
Jodi Beggs, Northeastern University (2016)
Ronald Beghetto, University of Connecticut (2017)
Leandro Beguoci, Nova Escola Association (2017)
Kara Behnke, Coursera (2017)
Gregg Behr, Grable Foundation (2014 / 2017)
John Behrens, Pearson (2015)
Karolyn Belcher, TNTP (2017)
Kevin Bell, Northeastern University (2014-2015)
Stephanie Bell-Rose, TIAA Institute (2017)
Lindsay Bellino, Pearson Education (2012)
Adam Bellow, Breakout EDU (2017)
Doug Belshaw, Mozilla Foundation (2013)
Zoey Belyea, Paramount Academy for the Arts (2016)
Ilan Ben Yaakov, MindCET (2016-2017)
Dror Ben-Naim, Smart Sparrow (2015-2016)
Liat Ben-Rafael, Google (2015)
Ela Ben-Ur, Olin College & i2i Experience (2016-2017)
Peter Bencivenga, CaseNEX (2013)
Peter Bencivenga, CaseNEX-DataCation (2016)
Heather Bender, Huntsville City Schools (2015)
Tina Benevides, Nipissing University (2014)
Dalida María Benfield, Berkman Center For Internet And Society (2015)
Patrick Benfield, St Gabriel’s Catholic School (2016-2017)
Meg Benke, Empire State College/SUNY (2015)
Maria Benkhadra, Global Nomads Group (2014)
Diana Benner, Texas Computer Education Association (TCEA) (2016)
Randy Bennett, ETS (2016)
Tony Bennett, Florida Department of Education (2014)
William Bennett (2015)
Cicely Benoit, Houston A+ Challenge (2015)
Lisa Bentley, Amarillo College (2017)
Pita Benz, Upper One Games (2014)
Kristian Collin Berge, University of Oslo (2017)
Rod Berger, RANDA Solutions (2013)
Rod Berger, Core of Education (2014-2015)
Ron Berger, Expeditionary Learning (2015)
Trilby Berger, MetaMetrics (2014)
Jeff Bergin, Pearson (2013)
Jeff Bergin, Macmillan Learning (2017)
Jennifer Bergland, TCEA (2013)
Nancy Bergvall, Midlothian ISD (2011)
Kai-leé Berke, Teaching Strategies LLC (2016)
Matthew Berland, Learning Games Play Data Consortium (2015)
Mike Berlin, Entangled Solutions (2017)
Jessica Berlinski, Personalized Learning Games (2016)
A Michael Berman, California State University Channel Islands (2015)
Becky Bermont, IDEO (2017)
Alexandra Bernadotte, Beyond 12 (2016)
James Bernard, Microsoft (2014)
Heidi Bernasconi, Clarkstown North (2017)
Kurt Bernhardt, Oklahoma State Department of Education (2017)
Barnett Berry, Center for Teaching Quality (2014)
Theodorea Berry, The University of Texas at San Antonio (2017)
Tricia Berry, Texas Girls Collaborative Project (2011 / 2013-2014)
Joanna Bersin, Kano (2016)
Vince Bertram, Project Lead The Way (2014)
Tricia Bertram Gallant, UC San Diego (2017)
Clare Bertrand, Jobs for the Future (2015)
Mary Ann Beseda, Spring ISD (2015)
Candis Best, Learningateway (2014)
Charles Best, DonorsChoose.org (2015 / 2017)
Bradley Beth, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Barbara Beto, Texas PTA (2013)
Michael Bettersworth, Texas State Technical College (2013-2017)
Eric Bettinger, Stanford (2014)
Lisa Betts-Lacroix, Free Learning (2013)
Jennifer Bevill, LSU Laboratory School (2015)
Matthew Beyranevand, Math with Matthew (2017)
Syon Bhanot, Harvard Kennedy School of Government (2014)
Sabina Bharwani, Teach For America (2016)
Sujata Bhatt, The Incubator School (2014-2015)
Ash Bhoopathy, BetterAt (2012)
Jess Bialecki, Classroom Blueprint (2013)
Maya Bialik, Center for Curriculum Redesign (2017)
Ian Bickford, Bard College at Simon’s Rock (2017)
RiShawn Biddle, Dropout Nation (2014-2015)
Jill Biden (2015)
Edward Biedermann, The College Board (2016)
Bobby Biedrzycki, Goodman Theatre (2016)
Melissa Biegert, Austin Community College (2014)
Katherine Bihr, Tiger Woods Foundation (2017)
Michael Bilker, Colorado Film Academy (2015)
David Bill, NoTosh (2015)
Marga Biller, Harvard Graduate School of Education (2017)
Joanne Billingsley, Billingsley Education (2016)
Matt Bilotti, Northeastern University (2016)
Daniel Bingyou, Microsoft (2016)
David Birchfield, SMALLab Learning (2014)
Preeti Birla, NYC Department of Education – Office of Innovation (2015)
Preeti Birla, NYCDOE-iZone (2017)
Katie Bisbee, DonorsChoose.org (2014)
Alesha Bishop, Yogome (2016)
MJ Bishop, University System of Maryland (2014)
Tommy Bishop, Pearson (2017)
Ahrash Bissell, The NROC Project (2015-2016)
Sebu Björklund, MediaCity/Åbo Akademi (2013)
Gwendolyn Diggs Black, Alamo Colleges District (2017)
Margaret Black, Big Thought (2016)
Jose Blackorby, CAST (2017)
R. Scott Blackshire, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Blair Blackwell, Chevron (2017)
Edward Blaha, Hidalgo ISD (2011)
Robert Blaine, Jackson State University (2014 / 2016)
Kelly Blair (2015)
Arthur Blakemore, Arizona State University (2016)
Michelle Blanchet, The Educators’ Lab (2016)
Michelle Blanchet, Center for Curriculum Redesign (2017)
Jonathan Blank, Reading Kingdom (2013)
Kathy Blankenship, Manor ISD (2015)
Dale Blasingame, Texas State University (2017)
Micaela Blei, The Moth (2017)
Paulo Blikstein, Stanford University (2015)
Reece Blincoe, Brownwood ISD (2011)
Ashley Bliss Lima, The University of Texas at Austin (2017)
Todd Bloom, Jefferson Education Accelerator (2017)
Katie C Blot, Blackboard Inc (2015)
Rachel Blum, US Agency For International Development (2015)
Goldie Blumenstyk, Chronicle of Higher Education (2015-2017)
Sarah Ganz Blythe, Rhode Island School of Design (2012)
Piotr Bobkowski, University of Kansas (2016-2017)
Trey Boden, Mount Vernon Presbyterian School (2014)
Cheryl Boes, Utica Community Schools (2015)
Jon Boggiano, Starling By Versame (2016)
Phaedra Boinodiris, IBM (2015)
Veronica Boix-Mansilla, Future of Learning Institute Harvard Univeristy (2017)
Keisha Bolaji, Brain Builders Learning (2017)
Barton Bollfrass, Science Delights (2016)
Erwin Bomas, Kennisnet Foundation (2015)
Daniel Bonevac, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Judi Bonilla, Advocates For Aging Cares (2016)
Naomi Bonilla (2017)
Curt Bonk, Indiana University/CourseShare LLC (2013)
Layla Bonnot, CCSSO (2015)
Frank Bonsal III, Towson University (2016)
Jillian Bontke, Anti-Defamation League (2017)
Rody Boonchouy, Buck Institute for Education (2015 / 2017)
David Boone, Solve for Tomorrow (2014)
Katherine Boone, Honored (2017)
Alli Booth, NeuroUnderstanding (2013)
Kelly Booz, Sharemylesson.com (2015)
Jeff Borden, Saint Leo University (2017)
Renee Borders, Clifton Career Development School (2014)
Chris Bordovsky, Alamo Colleges District (2017)
Gustav Borgefalk, Sqore.com (2015)
Michal Borkowski, Brainly Inc (2015)
Laura Bornfreund, New America (2016)
Ana Borray, Starfish Retention Solutions (2015)
Carla Borsoi, 6SensorLabs (2015)
Tyler Bosmeny, Clever (2013)
Sharhonda Bossier, Education Cities (2016)
Anthony Boswell, Boys & Girls Clubs of Delaware Inc (2016)
Lynn Boswell, KLRU (2011-2012)
Jennifer Boudrye, DC Public Schools (2017)
Ralph Bouquet, WGBH (2016-2017)
Kelsey Bourgeois, Brigham Young University (2017)
Claude Bove, RoboKind (2015)
Jack Bowen, CourseTalk (2015)
Jim Bower, Numedeon/VWIP (2015-2016)
Ed Bowers, Clemson University (2016)
Marilee Bowles-Carey, IIT Institute of Design (2012)
Bruce Bowman, KaBOOM! (2016)
Nicholas Bowman, West Virginia University (2015)
Dominique Bowman Vining, Huston-Tillotson University (2017)
Kimberly Boyd, Boys & Girls Club (2014)
Clyde Boyer, Trinity Education Group (2011-2014)
John Boyer, Virginia Tech (2012-2013)
Jeremy Boyle, Clarion University of Pennsylvania (2013)
Harry Boyte, Sabo Center for Democracy and Citizenship Augsburg College (2015)
Kelly Bozarth, Strayer@Work (2016)
Kipp Bradford, The Kippworks (2016)
Katherine Bradley, CityBridge Foundation (2015)
Jim Brady, Page (2017)
Meia Brady, Texas Appleseed (2016)
Seth Brady, Global Nomads Group (2017)
Tim Brady, Imagine K12 (2013)
Monica Brady-Myerov, Listenwise (2017)
Lisa Brahms, Children’s Museum of Pittsburgh (2014 / 2017)
David Brake, LRNGO Inc (2014)
Michael Brake, Colorado State University (2016)
Sean Branagan, Newhouse School at Syracuse University (2014)
John Branam, The Learning Accelerator (2016)
Dan Branch, Texas House of Representatives (2013)
Johan Brand, Kahoot! (2016)
Shoshana Brassfield, Frostburg State University (2014)
Natalie Brathwaite, Newark Trust For Education (2015)
Marco Bravo, IC2 Institute (2015)
David Bray, Federal Communications Commission (2017)
Thomas Bredemeier, Barrington High School (2015)
Karen Brennan, Harvard University (2015)
Rick Brennan, Histrionix Learning Company (2013-2014)
Andrew Brennen, Student Voice (2016-2017)
Kristian Breton, The New York Academy of Sciences (2014)
Blair Brettschneider, GirlForward (2017)
Bri Brewer, Dell (2011)
David Brewer, Cornell University (2017)
Ilya Breyman, Coursalytics (2017)
Diane Briars, National Council of Teachers of Mathematics (2016)
Oliany Briceno, Success High School (2017)
Eduardo Briceño, Mindset Works (2014)
Chalon Bridges, DIY (2016)
Danny Briere, The STEMIE Coalition (2017)
Nicholas Brierley, Catholic Education Office Sydney (2015)
Patrick Briggs, AVID – Advancement Via Individual Determination (2015)
Sheri Brinkerhoff, Seminole Public Schools (2012)
Donald Brinkman, Microsoft Research (2014)
Leticia Britos Cavagnaro, National Center for Engineering Pathways to Innovation (2015)
Leticia Britos Cavagnaro, Stanford University (2016)
Frank Britt, Penn Foster (2014)
James Britton, Purdue University (2014)
Jenna Broadbent, Kidnected World (2016)
Ted Brodheim, Samsung (2016)
Kate Brodock, W2O Group Center For Social Commerce/The Newhouse School At Syracuse University (2014)
Rachel Brody, Teach For America (2016)
Marni Bromberg, The Education Trust (2015)
Jessica Brondo Davidoff, Admittedly (2015)
Jamie Brooker, Kahoot! (2016)
Mindy Brooks, Sesame Workshop (2014)
Zoz Brooks, Beaver Country Day School (2014)
Giancarlo Brotto, SMART Technologies Inc (2015)
Courtney Brousseau, University of California at Berkeley (2016)
Brené Brown, Brave Leaders Inc (2017)
Campbell Brown, The Seventy Four (2016)
Chandra Brown, New Leaders (2014)
Christina Brown, Region 13 ESC (2011)
Christopher Brown, Pearson Foundation (2014)
Dan Brown, Educators Rising (2017)
Destinee Brown, Eastside Memorial High School (2017)
Jessica Brown, Business Innovation Factory (2017)
Julianna Charles Brown, Mastery Collaborative NYCDOE (2017)
Keffrelyn Brown, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Laura Brown, Cerego (2017)
Letonya Brown, Houston ISD (2017)
Michelle Brown, CommonLit (2016)
Owen Brown, Jim Hill High School (2016)
Shannan Brown, San Juan Teachers Association (2016)
Stephen Brown, Mobile Digital Arts/Pearson Foundation (2014)
Sunni Brown, sunnibrown.com (2015)
Susan Brown, Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board (2014-2015)
Tara Brown, Connected Camps (2016)
Thabiti Brown, Codman Academy (2017)
Vickie Brown, Meadow View Elementary School (2015)
Wesley Brown, Marlin Elementary School (2016)
Frederick Brown, Learning Forward (2015)
Tanya Browne, Dallas Independent School District (2016)
Chris Brownson, The University of Texas at Austin (2017)
Robin Bruce, Acton School of Business (2015)
Wes Bruce (2017)
Allison Bruhn, University of Iowa (2015-2016)
Patrice Bryan, Maplewood Richmond Heights High School (2015)
Gates Bryant, Tyton Partners (2015-2017)
Jake Bryant, McKinsey and Company (2017)
Austin Buchan, College Forward (2017)
Caroline Bucker, Idealiza Tools & Methods (2016)
Veronica Buckwalter, Jobs for the Future (2016)
Isaac Budmen, Metropolitan Museum of Art (2014)
Erin Buehler, University of Maryland Baltimore County (2017)
Richard Buery, City of New York Office of the Mayor (2015)
Sue Buesing, Buesing & Associates (2014)
Charlie Bufalino, Rocketship Education (2013-2014)
Pam Buffington, Education Development Center (2012)
Ope Bukola, Google (2017)
Bernard Bull, Concordia University Wisconsin (2016)
Jennifer Bullard, Querium Corp (2015)
Steve Bumbaugh, The College Board (2016)
Joy Buolamwini, MIT Media Lab & Code4Rights (2017)
John Burbank, Economic Opportunity Institute (2014)
Elyse Burden, Real World Scholars (2017)
Karen Burg, University of Georgia (2017)
Edward Burger, Williams College (2011)
Rob Burk, CuriosityStream (2016)
Jeffrey Burke, Alvin ISD (2014)
Scott Burke, Georgia State University (2017)
Madeline Burke-Vigeland, Gensler (2013)
Tom Burnett, Apple Inc (2011)
Bridget Burns, The University of Innovation Alliance (2016-2017)
Monica Burns, Class Tech Tips LLC (2015)
Gail Burrill, Michigan State University (2017)
Cynthia Burrow, Strategic Education Solutions (2014)
Laurie Burruss, lynda.com (2017)
Delvin Burton, New Leaders (2014)
Don Burton, Burton Edtech (2015)
LeVar Burton (2012)
Marquett Burton, Digital Harbor Foundation (2015)
Andrew Busey, Chaotic Moon (2015)
Annie Bush, Untitled Films (2015)
Linda Bush, Smarthinking (2017)
Sarah Bush, Jackson Street Studios (2014-2015)
Nolan Bushnell, BrainRush (2014)
Deb Bushway, Capella University (2014)
Brandon Busteed, Gallup (2016-2017)
Andrew Butler, Duke University (2013)
Andrew Butler, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
James Butler, Austin ISD (2017)
Melissa Butler, Pittsburgh Public Schools (2013)
Shannan Butler, St Edward’s University (2011-2012 / 2015)
Mike Buttry, Capella Education Company (2016-2017)
Nora Bynum, Duke University (2013)
Troy Byrne, El Dorado 9th Grade Academy (2012)
Kari Byron, Discovery Communications (2015)

Christopher Cabaldon, City Of West Sacramento (2016-2017)
Eduardo Caballero, Edventure More (2017)
Ed Cabellon, Bridgewater State University (2012)
Juan Cabrera, El Paso Independent School District (2016-2017)
John Caesar, Lindsay Unified School District (2014)
Alice Cahn, Cartoon Network (2013)
Kirby Cain, Milwaukee Public Schools (2016)
Victoria Calder, Texas School Safety Center (2013)
Douglas Calhoun, HackReactor (2015)
Andy Calkins, Next Generation Learning Challenges At Educause (2017)
Jennifer Calloway, Spitfire Strategies (2016)
Mimi Calter, Stanford University Libraries (2014)
Neal Calvert, Learning.com (2011)
Kathy Cambra, Manteca Unified School District (2016)
Lauren Camera, US News & World Report (2017)
John Cammack, Cammack Associates (2014)
Neil Campbell, Foundation for Excellence in Education (2015)
Pamela Campbell, San Jacinto College (2014)
Kelli Campbell, Discovery Education (2015)
Darshan Elena Campos, Mills College (2014)
Bethann Canada, Virginia Department of Education (2014)
Sara Canaday, Sara Canaday & Associates (2015)
Matt Candler, 4.0 Schools (2013 / 2015 / 2017)
Matthew Candler, Skybound Interactive (2016)
Craig Cangemi, Qatar Foundation International (2017)
Cathy Canney, MIT Sloan School of Management (2016)
Erin Cannon, Google (2016)
Pamela Cantor MD, Turnaround for Children (2015)
Debra Cantu Hester, Manor Independent School District (2015)
Mary Cantwell, Mount Vernon Presbyterian School (2014)
Casey Caplowe, Good (2013)
Odin Cappello, Design & Mischief and Humber College (2017)
James Caras, Sapling Learning (2012-2013)
Sara Cardello, Smithsonian Institution Libraries (2017)
John Cardinal, Penn Foster (2014)
Paolo Cardini, RISD-Rhode Island School of Design (2016)
Michael Cardona, Houston ISD (2016)
Jennifer Carey, Ransom Everglades School (2016)
Kevin Carey, New America Foundation (2014)
Chrysta Carlin, Manor New Technology High School (2011)
Anette Carlisle, Panhandle Twenty/20 (2012)
Scott Carlson, The Chronicle of Higher Education (2017)
Edda Carmadello, Central Falls School District (2017)
Colleen Carmean, University of Washington-Tacoma (2013)
Lindsey Carmichael, Texas Alliance for Minorities in Engineering (TAME) (2017)
Mark Carnes, Barnard College (2016)
Robert Caro (2014)
Jennifer Carolan, New Schools Seed Fund (2013)
Christi Carpenter, United For Success Academy (2014)
Francesca Carpenter, Qatar Foundation International (2015-2016)
Richard Carranza, San Francisco Public Schools (2011)
Richard A Carranza, Houston Independent School District (2017)
Tim Carrigan, Institute of Museum & Library Services (2016)
EJ Carrion, Student Success Academy (2014)
Dan Carroll, Clever (2016-2017)
Trisha Carroll, Kentucky Education Development Corporation (2017)
Darrell Carson, Jersey City Public Schools (2017)
Cristen Carson Reat, BridgingApps (2014-2015)
Cristen Carson Reat, Easter Seals Greater Houston/BridgingApps (2016)
Meria Carstarphen, Austin Independent School District (2013-2014)
Adam Carter, Summit Public Schools (2017)
Carol Carter, GlobalMindED (2016)
Diane Carter, Eanes ISD (2012)
Jeff Carter, Digital Promise (2014)
Stace Carter, University of Virginia (2014)
Alberto Carvalho, Miami-Dade County Public Schools (2014 / 2017)
Victor Cary, National Equity Project (2017)
Jaime Casap, Google (2012-2017)
Jan Case, Jacksonville State University (2016)
Julie Casey, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Catherine Casserly, Creative Commons (2012)
Catherine Casserly, The Aspen Institute (2015)
Carlos Castaneda, University Of Chihuahua (2016)
Philip Castille, University of Houston Victoria (2014)
Ceci Castillo, Girls @ Tech Guatemala (2015)
Liz Castillo, Punahou School (2016)
Stephanie Castle, United Nations International School (2016)
Ashley Castro, Eastside Memorial High School (2017)
Adrian Catalan, Universidad Galileo (2015 / 2017)
Frank Catalano, Intrinsic Strategy (2012 / 2015)
Frank Catalano, Professional Examination Service (2013)
Ryan Cataldo, SASTEMIC (2015)
Mark Cate, Stones River Group (2016)
Karen Cator, US Department of Education (2012)
Karen Cator, Digital Promise (2015-2017)
Mariana Cavalcanti, Ellucian (2017)
Sunshine Cavalluzzi, El Dorado High School (2017)
Sean Cavanagh, Education Week (2015-2017)
Randy Cavazos, TALAS (2016)
Emily Cayton, The Contemporary Austin (2017)
Nereida Celis, Austin Community College District (2017)
Susana Celis, Roosevelt High School (2016)
Pavel Cenkl, Sterling College (2017)
Wes Center, Focus For Living PLLC (2014)
Stephanie Cerda, Edcamp Austin/Manor ISD (2014-2015)
Stephanie Cerda, St Gabriel’s Catholic School (2016)
Nancy Cervasio, Arizona State University (2017)
Ty Cesene, Bronx Arena High School (2017)
Ivan Cestero, Avenues: The World School (2016)
Jane Chadsey, Educurious (2015)
Eric Chagala, Vista Innovation & Design Academy (VIDA) (2016-2017)
Adam Chagares, Enlarged City School District of Middletown (2017)
Mitch Chaiet, ConcertCam (2016)
Zeina Chalich, Catholic Education Office Sydney (2015)
Zeina Chalich, Sydney Catholic Schools (2017)
Eugene Chan, Minerva Schools (2017)
Jennifer Chan, Exhibit Change (2013-2014)
Josh Chan, LightUp Inc (2014)
Sunanna Chand, Remake Learning Council (2017)
Dean Chang, University of Maryland (2016)
Ruthie Chang, Hatchuel Tabernik & Associates (2013)
Stephanie Chang, Maker Education Initiative (2015-2017)
Jeff Charbonneau, National Teacher of the Year (2014)
Sheryl Chard, Sofia Center for Professional Development (2015)
Donnie Charleston, Institute for Emerging Issues (2017)
Richard Charlesworth, Tennessee Department of Education (2014)
Richard Charlesworth, Double Line Partners (2015)
Jax Chaudhry, Teach For America – Chicago Northwest Indiana (2017)
Muhammed Chaudhry, Silicon Valley Education Foundation (2017)
Giovanna Chaves, Minerva Schools (2017)
Jing Che, Rochester City School District (2017)
Ilona Chebotareva, Intentional Futures (2017)
Tonika Cheek Clayton, NewSchools Venture Fund (2016-2017)
Jennie Chen, LiveWorld (2015)
Milton Chen, The George Lucas Educational Foundation (2016)
Catherine Cheney, NationSwell (2014)
Jean Cheng, Exploratorium (2015)
Wan-Lae Cheng, Markle Foundation (2016)
WanLae Cheng, McKinsey and Company (2015)
Catherine Cheo-Isaacs, Trevor Day School (2017)
Myisha Cherry, John Jay College (2014)
Kara Chesal, NYCDOE-iZone (2014)
David Chi, Forward Tutoring (2013)
Frank Chien, LearnSprout (2013)
Jennifer Childress, Achieve (2012)
Stacey Childress, NewSchools Venture Fund/Seed Fund (2015)
Michelle Ching, Literator (2017)
Alex Chisholm, Skylab Learning (2014)
Harvey Chism, NYC Department of Education (2016)
Marjee Chmiel, Smithsonian Science Education Center (2013)
Hyungil Cho, Samsung Electronics (2013)
Erik Choi, Brainly Inc (2017)
Jerome Choo, Whizzimo (2015)
Yu-kai Chou, Octalysis Group (2017)
Tina Chovanec, Reading Rockets (2017)
Erik Christensen, South Florida State College (2013)
Ulrik Christensen, McGraw-Hill School Education (2016)
Lisa Christian, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2015)
Mark Christian, Pearson (2017)
Leigh Christie, Entrepreneurs Foundation (2017)
Angela Chubb, Education Elements (2014)
Marc Chun, The William and Flora Hewlett Foundation (2015 / 2017)
An-Me Chung, Mozilla Foundation (2014)
Charlie Chung, Class Central (2016)
Greg Chung, National Center for Research on Evaluation Standards and Student Testing (CRESST) (2013)
HyeSook Chung, Dc Action For Children (2015)
Rachel Chung, Girls Driving for a Difference (2016)
Steve Ciampaglia, The Plug-In Studio (2016)
Jerry Ciesiolka, Killeen ISD (2012)
George Cigale, Tutor.com (2013)
Francisco Cigarroa, The University of Texas System (2014)
Marie Cini, University of Maryland University College (2017)
Leah Clapman, PBS NewsHour (2011-2014 / 2017)
Edward Clapp, Project Zero/Harvard Graduate School of Education (2015)
Annie E Clark, End Rape on Campus (EROC) (2016)
Colin Clark, Inclusive Design Research Centre (2013)
Kim Clark, Money Magazine (2014 / 2016)
Tim Clark, Forsyth County Schools (2014)
Tracy Clark (2014)
Tracy Clark, Building Thinkers (2016)
Adam Clarke, WONDERQUEST (2016)
Blair Claussen, Texas Education Agency (2017)
Kimberly Clavin, Pillar Technology (2017)
Stacey Clawson, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2014)
Teri Clement, Hays CISD (2016)
John Clemente, Department of Education Expanded Success Initiative (2016)
Kristine Clerkin, College for America @ Southern New Hampshire University (2015)
Felice Cleveland, Mattress Factory (2015)
Linda Cliatt-Wayman, Strawberry Mansion High School (2017)
David Clifford, Stanford d.school/K12Lab Network (2017)
Calvin Clites, The University of Texas at Austin (2017)
Brian Co, Logrado Inc (2012)
Josh Coates, Canvas by Instructure (2013)
Nicholas Cobb, Google (2017)
Cori Coburn-Shiflett, Georgetown ISD (2015-2016)
Kevin Cocco, Ardusat (2016)
Larry Cocco, New Jersey Department of Education (2014)
Darcy Coffta, Berwick Academy (2015)
Jarrett Coger, Pavo Collective (2014)
Bret Cohen, Hogan Lovells US LLP (2015)
David Cohen, Comcast Corporation (2014)
Michael Cohen, Harkham Hillel Hebrew Academy (2016-2017)
Peter Cohen, Pearson (2013)
Peter Cohen, McGraw-Hill Education (2015 / 2017)
Scott Cohen, Stonehill College (2014)
Laurie Coker, Westwood High School (2014)
David Cole, CV2 (2016)
Jeanie Cole, Harris County Department of Education (2011)
Megan Cole-Karagory, Mozilla Foundation (2014)
Andrea Coleman, New York City Public Schools (2014)
David Coleman, The College Board (2014 / 2016)
Herb Coleman, Austin Community College (2015 / 2017)
Jason Coleman, Project SYNCERE (2013-2014)
Jeremy Coleman, Vail Resorts Inc (2016)
Kathryn Coleman, Deakin University (2015)
Natalie Coleman, After The Peanut (2017)
Rebecca Coleman, Something Massive (2016)
Laura Colgin, The University of Texas at Austin (2017)
Amy Collier, Stanford University (2014)
Anne Collier, ConnectSafely.org (2013)
Anne Collier, The Net Safety Collaborative (2017)
Zaitrarrio Collier, Phoenix Arising Aviation Academy (2014)
Kristine Collins, National Film Board of Canada (2015)
Kurt Collins, Youth Radio (2013)
Sarah Katherine Collins, Educational Policy Improvement Center (EPIC) (2013)
Thomas Collura, BrainMaster Technologies Inc (2014)
Elisabeth Collura-Rosenberg (2014)
Yolanda Columbus, Texas A&M University College of Education and Human Development (2011)
David Conley, Educational Policy Improvement Center (2012 / 2014)
Lauren Conn, Inter-American Development Bank (2015)
Ian Connell, Charter School Growth Fund (2017)
Oren Connell, Ann Richards School (2017)
Bri Connelly, Call Scout (2015)
Jim Connor, First Focus Learning Systems (2016)
David Conover, Pflugerville ISD (2012 / 2014)
Joe Conrad, Grit Digital Health (2017)
Nancy Conrad, Conrad Foundation (2015)
Patti Constantakis, Digital Promise (2017)
Bryan Contreras, KIPP Public Schools (2014)
Eric Contreras, New York City Dept of Education (2016)
Gail Conway, Opening Minds USA (2017)
Linda Conway, Douglas County School District (2016)
Amil Cook, City Charter High School (2013)
Charles Cook, Austin Community College (2015-2016)
Jenn Cook, Kidnected World (2016)
Lindsey Cook, US News & World Report (2017)
Melanie Cook, SapientNitro (2015)
Roger Cook, Taylor County Schools (2016)
Timothy Cook, The Saxifrage School (2014)
Laquana Cooke, West Chester University (2017)
Ben Cooper, Decoding Dyslexia (2015)
Robbi Cooper, Decoding Dyslexia (2015-2016)
Larry Cooperman, UCI OpenCourseWare (2012)
Cassandra Cope, KIPP Ignite Academy/KIPP LA Schools (2017)
Tamara Copeland-Samaripa, Texas School for the Deaf (2017)
Mark Coppin, Anne Carlsen Center (2015)
Robert Corbin, Discovery Education (2017)
Betsy Corcoran, EdSurge (2012 / 2014-2016)
Billy Corcoran, Design39Campus (2017)
Michael Shawn Cordero, Urban Arts Partnership/Adobe Youth Voices (2015)
Mikey Cordero, SCOPE OF WORK (2017)
Frederick Corey, Arizona State University (2015)
Jon Corippo, CUE (2016)
Brandon Corley, EPIC South High School (2016)
Karen Cornetto, Austin ISD (2014)
Briana Corona, College For America (2016)
Rafael Corrales, Charles River Ventures (2014)
John Corrigan, ACT Inc (2014-2015)
Seth Corrigan, LRNG (2016)
Michael Corso, Quaglia Institute For Student Aspirations (2014)
Geno Cortes, Bright Star Schools (2014)
Amy Cortez, Dublin ISD (2011)
Melissa Corto, Education Modified (2016-2017)
Gary Cosenza, Institute for Public School Initiatives (2012)
Cheryl Costantini, Cengage Learning (2017)
Tracie Costantino, Rhode Island School of Design (2015)
Vincent Costanza, New Jersey Department of Education (2016)
Maureen Costello, Teaching Tolerance (2017)
Ann Cotton, Camfed (2015)
Nelson Coulter, Guthrie CSD (2012)
Susie Coultress, Texas Education Agency (2014)
Matthew B Courtney, Bluegrass Center for Teacher Quality (2015)
Philip Courtney, Urban Arts Partnership (2015 / 2017)
Jarrett Coutee, Lafayette Parish School System (2014)
Sue Cowden, inBloom (2014)
Tyler Cowen, George Mason University (2016)
Elena Cox, vibeffect (2016)
Grant Cox, VEX Robotics (2016)
Kelly Cox, Iron Way Films Big Dream (2015)
Andrew Coy, Digital Harbor Foundation (2014-2015)
AJ Crabill, Texas Education Agency (2017)
Erin Crabill, Widener University (2016)
Stephanie Craft, University of Illinois (2017)
Catherine Crago, Diversity Interactive (2014)
Angela Craig, Charlotte Mecklenburg Library ImaginOn (2017)
Emory Craig, College of New Rochelle (2015-2017)
Ryan Craig, University Ventures (2015-2016)
Jared Crane, Macmillan Learning (2017)
Pam Cranford, White Oak ISD (2013)
Kathy Craven, Full Sail University (2012)
Morgan Craven, Texas Appleseed (2015-2016)
Alvin Crawford, Public Consulting Group (2017)
Emily Crawford, Bellevue University (2013)
Michael Crawford, The Entrepreneurial Learning Initiative (2016)
Klara Crean, Boys & Girls Clubs Sonoma Valley (2015)
Oskie Creech, Maker Krewe (2015)
Dan Crocker, Students For Concealed Carry (2015)
Paul Crockett, Authess (2016)
Kevin Croghan, Denver Public Schools (2016)
Brandon Croke, Inigral Inc (2013)
Michael Crosno, MyEdu (2011)
James Cross, MediaCore (2013-2015)
Callie Crossley, WGBH (2017)
Michael Crow, Arizona State University (2016)
Cristal Cruz, Good Shepherd Services East Fordham Academy (2016)
Jennifer Cruz, Buck Institute for Education (2015-2016)
Milani Cruz, Pflugerville High School (2017)
Paul Cruz, Austin Independent School District (2015-2016)
Mailson Cruz de Aguiar, Centro Universitário de Brasília (UniCEUB) (2017)
Mike Cuales, NC State University (2016-2017)
Giuliana Cucinelli, MIT (2014)
Giuliana Cucinelli, Concordia University (2015)
Kristin Cuilla, New Tech Network (2017)
Richard Culatta, US Department of Education (2012-2015)
Jenna Cullinane, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Mary Cullinane, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (2013 / 2015)
John Culshaw, University of Iowa (2014)
Christina Culver, Ednexus Advisors (2014)
Virginia Cumberbatch, HUX STORYHOUSE LLC (2016)
Chris Cummings, Cengage Learing (2017)
Anne Cunningham, University of California at Berkeley (2016-2017)
Brittney Cunningham, Girls In Tech (2015)
Elena Cunningham, New York University College Of Dentistry (2017)
Peter Cunningham, Whiteboard Advisors (2013)
Peter Cunningham, Cunningham Communications (2014)
Chris Curran, Education Growth Partners (2014)
Robert Currie, Montana Digital Academy (2017)
Katherine Curtis, Finn Partners (2015-2016)
Paul Curtis, New Tech Network (2017)
Sue Cusack, Lesley University (2015-2017)
Holly Custard, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Kevin Custer, Arc Capital Development (2016)
Sara Custer, The PIE News (2017)
David Cutler, Palmer Trinity School (2014)
Lisa Cylar Barrett, PolicyLink (2017)

Carol D’Amico, Strada Education Network (2017)
Wayne D’Orio, Scholastic (2016)
Andrew D’Souza, Top Hat Monocle (2013)
Andrew D’Souza, Bionym (2014)
Nada Dabbagh, George Mason University (2013)
Shane Dabor, Minerva Schools @KGI (2016)
Eden Dahlstrom, EDUCAUSE (2015)
Katy Daiger Dial, Austin Film Society (2014)
Jack Dale, Fairfax County School District (2012)
Shawn Daley, Concordia University (2017)
Emily Dalton Smith, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2012)
S. Dallas Dance, Baltimore County Public Schools (2014-2017)
Mark Danforth, BookAround (2016)
David Daniel, The University of Texas System (2016)
Louis Danielson, American Institutes for Research (2015)
Michael Dannenberg, Education Reform Now (2017)
Austin Dannhaus, Free Range (2016)
Jon Daries, MIT Institutional Research Office Of The Provost (2017)
Linda Darling-Hammond, Stanford Center for Opportunity Policy in Education (2015)
Paul Darvasi, Royal St George’s College (2015-2016)
Anil Dash, Activate (2014)
Ben Datema (2017)
Naomi Davidson, Khan Academy (2015)
Tom Davidson, EverFi (2013)
Ty Davidson, Austin ISD (2016)
Ty Davidson, William B Travis Early College High School (2017)
Aimee Davis, The Field Museum (2017)
Chris Davis, Colegio Nueava Granada (2015)
Dwight Davis, Wheatley Education Campus (2015)
Frank Davis, TERC (2016)
Kenny Davis (2011)
Lisa Davis, Georgetown University (2014)
Rafranz Davis, Arlington ISD (2015)
Rafranz Davis, Lufkin ISD (2016-2017)
Rashid Davis, Pathways in Technology Early College High School (2015)
Van Davis, Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board (2013)
Wendy Davis, Texas State Senator (2014)
Whitney Davis-Molin, Educational Policy Improvement Center (EPIC) (2013)
Patrice Dawkins-Jackson, US Department of Education (2015)
Edwin Dawson, Sunnyside Unified School District (2013)
Rosario Dawson, Voto Latino (2014)
Susan Dawson, E3 Alliance (2014 / 2016)
Alexandra Day, The Juilliard School (2016)
Cicely Day, Oakland Unified School District (2017)
Erik Day, Getting Smart (2017)
Kim Day, Perspectives Charter Schools (2016)
Belinha De Abreu, Branford High School (2016)
Jac de Haan, Technology with Intention (2012)
Cristina de Jesus, Green Dot Public Schools (2014)
Jeremy Dean, Rap Genius (2013-2014)
Robbie Dean, Georgetown University (2016)
Sam Dean, Amazeum (2016)
Devin Deanda, Cedar Ridge High School (2017)
Jon Deane, Summit Public Schools (2015)
Mike DeArmond, Center on Reinventing Public Education University of Washington Bothell (2017)
Geneviève DeBose, National Board (2014)
Jaymes Dec, Marymount School of New York (2015)
Sean Decatur, Kenyon College (2015 / 2017)
Cody Decker, Arkansas Department of Education (2015)
Chris Dede, Harvard Graduate School of Education (2013-2014 / 2017)
Tom Dee, Stanford University (2015)
Teresa DeFlitch, Children’s Museum of Pittsburgh (2016)
Michael DeGraff, UTeach Institute (2016)
Crystal deGregory, HBCUstory Inc (2017)
Pat Deklotz, Kettle Moraine School District (2016-2017)
Girlie Delacruz, LRNG (2016)
Antonio F. Delgado, Science In A Suitcase (2016)
David Delgado, NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory (2015)
Deb Delisle, ASCD (2016)
Desmond Delk, Langston University (2017)
Lauren Della Bella, SHP Leading Design (2017)
Scott Dellosso, Perryville Middle School (2015)
Paolo DeMaria, Ohio Department of Education (2017)
Marie DeMego, Graduation Alliance (2016)
Rich Demillo, Georgia Tech (2017)
Doug Dempster, The University of Texas at Austin College of Fine Arts (2013)
Jason Denison, Arizona State University (2017)
Phil Denman, San Diego State University (2016)
Dayamudra Dennehy, Jai Bhim International (2017)
Vanessa Dennen, Florida State University (2013)
Josh Densen, Bricolage Academy (2016)
Alison Derbenwick Miller, Oracle (2017)
Tony DeRose, Pixar Animation Studios (2017)
Lauren Derrington, Round Rock ISD (2016)
David DeSchryver, Whiteboard Advisors (2016-2017)
Brendan Desetti, Software & Information Industry Association (SIIA) (2016)
Mirta Desir, Smart Coos (2016-2017)
Tonio DeSorrento, Social Finance (2014)
Jim Deters, Galvanize (2016)
Scott Deutchman, Neustar (2013)
Ellen Deutscher (2016)
Ellen Deutscher, Empathy2Action (2017)
Ellen Deutscher, San Carlos School District (2015)
Naomi DeVeaux, DC Public Charter School Board (2017)
Betsy DeVos, American Federation for Children (2015)
Henry DeVries, Ellucian (2017)
Aaron Dewald, SJ Quinney College Of Law-University Of Utah (2016)
Sara DeWitt, PBS (2012-2015)
Tyler DeWitt, Socratic.org (2014)
Tyler DeWitt (2015-2017)
Haifa Dia Al-Attia, Queen Rania Foundation (2015)
Eddy Diaz, Citigroup (2015)
Mauro Diaz, US Department of Education (2014)
Veronica Diaz, EDUCAUSE (2017)
Howie DiBlasi, Digital Journey (2012)
Mariette DiChristina, NPG/Scientific American (2015-2016)
Josh Dickson, Teach For America (2016)
Annette Diefenthaler, IDEO (2014-2015)
Eric Dieter, The University of Texas at Austin (2017)
Stephen diFilipo (2016)
Steve diFilipo, MSOE University (2015)
Anthony DiLaura, Zeeland Public Schools (2014)
Fred Dillon, HopeLab (2017)
Robert Dillon, Affton School District (2015)
Georgi Dimitrov, European Commission (2015)
Jason Dinkelmann, Cengage Learning (2013)
Ted Dintersmith, LearningInnovation.us (2015)
Alexandra Diracles, VidCode (2015)
Brian Dixon, Kapor Capital (2016)
Mary Dixon, Starbucks Coffee Company (2017)
Tanesha Dixon, Wheatley Education Campus/DC Public Schools (2015)
Nichole Dobo, The Hechinger Report (2015 / 2017)
Lydia Dobyns, New Tech Network (2017)
Mia Doces, Committee for Children (2015 / 2017)
Ariel Dochstader Miller, Skybridge Academy (2016)
Siobhan Dockery Mueller, Widemeyer Communications (2015)
David Dockterman, Harvard Graduate School of Education (2014 / 2016)
Libby Doggett, US Department of Education (2015-2016)
Mark Dohn, TiltShiftEd (2015)
Erin Dolan, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Dan Domagala, Colorado Department of Education (2014)
Emily Donahue, KUT News (2017)
Katelyn Donnelly, Pearson Affordable Learning Fund (2016)
Laura Donnelly, Latinitas Magazine (2017)
Jim Donohue, Cengage Learning (2016)
Maia Donohue, 3 Day Startup (2015)
Elizabeth Dooley, University of Central Florida (2017)
Erin Doppke, Cengage Learning (2017)
Barnaby Dorfman, PayScale.com (2015)
Alison Dorsey, LinkedIn (2016)
Ameet Doshi, Georgia Institute of Technology (2017)
Fabienne Doucet, New York University (2017)
Dale Dougherty, Maker Media (2013-2014)
Stephanie Doyle, Boston Defending Childhood Initiative (2016)
Kriste Dragon, Citizens of the World Charter Schools (2016)
John Dragoon, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (2015)
Jena Draper, CatchOn Inc (2017)
Regan Drew, Riverpoint Academy (2016)
Alan Drimmer, Apollo Group (2014)
Brook Drumm, Printrbot (2015)
Steve Drummond, NPR (2015)
Louise Dube, iCivics (2016)
Kathy DuBois, Institute for Public School Initiatives (2012)
Tashni-Ann Dubroy, Shaw University (2017)
Jaimie Dubuque, Franklin Middle School (2015)
Kim Ducharme, CAST (2017)
Stephanie Dudzic, Dynamic Media Institute at MassArt (2014)
Michael Duenas, American Optometric Association (2017)
Joan Duffell, Committee for Children/Second Step (2016)
Sean Duffy, EdTech Austin & EdTech Action (2015)
Sean Duffy, MakerSquare (2016)
Sean Duffy, EdTech Austin (2017)
Susan Duffy, Babson College (2016)
Olga Duka, Improve Agency (2017)
Bob Duke, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
David Dulberger, Washington County Public Schools (2016)
Allison Dulin Salisbury, EdSurge (2016-2017)
Arne Duncan, US Secretary of Education (2012)
Charlotte Duncan, Learning Games Network (2016)
Mimi Duncan, University Of Missouri- St Louis (2014)
Chase Dunlap, Westhill High School (2017)
Torrie Dunlap, Kids Included Together (2016-2017)
Kathy Dunleavy, Mary Black Foundation (2016)
Alli Dunn, 4.0 Schools (2016)
Cathi Dunnagan, NC State University (2017)
John Duong, Kellogg Foundation (2014)
Kai Dupé, Kai Dupe Productions (2012-2013)
Charles Dupre, Fort Bend ISD (2014)
Jermaine Dupri, Global 14 (2013)
Michelle DuQuette, EdTechXGlobal (2016)
Michelle Duran, TxDLA (2017)
Kelly Durov, Northbrook Public Library (2017)
Lisa Duty, KnowledgeWorks (2013)
John Duval, New York City Department of Education (2017)
Linda Dzialo, Great Expectations (2014)
Katie Dzugan, University Innovation Fellows (2016)

Stephanie Eagen, Utica Community Schools (2015)
Johanna Eager, Human Rights Campaign (2017)
Ken Eastwood, Enlarged City School District of Middletown (2014)
Holly Eaton, Texas Classroom Teachers Association (2013)
Michael Ecker, Carlsbad Unified School District (2017)
Domino Eddy, Pioneer Crossing Elementary (2016)
Jacy Edelman, Lesley University (2015-2017)
R. David Edelman, National Economic Council & Office Of Science And Technology Policy (2015)
Will Eden, Alpha Public Schools (2014)
Macharia Edmonds, Teach.org (2015)
Amy Edmondson, Harvard Business School (2016)
Jeff Edmondson, The Strive Network (2013)
Kareem Edouard, Stanford University (2014)
Anthony Edwards, Tarleton State University (2015)
Drew Edwards, Projects For All (2017)
Jennifer Edwards, Tarleton State University (2014-2015)
Lakita Edwards, National Endowment for the Arts (2014-2017)
Lizzie Edwards, The British Museum (2016)
Mark Edwards, Mooresville Graded School District (2014)
Tricia Edwards, Smithsonian’s Lemelson Center For The Study of Invention And Innovation (2014-2017)
Joey Egger, Two Bulls (2014)
Stephanie Ehler, Manor New Technology High School (2011)
Shari Ehly, Killeen ISD (2012)
Shula Ehrlich, Institute of Play (2015)
Manuela Ekowo, New America (2017)
Peter Elam, UT Center For Teaching And Learning (2013)
Stephen Elford, Numurkah Secondary College (2014)
Kevin Elgan, Tynker (2014)
Greg Elin, GovReady (2015)
Constance Elko, Austin Community College (2015)
Noelle Ellerson, American Association of School Administrators (2015)
Alison Elliott, Alpha Public Schools (2014)
Aerial Ellis, The Original Millennial (2017)
Bruce Ellis, Texas Computer Education Association (2012)
Cederick Ellis, McComb School District (2017)
Hedrick Ellis, Facing History & Ourselves (2016)
Jen Ellis, Rapid7 (2016)
Jessica Ellis, Galileo Learning (2013)
Scott Ellis, The Learning Accelerator (2016)
Alexandra Ellison, Dunce Labs (2017)
Michael Ellsworth, Civilization (2016)
Jorge Elorza, City of Providence (2016)
Cynthia Elsberry, Horry County Schools (2014)
Christopher Emdin, Teachers College Columbia University (2013 / 2017)
Heather Emerson, IDEO (2016)
Heather Emerson, IDEO (2017)
Jackie Emerson, Stanford University (2015)
Michelle Emirzian, Genius Plaza (2017)
Caitlin Emma, Politico (2015-2016)
Rip Empson, TechCrunch (2014)
Nichole Engard, Red Hat (2017)
Joshua Engel, YouTube (2017)
Lena Engel, Rogers Morris & Grover (2016)
Jon Engelhardt, Baylor University (2014)
Leslie Engle Young, Pencils of Promise (2014)
Anders Enström, Enstrom Education and Östra Grundskolan (2016)
Jessica Enyioha, Travis HS (2017)
David Epstein, ProPublica (2015)
Joseph Erardi, Newtown School District (2016)
Nicole Eredics, The Inclusive Class (2017)
Zane Erickson, Coppell High School (2015)
Philippe Ernewein, Denver Academy (2015)
Steve Ernst, CogBooks Ltd (2015)
Rakeda Ervin, Manor High School (2017)
Zoe Escalante, Akins HS-Texas Association of Future Educators (2017)
Lily Eskelsen Garcia, National Education Association (2015-2016)
Mary Esselmann, Education Achievement Authority of Michigan (2013-2014)
Bruce Esterline, The Meadows Foundation (2011)
Bryan Estrada, Yes Prep Public School – Northbrook High School (2017)
Mark Estrada, Lockhart Junior High School (2016)
Perla Estrada, Akins High School (2017)
Angela Estrella, East Side Union High School District (2015)
Chris Etheredge, Omaha North High Magnet School (2015)
Alexander (Sasha) Evans, University of Vermont (2016)
Cameron Evans, Microsoft (2014-2016)
David Evans, National Science Teachers Association (2014)
Elizabeth Evans, Grants Office LLC (2017)
Jessica Evans, Paramount Academy for the Arts (2017)
Jocelynn Evans, LBJ Early College High School (2016)
John Evans, Killeen ISD (2012)
Julie Evans, Project Tomorrow (2014-2017)
Katie Evans, ACTS of Love ECEC (2017)
Matthew Evans, The University of Texas – Instructional Technology (2012)
Mike Evans, Pearson (2012)
Shayne Evans, University of Chicago Charter School (2017)
Arthur Everett, NYC Department of Education (2017)
Sandi Everlove, Washington STEM (2014)
Jayne Everson, Beaver Country Day School (2017)

Sari Factor, Edgenuity (2014)
Brian Fahey, Paramount Academy for the Arts (2016-2017)
Rachel Fahrig, Texas Education Agency (2017)
Paul Fain, Inside Higher Ed (2014 / 2016)
Douglas Fajardo, Mirum Miami (2016)
Matt Fajkus, The University of Texas at Austin (2017)
Libby Falck, IDEAco (2014)
Adele Falco, Curious-on-Hudson (2015)
Abby Falik, Global Citizen Year (2017)
Jaime Fall, UpSkill America (2016)
Stephanie Falla, UFM (2017)
Chris Fancher, Manor New Technology High School (2011)
Katie Fang, SchooLinks Inc (2017)
Barbara Fardell, Michigan Department of Education (2012)
Carmen Farina, NYC Department of Education (2017)
Kate Farmer, Asia Society (2016)
Ruthe Farmer, CSforAll Consortium (2017)
Steven Farr, Teach for America (2012)
Humera Fasihuddin, Stanford University (2016)
Karen Fasimpaur, K 12 Open Ed (2012)
Karen Fasimpaur, K12 Handhelds (2013)
Jason Faulk, Longwood University (2017)
Michael Fauteux, Leadership Public Schools (2017)
Francesca Fay, REALM Charter School (2015)
Rebecca Fearing, MIT Engineering (2013)
Michael Fee, Spotlight (2017)
Mike Feerick, Alison (2016)
Mike Feinberg, KIPP (2012)
Chiho Okuizumi Feindler, VH1 Save The Music Foundation (2016-2017)
Matt Feldmann, MIND Research Institute (2017)
Michael Feldstein, MindWires Consulting (2016)
Elliot Felix, brightspot strategy (2017)
Dori Fenenbock, El Paso Independent School District (2017)
Laura Fenn, The Walking Classroom Institute (2015)
Christy Fennewald, Round Rock ISD (2014)
Christy Fennewald, St Stephen’s Episcopal School (2016)
Adrian Fenty, Andreessen Horowitz (2014)
Adrian Fenty, Perkins Coie (2015)
Sara Feraca, Duke University (2017)
Beth Ferguson, Sol Design Lab (2016)
Jasmine Fernandez, Amazing Grace Christian School (2015)
Jennifer Fernandez, Amazing Grace Christian School (2015)
Raul Fernandez, Boston University (2017)
Jose Ferreira, Knewton Inc (2014)
Natalie Ferrell, NYC Department of Education (2016)
Dave Ferrero, Vulcan Inc (2016)
Marier Ferrier, Texas A&M University San Antonio (2012)
Tim Ferriss, The 4-Hour Workweek (2017)
Anne Fertitta, AMD (2013)
Aaron Feuer, Panorama Education (2015)
Lori Fey, Ed-Fi Alliance (2011 / 2013-2014)
Shaya Fidel, Top Hat (2014)
Takira Fields, Liberty Elementary School (2014)
Gabriela Fighetti, Louisiana Recovery School District (2016)
Miguel Figueroa, Center for the Future of Libraries ALA (2016)
Alex Filippenko, University of California at Berkeley (2013 / 2015)
Noelle Filippenko, NationalPiDay.org/Interactive Events (2015)
Henry Finch, Holland Hall School (2015)
Aden Fine, Edmodo (2015)
Beverly Fine, BrainPOP (2016)
Elana Fine, Dingman Center for Entrepreneurship (2014)
Juliana Finegan, The Learning Accelerator (2017)
Jonathan Finkelstein, Credly (2015)
Charlie Firestone, The Aspen Institute (2014)
Gregory Firn, Grand Prairie ISD (2014)
Gregory Firn, DreamBox Learning (2016)
Zach First, Drucker Institute (2015)
Greg Fischer, City Of Louisville (2017)
Ted Fischer, ConnectEDU Inc (2013)
Julie Fisher, Samsung Austin Semiconductor (2017)
Kelly Fisher, Science of Learning Institute (2016)
Kristen Fisher, Township High School District 214 (2015)
Tiffany Fishman, Deloitte Consulting LLP (2015)
Bill Fitzgerald, FunnyMonkey (2015)
Bill Fitzgerald, Common Sense Media (2016)
Brian Fitzgerald, Tinkergarten (2017)
Erin Fitzgerald, Salve Regina University (2017)
Kelly Fitzgerald, Leander ISD (2016)
John Fitzpatrick, Educate Texas (2013)
Sandy Fivecoat, WeAreTeachers (2011-2013)
Candace Flaherty, Mobility Labs Inc (2016)
Ross Flatt, Institute of Play and Quest to Learn (2015)
Christine Fleming, Denver Public School – Joe Shomaker Elementary (2016)
Carol Fletcher, UT Austin Center for STEM Education (2016-2017)
Geoff Fletcher, State Educational Technology Directors Association (2012-2014)
Kathi Fletcher, Shuttleworth Foundation (2012-2013)
Kathy Fletcher, Turnaround Arts (2017)
Glen Flint, Nebraska State Board of Education (2015)
Alex Flohr, Georgia Institute Of Technology/University Innovation Fellow (2016)
Jennifer Flood, Bastrop ISD (2012)
Christa Flores, FabLearn (2017)
Jessica Floresta, Widener University (2016)
Dean Florez, Twenty Million Minds Foundation (2015)
Jean Floten, Western Governors University Washington (2014)
Gayle Flowers, Bossier Parish Community College (2016)
Kings Floyd, National Center on Independent Living (2017)
Thomas Flynn, The British Museum (2017)
Tom Flynn, Museum in a Box (2017)
Patrick Fogarty, Xaverian High School (2013)
Lizabeth Fogel, The Walt Disney Company (2015)
Lizabeth Fogel, P21 (2017)
Bridget Foley, Stony Brook University (2017)
Stephanie Folkens, Common Threads (2016-2017)
Dean Folkers, Nebraska Department of Education (2015)
John Folks, Northside ISD (2012)
Britten Follett, Follett Learning (2015)
Britten Follett, Follett School Solutions (2017)
Jim Fong, UPCEA (2017)
Mo Fong, Google (2017)
Adam Fontecchio, Drexel University (2017)
Triana Fontecha, Fort Bend Independent School District (2017)
Kristin Fontichiaro, University of Michigan-School of Information (2016)
Renee A Foose, Howard County Public School System (2014)
Carolyn Foote, Eanes ISD (2013 / 2016)
Beth Foraker, National Catholic Board on Full Inclusion (2017)
Laurie Forcier, Pearson (2016-2017)
James E Ford, Public School Forum (2017)
Katie Ford, Waggener Edstrom Worldwide (2014)
Mary Ford, National Geographic Society (2015)
Graham Forman, Edovate Capital LLC (2017)
Bethlam Forsa, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (2012)
Alan Fortescue, Oak Meadow (2015)
Chris Fosen, CSU Chico (2012)
Gabriel Fotsing, The College Initiative (2016)
Deborah Fowler, Texas Appleseed (2015)
Jim Fowler, Ohio State University (2014)
Martin Fowler, Soundfly (2017)
Patricia Fowler, Education Project Management Consulting (2016-2017)
Anna Fox, Tarleton State University (2016)
Jo-Ann Fox, Quantum Academy At The Nicolaysen Center (2016)
Michael Fox, Treehouse Inc (2017)
Pamela Fox, Khan Academy (2016)
Sean Fox, Zavala Elementary/Austin ISD (2015)
Michael Fragale, Corporation for Public Broadcasting (2014)
Virginia Fraire, Austin Community College (2015)
Matthew Robert Fraiser, Differ.chat (2017)
Lindsay Fram, The Children’s Aid Society (2014)
Courtney Francis, Working Examples (2015)
Aubrey Francisco, Digital Promise (2017)
Rob Franek, The Princeton Review (2016)
Eric Frank, Acrobatiq (2014-2015 / 2017)
Jill Frankfort, Persistence Plus (2013)
Jose Frausto, Enrico Tonti Elementary School (2016)
Don Fraynd, TeacherMatch (2014)
Karen Freberg, University of Louisville (2015)
Sita Frederick, Urban Arts Partnership (2015)
Alisha Fredriksson, Minerva Schools at KGI (2015-2016)
Paul Freedman, AltiusEd (2013)
Paul Freedman, Entangled Ventures (2016-2017)
Julia Freeland, Christensen Institute (2016)
Julia Freeland Fisher, Christensen Institute (2017)
Jennifer Freeman, Institute for Public School Initiatives (2012)
Richard Freishtat, UC Berkeley (2015)
Fred Freking, USC Rossier School of Education (2016)
Adam Frey, TES Global (2016)
Adam Fried, Harrington Park School District (2016)
Hal Friedlander, NYC Department of Education (2016)
Amelia Friedman, Student Language Exchange (2015)
Ariela Friedman, Graduate NYC! (2013)
Victoria Friedman, Flatiron School (2015)
Bruce Friend, iNACOL (2016)
Cari Frisch, The Museum of Modern Art (2013)
Andrew Frishman, Big Picture Learning (2014-2015 / 2017)
Richard Froeschle, Texas Workforce Commission (2014-2015)
Keith Frome, College Summit (2014)
Tantoh Azuh Fru Emmanuel, University of Buea (2016)
Kim Frumin, Harvard Graduate School of Education (2017)
Wesley Fryer, Yukon Public Schools (2013)
David Fu, 4.0 Schools (2015)
Ted Fujimoto, Landmark Consulting Group (2017)
Khalil Fuller, Learn Fresh/NBA Math Hoops (2015)
Howard Fuller, Black Alliance For Educational Options (BAEO) (2015)
Vincent Fung, Netdragon (2017)
Betsy Furler, BridgingApps (2014)
Jacquie Furtado, Ashford University (2016)
Poco Furuichi, Dentsu Inc (2016)
Poco Furuichi, Information Services International Dentsu Ltd (2017)
Haydee Fuselier, Office Depot (2016)

Lizzete Gabo, LBJ Early College High School (2016)
Sharyn Gabriel, Orange County Public Schools (2012)
Chris Gabrieli, TransformingEducation (2015)
Ann Gadzikowski, Center for Talent Development (2017)
Karen Gage, Listenwise (2017)
Sonia Gaillard, nVentia (2012)
Sonia Gaillard, St Michael’s Catholic Academy (2013)
Karishma Galani, American School of Bombay (2016)
Ellen Galinsky, Mind In The Making (2016)
Alyssa Gallagher, Los Altos School District (2014)
Jack Gallagher, Couplabob Productions Inc (2016)
Kerry Gallagher, St John’s Preparatory School (2016-2017)
Jeremy Gallagos, Printrbot (2015)
Jill Galloway, Irving ISD (2011)
John Galvin, Intel (2015-2016)
April Galyardt, Software Engineering Institute (2017)
Deidra Gammill, Educators Rising (2017)
Elliot Gann, Today’s Future Sound (2017)
Timothy Gannon, Port Richmond High School (2017)
Gil Garcia, Stephen F Austin High School (2011-2013)
Gilberto Garcia, Aceable Education (2017)
Juan Garcia, Energy at the Movies (2014)
Julie Garcia, San Diego Unified School District (2014)
Juliet Garcia, The University of Texas at Brownsville (2013)
Juliet Garcia, The University of Texas Americas Institute (2016)
Yesenia Garcia – Herrington, Austin ISD (2016)
Carmen Garcia-Caceres, UT Brownsville (2012)
Olga Garcia-Kaplan, Ferpa/Sherpa (2015)
Christine Garde, CouldYou? (2015)
David Gardner, Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board (2014)
Sarah Garland, The Hechinger Report (2013)
Myk Garn, StraighterLine Inc (2013)
Myk Garn, University System of Georgia (2016)
Greg Garner, Tyler ISD (2011)
Greg Garner, Eanes ISD (2014)
Jordan Garrett, Berwyn South School District 100 (2017)
Molly Garris, Arc Worldwide/Leo Burnett (2014)
Jean Garrity, The Institute for Personalized Learning (2016)
Adam Garry, Dell (2012)
Margaret Garry, St Edward’s University (2013)
Ariel Garten, interaxon.ca (2014)
Jessica Gartner, Allovue (2017)
Rudy Garza, G51 Amplify (2016)
Maria Teresa Garza Buentello, Universidad de Monterrey (2015)
Billie Gastic, Relay Graduate School of Education (2014)
Douglas Gastich, Learning.com (2013)
Bill Gates, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2013)
Syreeta Gates, The Gates Preserve (2016)
William Gaudelli, Teachers College Columbia University (2017)
Michael Gaulden, Monarch School (2016)
Hunter Gehlbach, Harvard Graduate School of Education (2015)
Adam Gehlhar, West Fargo High School (2013)
Margarita Geleske, INCubatoredu (2016)
David Gene Oh, Meta (2017)
Matt Genovese, Integritas (2016-2017)
Maya Georgieva, New York University (2015)
Maya Georgieva, Digital Bodies (2016-2017)
Emily Germain, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Laura Germine, Harvard Medical School (2014)
Alan Gershenfeld, E-Line Media (2013-2014 / 2016)
Elizabeth Gershoff, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Jackie Gerstein, Boise State/AIU/Western Governors’ Universities (2013)
Bahaa Ghobrial, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Karen Gibson, St Edward’s University (2013)
Kim Gibson, NOLA Micro Schools (2016)
Sanjli Gidwaney, Design for Change USA (2013)
Bernard Gifford, UC Berkeley Graduate School of Education (2015)
Dan Gilbert, University of Nebraska at Omaha (2015)
Michael Gilbert, White Oak ISD (2011)
Zack Gilbert, EdReach (2014)
Heather Gilchrist, Socratic Labs (2013)
John Gill, Times Higher Education (2017)
Rebecca Gill, ReAgency (2017)
Leah Gilliam, Mozilla (2015)
Martha Gimbut, Gimbut & Associates (2012)
Rebecca Girard, Notre Dame High School (2017)
Melissa Giraud, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2012)
Deborah Gist, Rhode Island Department of Elementary and Secondary Education (2012)
Chris Given, Code for DC (2015)
Anita Givens, Texas Education Agency (2011-2013)
Cristal Glangchai, VentureLab (2016)
Shaina Glass, Aldine ISD (2016)
Elizabeth Glau, International Society for Technology in Education (ISTE) (2017)
Ben Glazer, Eduvant (2013 / 2015)
Jodi Glickman, Great on the Job (2016)
Sallie Glickman, Sjm Consulting (2016)
Storm Gloor, University of Colorado Denver (2012)
Natalie Glover, AMS Pictures (2012-2013)
Trenton Goble, Mastery Connect (2016)
Karen Gocsik, University of California San Diego (2014)
Michael Godsey, Morro Bay High School (2017)
Karan Goel, GetSet Learning (2016)
Anne Goetzmann Kelley, Austin School of Film (2014)
Sarah Goff, CHILDREN AT RISK (2013)
Miriam Goldberg, CSMlearn.com (2015)
Gary Goldberger, FableVision (2014)
Dan Goldhaber, The Center for Education Data & Research (2016)
Jordan Goldman, Unigo (2013)
Matt Goldman, Blue School & Blue Man Group (2013)
Sara Goldrick-Rab, Temple University (2017)
Drew Goldsmith (2017)
Dana Goldstein, New America Foundation & Nation Institute (2013)
Sierra Goldstein, Pearson Foundation (2014)
Emily Goligoski, Mozilla Foundation (2014)
Elana Golub, Northwestern University (2016)
Jennifer Golub, Media Arts Lab/MAL for Good (2016)
Fernando C Gomez, Texas State University (2016)
Louis Gomez, UCLA (2015)
Yvette Gomez, Region 20 ESC (2011 / 2014)
Eva Gonda Green, NewSchools Venture Fund (2017)
Javier Gonzales, City of Santa Fe (2017)
Joe Gonzales, East Austin College Prep (2013)
Gloria Gonzales-Dholakia, St. Edward’s University (2011)
Gloria Gonzales-Dholakia, Leander ISD Educational Excellence Foundation (2016)
Annette Gonzalez, Green Dot Public Schools (2017)
Mary Gonzalez, Texas A&M University-Kingsville (2016)
Nelson Gonzalez, Declara (2014)
Ramiro Gonzalez, Boston Arts Academy (2014)
Valeria Gonzalez, Lanier HS- Texas Association of Future Educators (2017)
Vanessa Gonzalez, Education Elements (2013)
Steven Goode, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Mark Gooden, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Christopher Goodson, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (2013)
Bill Goodwyn, Discovery Education (2014-2015)
Marina Gorbis, Institute for the Future (2016)
Eric Gordon, Berkman Center for Internet & Society (2014)
Nora E Gordon, McCourt School of Public Policy Georgetown University (2017)
Emily Gore, Digital Public Library Of America (2016)
Connor Gorske, Western Governors University (2016)
Wendy Gorton, My Hero Project (2013)
Kathy Gosa, Kansas Department of Education (2014)
Robin Gose, Thinkery (2016)
Kristina Gosh, Columbia College Chicago (2014)
Rachel Goslins, President’s Committee on the Arts and the Humanities (2014)
Rachel Goslins, Smithsonian Institution (2017)
Liz Gossens, Communications Strategy Group (2016)
Liz Gossens, One World Education (2017)
Emily Gover, Flocabulary (2016)
Jay Goyal, Actively Learn (2014)
Nikhil Goyal (2013-2016)
Jeff Grabill, Michigan State University (2012)
Lori Gracey, Texas Computer Education Association (2012)
Tiffany Grady, The University of Texas at Austin Department of Computer Science (2014)
George Grainger, Houston Endowment Inc (2014)
Susan Grajek, EDUCAUSE (2016)
Temple Grandin, Colorado State University Department of Animal Sciences (2016)
John Grant, Northeast Wisconsin Technical College (NWTC) (2016)
Andrew Grauer, Course Hero (2013 / 2016)
Nicole Gravagna, NeuroEQ (2017)
Colleen Graves, Lewisville Independent School District (2015)
Colleen Graves, Denton ISD (2017)
Justin Graves, Hesonwheels (2015)
Kenneth Graves, Columbia University Teacher’s College (2014)
Kenny Graves, Ethical Culture Fieldston School (2017)
Bridgette Gray, Per Scholas (2017)
Christopher Gray, Scholly (2016)
Craig Gray, Region 10 ESC (2012)
Ethan Gray, Education Cities (2015)
Lucy Gray, The Global Education Conference Network (2017)
Peter Gray, Boston College (2013)
Tom Gray, Kainos Software Ltd (2014-2015)
Stephen Gray Wallace, Center for Adolescent Research and Education (2017)
Bernadette Gray-Little, University of Kansas (2016)
Kimberly Grayson, Denver Public Schools (2017)
Tom Greaves, The Greaves Group (2011-2012)
Patricia Greco, School District of Menomonee Falls (2016)
Cable Green, Creative Commons (2014)
Casey Green, The Campus Computing Project (2015-2016)
John Green, Ecogeek (2013)
Kenneth Green, The Campus Computing Project (2013)
Mike Green, Saving America’s Black Boys National Campaign (2014)
Terrance Green, University Of Texas At Austin Department Of Educational Administration (2015)
Vernee Green, Academy Of Urban School Leadership (2017)
Elizabeth Green, Chalkbeat (2015)
Tisha Green Rinker, Connections Education (2017)
Rachel Green Soto, Verona Schoolhouse And Kairos Academy Of Austin (2016)
John Green-Otero, AISD Creative Learning Initiative (2017)
Anita Greenberg, Science Delights (2016)
Brian Greenberg, Silicon Schools Fund (2015)
Miriam Greenberg, Harvard University (2014-2015)
Matthew Greenfield, Rethink Education (2014-2015 / 2017)
Karen Greenleaf, Google (2016)
Adam Greenman, Rhode Island Afterschool Plus Alliance (RIASPA) (2015)
Ashley Greenway, Elm Street Elementary (2017)
Rusty Greiff, 1776 (2017)
Ryan Grepper, Coolest (2016)
Michelle Grezner, Ocean Avenue Elementary School (2016)
Chris Gribling, Fontys Academy for Creative Industries (2015)
Terry Grier, Houston Independent School District (2015)
Alison Griffin, Strada Education Network (2017)
Diana Griffin, GirlsGuild (2014)
Glenn Griffin, The University of Alabama (2013-2014)
Jason Griffith, Arizona State University (2017)
Nicole Griffith, Austin Academy For Global Studies (2016)
Rebecca Griffiths, ITHAKA (2014)
Shawn Grimes, Digital Harbor Foundation (2015)
Stephanie Grimes, Digital Harbor Foundation (2015)
Rob Grimshaw, TES Gobal (2015-2016)
Cody Grindle, IDEA Public Schools (2017)
Rebecca Grodner, Institute of Play and Quest to Learn (2015)
Jen Groff, MIT Media Lab & Learning Games Network (2014)
Jennifer Groff, Learning Games Network (2013)
Jim Groom, University of Mary Washington (2012)
Liz Gross, University of Wisconsin Waukesha (2012)
Dana Grossman Leeman, Simmons College School of Social Work (2015-2017)
Gustaw Groth, Frugoton (2014)
Robert Groves, Georgetown University (2014)
Todd Groves, West Contra Costa Unified School District (2016)
Erica Gruen, Quantum Media (2016)
Janice Gruendel, Institute For Child Success (2017)
Alicia Grunow, The Carnegie Foundation for the Advancement of Teaching (2016)
Peter Grunwald, Grunwald Associates LLC (2017)
Erin Gruwell, Freedom Writers Foundation (2015)
Amy Guadagnoli, Resources for Learning (2013)
Arturo Guajardo, BrainPOP (2013)
Richard Guarasci, Wagner College (2017)
Ron Gubitz, ReNEW Schools (2014)
Lisa Guernsey, New America Foundation (2014)
Joaquin Guerra, Center for Community Change (2013)
Vincent Gugliotta, Perryville Middle School (2015)
Elizabeth Guice, St Andrews School (2017)
Aimee Guidera, Data Quality Campaign (2013-2015)
Tamika Guishard, District of Columbia Public Schools (2015)
Angela Gunder, The University Of Arizona (2016)
Stacey Guney, Austin Community College (2015)
PJ Gunsagar, Kidaptive (2014)
Manish Gupta, Xerox Research Center India (2014)
Ben Gurewitz, Diverse Learners Coalition (2017)
Lexie Guthan, Cedar Ridge High School (2017)
Jessica Guthrie, Teach For America (2014)
Owen Guthrie, University of Alaska Fairbanks (2014)

Eric Haas, WestEd (2014)
Terry Haas, Mooresville Graded School District (2015)
Helen Hadani, Center for Childhood Creativity (2016)
Dean Haddock, StoryCorps (2016)
Gaelen Hadlett, Sunset Spark (2015)
Yadira Hadlett, Sunset Spark (2015-2017)
Paulina Haduong, Berkman Center for Internet & Society (2015-2016)
Sarah Hagan, Drumright High School (2015)
Sherry Hage, Charter Schools USA (2016)
Kevin Hager, Understood (2017)
Mary Haggerty, WGBH (2017)
Nick Hahn, Austin Spark League (2016)
Kristoffer Haines, Rocketship Education (2014)
Karen Hairston, Michigan Department of Education (2012)
David Halabisky, OECD (2015)
Terrell Halaska, HCM Strategists LLC (2016)
Katharine Hale, Arlington Public Schools (2016)
Mike Hale, VitalSource Technologies (2016)
Benjamin Haley, Khan Academy (2015)
Melissa Halfon, VidCode (2017)
Cassey Hall, Educators Rising (2017)
Timothy Hall, Berklee College of Music (2017)
Sarah Hall, Harley & Co (2014)
James Hallmark, Texas A&M University System (2015)
Derek Ham, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (2014)
Eric Hamby, Xerox Research Center Webster (2014)
Kristen Hamilton, Koru (2015)
Reeve Hamilton, The Texas Tribune (2014-2015)
Jean Hammond, LearnLaunch (2016)
Jeri Hammond, TED-Ed (2017)
Oen Michael Hammonds, IBM Design (2016)
Virgel Hammonds, KnowledgeWorks (2016-2017)
Jane Hammons, University of California at Berkeley (2015)
Tyeron Hammontree, Manor New Technology High School (2011)
Rachel Hamstra, Duke Ellington School for the Arts (2016)
Marsali Hancock, IKeepSafe (2015)
Mark Hand, UnLtd USA (2016)
Jessica Handrik, Lincoln Center Education (2015-2016)
Betsy Hanelius, Austin Waldorf School (2014)
Carolyn Hank, University Of Tennessee Knoxville (2015)
Darla Hanley, Berklee College of Music (2015)
Angie Hanna, Westlake High School (2017)
Nikole Hannah Jones, The New York Times (2016)
Matt Hannigan, The Sprout Fund (2016)
Kreg Hanning, Lesley University (2015-2016)
Kreg Hanning, MIT Media Lab (2017)
Lisa Hansel, Knowledge Matters (2017)
Laura Hansen, Metro Nashville Public Schools (2014)
Joe Hanson, It’s Okay To Be Smart (2016)
Joe Hanson, PBS Digital Studios (2017)
Michael Hanson, Fresno Unified School District (2015)
Roman Hardgrave, Marginal Revolution University (2016)
Rebecca Hare, Gulliver Schools Inc (2017)
Idit Harel, Globaloria (2017)
Idit Harel Caperton, World Wide Workshop (2013)
Idit Harel Caperton, Globaloria: Invent Build Share (2014)
Steve Hargadon, Web 2.0 Labs (2012)
Janet Harman, KDK-Harman Foundation (2011)
Georgia Harper, University of Texas (2012)
Maria Harper-Marinick, Maricopa County Community Colleges (2016)
Erik Harrell, Kahoot! (2017)
David Harris, OpenStax College (2013)
David Harris, Rice University (2016)
Frances Harris, University Laboratory High School (2013)
Mitch Harris, Paramount Academy for the Arts (2016-2017)
Shawn Harris (2011)
Blake Harrison, Flocabulary (2017)
Richard Harrison, Uplift Education (2012)
Karen Hart, Picsterbooks (2015)
Angela Hartman, Hutto ISD (2017)
Teddy Hartman, Howard County Public School System (2016)
Jackie Hartmann, tnAchieves (2017)
Joshua K Hartshorne, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (2014)
Ted Hasselbring, Vanderbilt University (2015-2016)
Brent Hasty, MINDPOP (2015-2017)
Isabelle Hau, Omidyar Network (2017)
Erin Hauber, IBM Design (2016)
Robin Hauser, Finish Line Features LLC (2017)
Michael Hawes, US Department of Education (2015-2017)
Brian Hawkins, Indiana University (2015)
Holly Hawkins, IKeepSafe (2017)
Jeff Hawkins, Kentucky Valley Educational Cooperative (2017)
Goldie Hawn, The Hawn Foundation (2015)
Tim Hayden, Saint Louis University (2014)
Jahana Hayes, CCSSO (2017)
Joe Hayes, MDR — A D&B Company (2016)
Laura Hayes, EdisonLearning Inc (2017)
Danielle Haymes, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD (2012)
Anne Haywood, Mountain To Sea Education (2015)
Whitney Headen, Essence Magazine (2017)
Neil Heffernan, Worcester Polytechnic Institute (2017)
Carrie Heflin, The Smithsonian’s National Museum of American History (2017)
Lannon Heflin, Comanche ISD (2011)
Lannon Heflin, Region 13 ESC (2012-2013)
Greg Heiberger, South Dakota State University (2012)
Don Heider, Loyola Chicago (2013)
Din Heiman, BrainPOP (2013)
Eric Heineman, The Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders (2017)
Audrey Heinesen, The New York Times (2011)
Audrey Heinesen, The School of The New York Times (2017)
Kirsten Heiss, OpenCampus GmbH (2017)
Devorah Heitner, Raising Digital Natives (2015)
David Held, Poughkeepsie Day School (2015)
Fred Heldenfels, Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board (2012 / 2014)
Dan Helenius, Green Dot Public Schools (2017)
Jeff Hellmer, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Gena Helton, Rockdale ISD (2012)
Gary Henderson, United Way Denton (2014)
Karon Henderson, Comal ISD (2016-2017)
Kaya Henderson, DC Public Schools (2015)
Ray Henderson, ScholarCentric (2012)
Richard Henderson, Absolute (2017)
Susan Henderson, Texas High School Project (2011)
Caroline Hendrie, Education Writers Association (2014)
Chanelle Henry, Bluewolf (2014)
Jerri Ann Henry, Widmeyer Communications (2015)
Molly Hensley-Clancy, BuzzFeed (2015)
Susan Herder, Mounds View Public Schools (2017)
Sean Herdman, Education Week (2016)
Ellie Herman, Pen In The Community (2016)
Paul Herman, Learning.com (2011)
Mara Hermano, Rhode Island School of Design (2015)
Alfred Hermida, University of British Columbia (2015)
Alex Hernandez, Charter School Growth Fund (2013-2014 / 2016)
David Hernandez, Region 1 ESC (2013)
Kristi Hernandez, Region 4 ESC (2012)
Lluvia Hernandez, Degree mapping (2015)
Michael Hernandez, Mira Costa High School (2016-2017)
Anne Herndon, Fort Worth Museum of Science and History (2011)
Sarah Hernholm, WIT (Whatever It Takes) (2017)
Fernanda Herrera, Stanford University (2017)
Ludvik Herrera, Ludvik Herrera Creative (2013)
Manuel Herrera, Affton School District (2015 / 2017)
Isabetta Bleu Herrera Grant, Bleu Cloud (2013)
Jessica Herring, Benton Middle School (2014-2015)
Nancy Herron, Texas Parks & Wildlife Department (2012)
Melissa Herzig, Visual Language & Visual Learning/Gallaudet University (2014)
Frederick Hess, American Enterprise Institute (2013 / 2016)
Ki Mae Heussner, GigaOM (2013-2014)
Evelyn Hiatt, AVID Center (2012)
Philip Hickman, Columbus Municipal Schools (2016)
Linda Hicks-Green, Round Rock ISD (2016)
Linda Hicks-Green, Tumwater School District (2017)
Edmundo Hidalgo, Arizona State University (2017)
Gina Higby, The University of Texas at Austin (2016-2017)
Julia Higdon, Avenues: The World School (2017)
Tanner Higgin, Common Sense Education (2017)
Chuck Higley, Amarillo ISD (2013)
Heather Hiles, Pathbrite Inc (2012-2014)
Heather Hiles, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2017)
Caroline Hill, DC Equity Lab (2017)
Lott Hill, Columbia College Chicago (2013)
Phil Hill, MindWires Consulting (2016)
Ryan Hill, Institute for Public School Initiatives (2012)
Shane Hill, Skoolbo (2012)
Vanessa Hill, BrainCraft/PBS Digital Studios (2017)
Lacey Hilliard, Tufts University (2017)
Sarah Hinawi, Purpl SSCT (2017)
Jon Hinojosa, SAY SI (2017)
Michael Hinojosa, Dallas ISD (2016)
Henry Hipps III, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2016)
Akira Hirata, Triple Junction Co Ltd (2016)
Akira Hirata, EdTech Japan (2017)
Steve Hirsch, The New York Times (2011)
Eric Hirst, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
William Hite, School District Of Philadelphia (2015)
Thomas Ho, Indiana University – Purdue University Indianapolis (2012)
Christopher Hoadley, New York University (2013)
Lisa Hoak, City Music Center of Duquesne University (2015)
Robert Hoang, Hayward Unified School District (2016)
Darin R Hobbs, Western Governors University Texas (2014)
Renee Hobbs, Harrington School of Communication & Media (2013)
Renee Hobbs, University of Rhode Island (2014)
Renee Hobbs (2015-2016)
Joe Hobson, Navigation North Learning Solutions (2013)
Kelly Hobson, Catholic Education Office Sydney (2015)
Sean Hobson, Arizona State University (2016)
Scott Hochberg, Texas House of Representatives (2011)
Steven Hodas, NYCDOE (2013)
Steven Hodas, Innovate NYC Schools (2014)
Steven Hodas, Center on Reinventing Public Education (2015)
Steven Hodas, Digital Promise (2016)
Greg Hodges, Patrick Henry Community College (2016)
Kelli Hodges, Dell (2012)
Catherine Hoffman, Scistarter (2017)
Nancy Hoffman, Trinity Area High School (2013)
Paige Hoffman, DC Public Schools (2016)
Kevin Hogan, Tech & Learning (2012)
Laurie Hogle, Region 11 ESC (2011)
Corinne Hoisington, Central VA Community College (2013)
Kathy Holberg, Bastrop ISD (2013)
Johnathan Holifield, NorTech (2013-2014)
Beth Holland, Ed Week/Edutopia (2017)
Jennifer Holland, Google (2016-2017)
Jesse Holland, Associated Press (2016)
Sarah Holland, Google (2015)
Stacy Holland, The Lenfest Foundation (2016)
Matt Holloway, Region 13 ESC (2014)
Adam Holman, Edcamp Austin (2015)
Adam Holman, Austin ISD (2016-2017)
Karen Holst, California Department of Education (2015)
Suzanne Holt, Spot Welders (2017)
Lisa Holton, Classroom Inc (2016)
Juraj Holub, Slido (2017)
Nick Honegger, VentureLab (2016)
Hansol Hong, Robolink Inc (2016)
Carl Hooker, Eanes ISD (2012 / 2014-2017)
Audrey Hooks, IDEA Public Schools (2015)
Leshia Hoot, LEGO Education (2012)
JoLisa Hoover, Leander ISD (2012)
JoLisa Hoover, US Department of Education (2015)
Shanika Hope, McGraw-Hill School Education (2016)
Ari Horie, Women’s Startup Lab (2016)
Joachim Horn, SAM Labs (2016)
Michael Horn, Innosight Institute (2013)
Michael Horn, Clayton Christensen Institute (2016)
Jenny Hornby, Memphis Public Library (2017)
Sheldon Horowitz, National Center for Learning Disabilities (2016)
Alix Horton, New Tech Network (2017)
Grant Hosford, codeSpark (2016)
Mayme Hostetter, Relay Graduate School of Education (2015)
Katya Hott, BrainPOP (2014-2015)
Cameron Houser, 3 Day Startup (2015)
Caroline Howard, Forbes (2014-2017)
Donna Howard, Texas House of Representatives (2016)
Nicol Howard, Chapman University (2016)
Matt Howeth, Civitas Learning (2016)
Anne-Marie Hoxie, Classroom Inc (2016)
John Hoysa, Region 13 ESC (2011)
Ray Hsu, National Instruments (2012 / 2016)
Caroline Hu Flexer, Duck Duck Moose (2017)
Brian Huang, SparkFun Electronics (2014)
Jessica Huang, D-Lab MIT (2016)
Dan Huberty, Texas House of Representatives (2016)
Paul Hudak, MUSE School CA (2017)
Anne Hudgens, Colorado State University (2017)
Tamara Hudgins, Girlstart (2011)
Danae Hudson, Missouri State University (2014)
Jonathan Huer, Ball State University (2014)
Don Huesman, University of Pennsylvania Wharton School (2013)
Bill Hughes, Learning Objects (2016)
Joan Hughes, The University of Texas at Austin (2011 / 2016-2017)
Kimberly Hughes, The UTeach Institute at the University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Jin-Soo Huh, Alpha Public Schools (2017)
Stephanie Huie, University of Texas System (2014)
Stephanie Hull, Woodrow Wilson Foundation (2017)
Christopher Hume, Kodo Kids (2017)
Rob Humphrey, LinkedIn (2016)
Todd Humphreys, The University of Texas at Austin (2013)
Dr Keisha Hunley-Jenkins, Columbus City Schools (2016)
August Hunt, Eye To Eye (2016)
Bud Hunt, Clearview Library District (2016)
Douglas Hunt, IBM Watson (2016)
Pete Hunt, Lake Travis ISD (2017)
Nina Huntemann, edX (2016)
David Hunter, Zombie-Based Learning (2014)
Esther Hurh, Anti-Defamation League (2017)
Kathy Hurley, Girls Thinking Global (2015 / 2017)
Lauren Hurt-Ashwin, Engage! Learning Inc (2014)
Denise Hutchison, Kaleidoscope Youth Center (2016)
Crystal Hutter, Edmodo (2013-2014)
Peter Hutton, Beaver Country Day School (2014-2015 / 2017)
Adam Hyde, Booksprints.net (2013)
Jimmy Hyde, Region 13 ESC (2011)
Cheryl Hyman, City Colleges Of Chicago (2015)

Phil Ice, Mirum Miami (2016)
Martin Ihrig, University of Pennsylvania (2014-2015)
Shaun Iles, Mohawk College (2015)
Christie Imholt, Denver Public Schools (2017)
Elad Inbar, RobotsLAB US Inc (2013 / 2015)
Melissa Ingber, The Aspen Institute Stevens Initiative (2016-2017)
Mary Ingle, Region 4 ESC (2011)
Leanne Ingram, Comanche ISD (2011)
Valerie Inniss, Young Invincibles (2015)
Steven Isaacs, William Annin Middle School (2014-2016)
Charles Isbell, Georgia Institute of Technology College of Computing (2017)
Randall Ischy, Manor ISD (2015)
Kathy Ishizuka, School Library Journal (2016)
Mimi Ito, University Of California Irvine (2015)
John Ittelson, CSU Monterey Bay (2013)
Brent Iverson, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Kathryn Ives, Pflugerville ISD (2012)

Sarah Jabeen, DiscoverSTEAM (2016)
Alyssa Jackson, LBJ Early College High School (2016)
Chris Jackson, Big Picture Learning (2017)
Courtney Jackson (2011)
Deidra Jackson, Opus Capitol Strategies (2016)
Sharnell Jackson, Data Driven Innovations Consulting (2016)
Sheeba Jacob, University of Washington Center for Educational Leadership (2017)
Leslie Jacobs, New Orleans Startup Fund (2014)
Stephen Jacobs, Rochester Institute of Technology (2012)
Jonathan Jaglom, Makerbot (2016)
Kapil Jain (2017)
Javid Jamae, FanLaunch (2013)
Mike Jamerson, Bartholomew Consolidated School Corp (2014)
Jayne James, CoSN (2017)
Ellen Jameson, Filament Games (2014)
Valerie Janovic, Brandeis University (2017)
Michelle Janysek, Texas State University (2012)
Peter Janzow, Pearson Acclaim (2016)
Peter Janzow, Pearson Education (2017)
Carolyn Jarmon, The National Center for Academic Transformation (2014)
Chase Jarvis, creativeLIVE (2014-2015)
Debbi Jarvis, Pepco Holdings Inc (2016)
Scott Jaschik, Inside Higher Ed (2015)
Lisa Jasinski, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Lisa Jasinski, Trinity University/The University of Texas at Austin (2017)
Parminder Jassal, ACT Foundation (2014 / 2016)
Reg Javier, Public Consulting Group (2016)
Melissa Jawaharlal, STEM Center USA (2016)
Kim Jaxon, CSU Chico (2012)
Michael Jay, Educational Systemics (2013-2014 / 2016)
Sanford Jeames, Eastside Memorial High School (2017)
Camedra Jefferson, Houston ISD (2014)
Björn Jeffrey, Toca Boca (2014)
Shavar Jeffries, Democrats For Education Reform (2016)
Tennille Jeffries-Simmons, Spokane Public Schools (2016)
Amy Jenkins, Education Elements (2013)
Barbara Jenkins, Orange County Public Schools (2016)
Christina Jenkins, REALM Charter School (2015)
Davis Jenkins, Community College Research Center Columbia University (2015)
Scott Jenkins, Lumina Foundation (2016)
Lynn Jennings, The Education Trust (2016)
Tim Jewett, Dykeman Architects (2014)
Daniel Jhin Yoo, Goalbook (2013)
Harry Jho, Sockeye Media LLC (2016)
Kai Jia, Davidson College (2014)
Fatima Jibril, US Department of Education/Office of Educational Technology (2017)
Jennifer Jipson, Cal Poly- San Luis Obispo (2016)
Aaron Jobson, Quattrocchi Kwok Architects; Collaborative for High Performance Schools (2015-2016)
Lauren Jobson-Ahmed, Urban Arts Partnership (2015)
Cindy Joffrion, LifeSize Communications (2012)
Christine Johns, Utica Community Schools (2015)
Anna Johnson, LocoMotive Labs (2015)
Brian David Johnson, Arizona State University (2017)
Carol Johnson, Peabody College Vanderbilt University (2017)
Dale Johnson, Arizona State University (2015)
Dawnya Johnson, The Intersection (2015)
Dawnya Johnson, Goucher College (2016)
Donna Johnson, Delaware Department of Education (2016)
Gigi Johnson, Maremel Institute (2013)
Gigi Johnson, UCLA Center for Music Innovation (2016)
J E Johnson, Maker Ready (2016)
Jamay Johnson, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD (2012)
Jeff Johnson (2014)
Jeremy Johnson, 2U (2013)
Jonathan Johnson, Rooted School (2016)
Karen Johnson, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2016)
Larry Johnson, New Media Consortium (2012 / 2015)
Lori Johnson, Uplift Education (2012)
Mark Johnson, San Jacinto College (2017)
Michelle Johnson, US Air Force Academy (2017)
Paige Johnson, Intel (2012)
Yves Johnson, Los Angeles County Office of Education (2014)
Matthew Johnson, MediaSmarts (2015)
Rane Johnson-Stempson, Microsoft Research (2015)
Alison Johnston, InstaEDU (2013)
Dan Johnston, InstaEDU (2013)
Dennis Johnston, AVID Center (2015)
Rob Johnstone, National Center for Inquiry & Improvement (2015)
Ross Johnstone, National Film Board of Canada (2016)
Anne Jones, Project Lead The Way (2016)
Barbara Jones, American Library Association (2014)
Brian Jones, GlobalCOlab (2016)
Coy Jones, Public Consulting Group (2016)
Dacia Jones, Durham Public Schools (2015)
Dan Jones, Texas A&M University Commerce (2012)
Dwight Jones, Discovery Education (2015)
Dwight Jones, McGraw Hill Education (2017)
Jason B Jones, ProfHacker (2015-2016)
Jason B Jones, Trinity College (2017)
Jennifer Friday Jones, Dell (2015)
Lindsay Jones, National Center for Learning Disabilities (2017)
Melissa Jones, Adobe (2014-2015)
Michael Jones, Open Equal Free (2014)
Patrick Jones, PatrickJMT (2016)
Ray Jones, Emory University (2015)
Sarah Jolly Jones, The University of Texas at Austin (2011)
Timothy Jones, #HipHopEd (2013 / 2015)
Vanessa Jones, Austin ISD (2017)
Dorothy Jones-Davis, Nation Of Makers (2017)
David Joo, KNOWRE (2017)
Soo Hyoung Joo, Wiki Talki (2016)
Steve Joordens, University of Toronto (2014)
Tanya Joosten, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee (2013-2015)
Amy Jorgensen, Massachusetts College of Art and Design (2016)
Diana Joseph, Citrix Systems Inc (2014)
Ana Josephson, Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders (2016)
Harish Joshy, LoudCloud Systems (2013)
Ryan Joy, Microsoft (2016)
Maura Joyce, Montessori in Redlands (2014)
Brian Joyner, Cengage Learning (2013)
David Joyner, Udacity (2017)
Victor Juarez, Hutto ISD (2017)
Konrad Judd, Huckabee (2017)
Reynol Junco, Lock Haven University (2012)
Niklas Jungegård, Sqore.com (2017)
Brad Jupp, US Department of Education (2014)
Sean Justice, Texas State University (2017)
Karen Justl, Spring Branch ISD (2013)
Betty Justus, LEGO Education (2013)

Jennifer Kabaker, Digital Promise (2017)
Yasutaka Kageyama, Castalia Co Ltd (2013)
Melanie Kahl, The Third Teacher+ (2013)
Richard Kahlenberg, The Century Foundation (2016)
Gabriel Kahn, USC Annenberg (2016)
KC Kalmbach, Texas A&M University-San Antonio (2017)
Ted Kalmus, Billings Middle School / Technology with Intention (2012)
Farah Shafi Kamal, iEARN Pakistan (2017)
Amy Kamarainen, New York Hall of Science (2014)
Viraj Kamdar, NYC Department of Education (2017)
Anya Kamenetz, Fast Company (2014)
Anya Kamenetz, NPR (2015-2016)
Darlene Kamine, Community Learning Center Institute (2014)
Natasha Kamrani, Democrats For Education Reform (2014)
Yi Tong Kan, University of Virginia (2016)
Emily Kane, GirlForward (2017)
James Kane, Two Bulls (2014)
Sheila Kaplan, Education NY and Information Policy Watch (2015)
Freada Kapor Klein, Kapor Capital (2017)
Diana Kapp, San Francisco’s Writer’s Grotto (2016)
Ki Karou, MIND Research Institute (2015)
Melinda Karp, Community College Research Center (2015 / 2017)
Jennifer Karydas, Russell Byers Charter School in Philadelphia PA (2017)
Wyatt Kash, Scoop News Group (2017)
Ben Kassoy, DoSomething.org (2014)
Shlomy Kattan, XPRIZE (2016-2017)
John Katzman, Noodle (2014-2017)
Anne Kauth, Minerva Schools @KGI (2016)
Sean Kavanagh, The Ariel Group (2016)
Mark Kavanaugh, Texas Senate Higher Education Committee (2014)
Guy Kawasaki, Canva (2015-2016)
Ken Kay, EdLeader21 (2012-2013)
Amy Kaye, Boston Children’s Hospital/ Harvard Medical School (2016)
Kira Keane, The Learning Accelerator (2016)
Lawrence Kearns, Wheeler Kearns Architects (2016)
Martin Keen, Focal Upright Furniture LLC (2015)
Carol Keese, University of Virginia (2016)
Katrina Kehoe, KLRN (2016)
Ian Kelleher, CTTL (2016-2017)
Andrea Keller, Irving ISD (2014-2015)
Brian Keller, Booz Allen Hamilton (2015)
Harrison Keller, The University of Texas at Austin (2013-2014)
Jean Keller, University of North Texas (2014)
Karlyn Keller, Educational Technical Assistance Provider (2012)
Matt Keller, XPRIZE (2015)
Temp Keller, Blyth-Templeton Academy (2017)
Bill Kelly, Learning.com (2011)
J. Steven Kelly, DePaul University (2014)
Miceal Kelly, San Bernardino County Schools (2012)
Crosby Kemper III, Kansas City Public Library (2017)
Nakeyshia Kendall, Remake Learning Bay Area (2017)
Sandy Kendell, Georgetown ISD (2013-2015)
Jeremy Kenisky, Geomedia Inc (2014)
Vanessa Kenon, The University of Texas at San Antonio (2016-2017)
Carolyn Kent, Ologie (2016)
Darriyan Kent (2011)
Catherine Kenyon, Museum and Education Consultant (2011)
Paula Kerger, PBS (2014)
Gene Kerns, Renaissance (2017)
Todd Keruskin, Elizabeth Forward School District (2014 / 2017)
Thomas Ketchell, Hstry (2015)
CJ Kettler, Channel One News (2014)
CJ Kettler, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (2015)
Jennifer Keys Adair, The University of Texas at Austin (2014 / 2017)
Khotso Khabele, Khabele School (2012)
Alex Khalil, University of California San Diego (2016)
Alexander Khalil, Institute for Neural Computation University of California San Diego (2017)
Sal Khan, Khan Academy (2015-2016)
Sandy Khaund, Irynsoft (2012)
Robert Khedouri, Markle Foundation (2016)
Renuka Kher, Tipping Point Community (2016)
Neeru Khosla, CK-12 Foundation (2012-2013)
Douglas Kiang, Punahou School (2015)
Mary Kiang, St Andrews Priory (2015)
Brian Kibby, McGraw-Hill (2013)
John Kidenda, The African Leadership Bridge (2013)
Donna Kidwell, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Erin Kidwell, Dev Bootcamp (2015)
David Kil, Civitas Learning (2017)
John Kilbane, American School of Bombay (2016)
Don Kilburn, Pearson North America (2015)
Alexis Kim, Stantec Architecture (2015)
Amy Hee Kim, Iridescent Learning (2017)
Andrew Kim, Manor ISD (2011-2012)
Andrew Kim, Comal ISD (2013)
Anthony Kim, Education Elements (2012 / 2015-2017)
Hanju Kim, Samsung (2013)
Josh Kim, Dartmouth College (2016)
Yoon Jeon YJ Kim, MIT (2017)
Raymond Kimball, Center for the Advancement of Leader Development and Organizational Learning (2017)
Shana Kimball, The New York Public Library (2016)
Daniel King, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD (2015)
James King, Institute of International Education (2017)
Jeff King, University of Central Oklahoma (2016)
Michelle King, Environmental Charter School (2015)
Rebecca King, Rockdale ISD (2012)
Tim King, Urban Prep Academies (2015-2016)
Neerav Kingsland, New Schools for New Orleans (2014)
Dorado Kinney, Austin Community College District (2017)
Scott Kinney, Capella University (2014)
Taryn Kinney, SHW Group (2014)
Taryn Kinney, Stantec Architecture (2015)
Ryan Kinser, Walker Middle Magnet School (2014)
Or-Tal Kiriati, Tutorra (2013)
Katie Kirsch, Girls Driving for a Difference (2016)
Daphne Kis, WorldQuant University (2017)
Katie Kizziar, The University of Texas at Austin (2011)
Katie Kizziar, Thinkery (2014 / 2017)
Elyse Klaidman, Pixar (2017)
Adam Klaybor, Montessori Records Xpress (2014)
Michael Kleba, North Shore Schools (2014-2015)
Michael Kleba, Teachernomics (2016)
Michael Kleba, North Shore Sr High School (2017)
Jeff Kleeman, A Very Good Production (2016)
Glenn Kleiman, North Carolina State University (2016)
Eric Klein, Ashford University (2017)
Jacob Klein, Motion Math (2014)
Josh Klein, Portland Public Schools (2015)
Gabe Kleinman, Medium (2016)
Adam Kloza, McGraw-Hill Education (2013)
Gary Knell, National Geographic Society (2015)
Lord Jim Knight, STEP-A International Ltd (2013)
Lord Jim Knight, TES Global (2015-2016)
Rae Ann Knopf, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2015)
Jessica Knott, Michigan State University (2016)
Jeff Knutson, Common Sense Education (2016)
Tsuneaki Kobayashi, Educational foundation Shingakukai (2013)
Kiran Kodithala, N2N Services Inc (2015)
Amy Koester, Skokie Public Library (2015)
Michael Koetting, Hoot.Me (2012-2013)
Kathleen Kohl, The University of Texas at Austin (2017)
Sarah Koik, Stanford University (2016)
Basil Kolani, Dwight School (2014-2015)
Richard Kolasa, McGraw-Hill (2015)
Jon Kolko, Austin Center for Design (2014)
Phil Komarny, Seton Hill University (2014)
Daniel Konecky, Relay Graduate School of Education (2014)
Alex Koons, Perryville Middle School (2015)
Christina Kopecka, Avenues: The World School (2016)
Wendy Kopp, Teach For All (2014)
Alyssa Korinke, ISTE (2017)
Rachel Kornhauser, Global Nomads Group (2014)
Gabe Kosowitz, Smithsonian Institution (2016)
Emily Kotecki, North Carolina Museum of Art (2016)
Ketan Kothari, Edmodo Inc (2015)
Matt Kouri, Mission Capital (2017)
Paige Kowalski, Data Quality Campaign (2014-2016)
Nicole Kraft, Ohio State University (2014-2015)
John Kraman, Oklahoma State Department of Education (2014)
Steven Kramer, National Restaurant Association Educational Foundation (2016)
Jeremy Kraushar, Mastery Collaborative/NYC Department of Education (2016)
Jeremy Kraushar, New York City Dept of Education (2017)
Dave Krawczyk, Mobile Makers Academy (2015)
Anne Kraybill, Crystal Bridges Museum Of American Art (2016)
Rich Kressly, VEX Robotics (2016)
Michael Krigsman, Asuret (2014)
Lakshmi Arthi Krishnaswami, RyeCatcher (2013)
Sultanna Krispil, Minerva Schools at KGI (2016)
Christa Krohn, Orange City Schools (2017)
Ryan Krohn, School District of Waukehsa (2013)
Sid Krommenhoek, Chegg (2014)
Keith Krueger, Consortium for School Networking (CoSN) (2014-2017)
Andrew Krumm, SRI International (2016)
Katie Krummeck, Deason Innovation Gym SMU (2017)
Sarah Krummel, Design Tech High School (2017)
Amanda Kruysman, Fort Mill School District (2015)
Amanda Kruysman, Oakdale Elementary Magnet School (2017)
Michael Kryszak, DSISD (2016)
Whynde Kuehn, Metanoia Global Inc (2015)
Will Kuehnle, Smithsonian Early Enrichment Center (2017)
Natalie Kuldell, BioBuilder Educational Foundation (2016)
M.S. Vijay Kumar, MIT (2015)
David Kuntz, Knewton (2016)
Barbara Kurshan, University of Pennsylvania Graduate School of Education (2015 / 2017)
Bobbi Kurshan, University of Pennsylvania Graduate School of Education (2014)
Barbara Kurshen, Washington DC Metro Area (2017)
Sherri Kushner, Chute Middle School (2016)
Benjamin Kutylo, The Chicago Public Education Fund (2015)
Michelle Kwasny (2017)
Michelle Kydd Lee, Think It Up Advisory Board / Creative Artists Agency (2016)
Marie Kyle, Bluewolf (2014)

Cynthia Labrake, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Richard Lachman, Ryerson University (2017)
Jenny LaCoste-Caputo, The University of Texas System (2016)
Leah Lacrosse, Huron City Schools (2015)
Sharon LaDay, Marinda Management (2016)
Lily Ladd, Blackboard (2016)
Louis Lafair, St Stephen’s Episcopal School (2014)
Heather Lageman, Baltimore County Public Schools (2017)
Christopher Laincz, Drexel University LeBow College of Business (2017)
Elizabeth Laird, Louisiana Department of Education (2016)
Robin Lake, Center on Reinventing Public Education (2015)
Roshni Lakhi, Highlander Institute (2016-2017)
Lindsay Lamb, Department of Research and Evaluation (2014)
Rod Lamberts, Australian National Centre for Public Awareness of Science (2017)
Emily Lammers, Tyton Partners (2016)
Michael Lamont, Atlanta Public Schools (2017)
Juliette LaMontagne, Project Breaker (2014)
Julia Lamorelle, Kiwi Compute (2017)
Tommaso Lana, Tommaso Lana Coaching Education Consulting (2016)
Tommaso Lana, TL – Embodied Learning (2017)
Emily Land, Arlington Community Schools (2016)
Carolyn Landel, The Charles A Dana Center (2015)
Karen Landolt, The University of Texas at Austin (2015-2017)
Castigo Langa, The Republic of Mozambique/Ministry of Education (2015)
Jason Lange, BloomBoard (2013-2016)
Bree Langemo, The Entrepreneurial Learning Initiative (2016-2017)
Zoila Lara-Cea, Eye To Eye (2016)
Rosalva Larrasquitu, Brownsville ISD (2012)
Zakiya Larry, QUEST Media Training (2012-2013)
Karen LaShelle, Creative Action (2017)
Kara Laskowski, Shippensburg University/APSCUF (2015)
Thomas Lasley, Learn to Earn (2014)
Dan LaSota, University of Alaska Fairbanks (2014)
Sherry Lassiter, Fab Foundation (2017)
Stephen Laster, McGraw-Hill Education (2013)
Jason LaTurner, SEDL (2013)
Grace Lau, Global Nomads Group (2015-2017)
Jonathan Lau, Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board (2013)
Christopher Laubenthal, Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation (2016)
David Laude, The University of Texas at Austin (2014-2015)
Diana Laufenberg, Inquiry Schools (2013 / 2017)
Therese Laux, Omaha North High Magnet School (2015)
Kevin Lawler, Teach.org (2015)
Alexandra Lawlor, University of Melbourne (2016)
Mike Lawrence, CUE (2016-2017)
Lyndsey Layton, The Washington Post (2016)
Dianne Le, Stanford University Graduate School of Business (2017)
Edward Leach, NISOD (2017)
Charles Leadbeater (2017)
David Leaser, IBM (2016)
Paul Leather, New Hampshire Department of Education (2016)
Paul LeBlanc, Southern New Hampshire University (2015-2016)
Alicia Lebrija, Fundación Televisa (2014)
Eve Lebwohl Kessler, Toca Boca (2017)
Mary Ledbetter, University of Texas Elementary School (2012)
Doug Lederman, Inside Higher Ed (2017)
Jesse Ledesma, Austin Community College (2015)
Fernando Ledezma, University Of Chihuahua (2016)
Benjamin Leduc-Mills, SparkFun Electronics (2015)
Dana Ledyard, Girls Who Code (2014)
Akili Lee, Digital Youth Network (2015)
Angela Lee, Columbia Business School (2015)
Irene Lee, Santa Fe Institute (2014)
Jake Lee, Punahou School (2016)
Joan Lee, US Dept of Education (2016)
Martha Lee, Institute for Public School Initiatives (2012)
Sarah Lee, EdVG Int’l (2017)
Sooinn Lee, LocoMotive Labs (2014)
Sunny Lee, Mozilla (2013-2014)
Taekyung Lee, Yangjeong Girls’ High School (2013)
Evan Lefsky, Public Consulting Group (2016)
Gretchen Legrand, Code In The Schools (2015)
Blair Lehman, University of Memphis (2014)
David Lehman, MacArthur Senior High School (2014)
Philip Lehman, Carnegie Mellon University (2016)
Chris Lehmann, Science Leadership Academy (2014-2015)
Chris Lehmann, School District Of Philadelphia (2017)
Katie Leining, Round Rock ISD (2016)
Michael Lemon, University of Kansas (2017)
Tia Lendo, Google (2012)
Amanda Lenhart, Pew Research Center (2015)
Bob Lenz, Buck Institute for Education (2016-2017)
Jake Lenzen, Triseum (2017)
Natalia Leon, Ednovating (2016)
Thomas Leonard, Eanes Independent School District (2015-2016)
Brenda Leong, Future of Privacy Forum (2016)
Julia Leong (2015)
Paul Lepore, Arizona State University (2015)
Bruce Leslie, Alamo Colleges (2012 / 2017)
Marc Lesser, MOUSE (2015)
Corinne Lestch, EdScoop (2016)
Luca Leung, Avenues: The World School (2016)
Katie Levedahl, California Academy of Sciences (2017)
Zachary Leverenz, EveryoneOn (2014)
David Levin, McGraw Hill Education (2017)
Joel Levin, Teacher Gaming (2014)
Alan Levine, CogDog It (2012)
Arthur Levine, Woodrow Wilson Foundation (2016)
Jill Levine, Normal Park Museum Magnet (2016)
Michael Levine, Joan Ganz Cooney Center (2014 / 2016)
Alexandra Levit, Career Advisory Board (2017)
Diane Levitt, Cornell Tech (2016)
Allisyn Levy, BrainPOP (2014)
Harold Levy, Jack Kent Cooke Foundation (2015-2016)
Alexis Lewis (2017)
Benny Lewis, Fluent in 3 Months (2014)
Brian Lewis, International Society for Technology in Education (ISTE) (2015)
Colleen Lewis, Harvey Mudd College (2016)
Emily Lewis, Westborough High School/The Pericles Group (2013)
Gene Lewis, Digital Pulp (2016)
Jonathan Lewis (2014)
Sarah Elizabeth Lewis, Harvard University (2017)
Talila Lewis, Heard (2017)
Valerie Lewis, Discovery High School Gwinnett County Public Schools (2017)
Sara Ley, General Electric (2017)
Dan Leyzberg, Princeton University (2016)
Marie Leznicki, Bridge International Academies (2016)
Chris Liang-Vergara, Leap Innovations (2014 / 2016-2017)
Parker Liautaud, Yale University (2015)
George Lichter, LightSpeed (2014)
Terry Lickona, Austin City Limits (2015)
Howard Liebman, Smart Horizons Career Online Education (2017)
Dion Lim, NextLesson (2014)
Angela Lin, YouTube (2013-2014)
Angela Lin, Google/YouTube (2015)
Calvin Lin, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
John Lin, McKinsey & Company (2015)
Shawn Lin, KaBOOM! (2015)
Stephanie Lin, College Track (2016)
Jessica Lindl, GlassLab (2015)
Will Lindow, Green Ribbon Schools (2012)
David Lindrum, Soomo Learning (2016)
Thomas Lindsay, Texas Public Policy (2014)
Rob Lippincott, PBS (2011-2013)
Rob Lippincott, I2 Capital Group (2014)
Scott Lipton, Del Valle ISD (2014)
Scott Lipton, Globaloria (2015)
Scott Lipton, EdTech Action (2017)
Amanda List, AList Consulting (2017)
Ioana Literat, Teachers College Columbia University (2016)
Dennis Littky, Big Picture Learning (2016)
Jason Littlefield, Austin ISD (2017)
Kyle Livie, Bentley School (2015)
Donovan Livingston, UNC Greensboro (2017)
Jeff Livingston, McGraw-Hill Education (2013 / 2015)
Jeff Livingston, EdSolutions.com (2016)
Ellen Ljung (2014)
Jason Llorenz, Rutgers University School of Communication & Information (2013)
Benjamin Lloyd, Highland Park Middle School (2017)
Dennis Lloyd, University Press of Florida (2013)
Melissa Loble, Instructure (2014)
Kenneth Lockette, Avonworth High School (2015)
Eric Loeffel, Compass Learning (2011)
Heather Loewecke, Asia Society (2015)
Samuel Logan, University of Delaware (2014)
T.J. Logan, University of Florida (2012)
Andres Lombana, Berkman Center for Internet & Society at Harvard University (2016)
Andres Lombana-Bermudez, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Leah Lommel, Arizona State University (2017)
Frank LoMonte, Student Press Law Center (2014-2017)
Bridget Long, Harvard Graduate School of Education (2014)
Christian Long, Cannon Design/The Third Teacher+ (2013)
Payton Long, Dub Academy (2015-2016)
Phillip Long, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Russell Long, Authentica Solutions (2017)
Kyle Longley, Arizona State University (2015)
Wanda Longoria, Northside American Federation of Teachers (2014)
Amy Looper, OneSeventeen Media (2016)
Gary Lopez, The NROC Project (2017)
Lazaro Lopez, Township High School District 214 (2015)
Mark Lopez, Pew Hispanic Center (2013)
Nadia Lopez, Mott Hall Bridges Academy (2016)
Veronica Lopez, Akins HS-Texas Association of Future Educators (2017)
Mary Lorenz, Texas State University (2012)
Tracy Lorenz, Western International University (2014)
Doreen Lorenzo, Center for Integrated Design at the University of Texas Austin (2017)
Michael Lorion, Common Sense Media (2014)
Kate Loughrey, Texas Education Agency (2016)
Allegra Love, Sante Fe Dreamers Project (2017)
Jesse Lovejoy, San Francisco 49ers (2017)
Grant Loveless, E4 Youth (2017)
Jayde Lovell, ReAgency (2017)
Benjamin Lowenstein, Colingo Inc (2013)
Lillian Lowery, Maryland State Department of Education (2015)
Russell Lowery-Hart, Panhandle Twenty/20 (2012)
Sonia Lowman, Teach Us All (2017)
Bernadette Lucas, LAUSD (2014)
Jennifer Luck, Paramount Theatre / Paramount Academy for the Arts (2016-2017)
Robert Lue, Harvard University (2015-2016)
Mark Luetzelschwab, Agilix Labs Inc (2013)
Mark Luetzelschwab, Eduphoric Llc (2015)
Debora Lui, University of Pennsylvania (2014)
Ivo Lukas, 24Notion (2015-2016)
Christina Luke, Digital Promise (2017)
Kieran Luke, General Assembly (2017)
Daniel Luna, Education Project Management Consulting (2017)
Jessica Lura, Bullis Charter School (2017)
Barbara Lurie, Kids Read Now (2014)
Howard Lurie, Eduventures (2017)
Larry Lutz, Education at Work (2017)
Frank Lyman, MyEdu (2013)
Brendon Lynch, Microsoft (2015)
Meg Lynch, FutureMakers (2015)
Tom Liam Lynch, Pace University (2017)
Laurie Lyons, Dub Academy (2015)
Elizabeth Lytle, zSpace Inc (2017)
Sarah Lytle, Institute for Learning & Brain Sciences (2016)
Ekaterina Lyubimova, Rybakov Foundation (2017)

Lora Ma-Fukuda, The George Lucas Educational Foundation (2013)
Cora MacBeth, Emory University (2017)
Robert MacDonald, Beaver Country Day School (2014-2015)
Kate Machtiger, Luminary Labs (2016-2017)
Elizabeth Mack, Freestyle Language Center (2014-2016)
Phyl T Macomber, Make A Difference Inc (2015)
Yvonne MacPherson, BBC Media Action (2014)
Mary Jo Madda, EdSurge (2015-2017)
Brent Maddin, Relay Graduate School of Education (2014)
Jackie Mader, The Hechinger Report (2014)
Bill Madigan, Steele Canyon Charter High School (2015)
Heather Madison, Children’s Creativity Museum (2017)
Diana Madrid, Region 20 ESC (2013)
Mark Madrid, Greater Austin Hispanic Chamber of Commerce (2016)
Sally Madsen, IDEO (2017)
John Maeda, Rhode Island School of Design (2012-2013)
John Maeda, Automattic Inc (2017)
Dan Magaha, GameSalad Inc (2014)
Michael Magee, Rhode Island Mayoral Academies (2013)
Mehdi Maghsoodnia, Rafter (2013)
Karen Magid, Huston-Tillotson University (2016)
Larry Magid, CBS News (2015)
Jennie Magiera, Academy for Urban School Leadership / CPS (2014)
Andrew Magliozzi, AdmitHub (2017)
Kim Magloire, SciTech Educational Solutions (2013-2014)
Susan Magsamen, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (2015-2016)
Jessica Maguire, Skillpoint Alliance (2011)
Shawn Mahoney, Pearson (2013)
Angela Maiers, Maiers Educational Services (2013)
Annie Mais, Roadtrip Nation (2017)
Dineen Majcher, TAMSA (2014)
Chris Makell, Spark Of Brilliance Consulting (2016-2017)
Zak Malamed, Student Voice (2014-2016)
Laura Malcolm, Civitas Learning (2016)
Molly Beth Malcolm, Austin Community College District (2017)
Abran Maldonado, NuSkool (2016)
Rob Mancabelli, BrightBytes (2014-2015)
Barbara Maria Mancillas Bacco, Universidad de Monterrey (2015)
Jennifer Mandel, Lockheed Martin (2016)
Joseph Manko, Liberty Elementary School (2014)
Dave Mann, Texas Monthly (2017)
Leah Mann, Lewisville Independent School District (2015)
Susan Mann, Education Services Australia (2014)
Paul Mannie (2011)
Brenda Manuel, LAUSD (2016-2017)
Jeff Mao, Maine Department of Education (2012)
Jeff Mao, Common Sense Education (2015)
Daniella Marchese, TIFF – Toronto International Film Festival (2014 / 2017)
Jon Marcus, The Hechinger Report (2017)
Michael Marder, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Dan Marek, Whole Kids Foundation (2016-2017)
Aleta Margolis, Center for Inspired Teaching (2017)
Scott Marion, Center for Assessment (2017)
Diego Mariscal, 2Gether-International (2017)
Carey Markel, Colorado Department of Education (2015)
Paul Markham, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2015)
Art Markman, The University of Texas at Austin (2014-2015)
Adam Markowitz, Portfolium (2016)
Annette Marksberry, Xavier University Center for Innovation (2015)
Megan Marquez, Denver Public Schools (2017)
Renay H Marquez, ParaEducate (2017)
Michael Marriner, Roadtrip Nation (2016-2017)
Jason Marsh, Greater Good Science Center at UC Berkeley (2015)
Jodi Marshall, Florida Virtual School (2017)
Rebecca Marshall, Center for Education Policy Research at Harvard University (2017)
Robert Martellacci, MindShare Learning (2015)
Amani Martin, Peaceful Warrior Productions (2016)
Audra Martin, The Economist Educational Foundation (2013)
Christi Martin, Martin Consulting Group LLC (2017)
Erik Martin, The Student Bill of Rights (2015)
Garry Martin, Vandalia Butler City Schools (2014)
Jason Martin, Community Guilds (2016)
Mark Martin, Urban Teacher (2016)
Nathan Martin, Digital Learning Now (2014)
Roland Martin, News One Now/TV One Cable Network (2016)
Rosemary Martin, Supporting Science Inc (2016)
Taylor Martin, The University of Texas at Austin (2013)
Amy Martinez, Martha Raines High School (2014)
Aurora Martinez, Curriculum Associates (2016)
Katrina Martinez, Buck Institute for Education (2015)
Monica Martinez, EdTechTeam (2017)
Ray Martinez, EverFi (2014)
Ray Martinez, WGU Texas (2014)
Tony Martinez, City of Brownsville (2017)
Evan Marwell, EducationSuperHighway (2014)
Joan Massey, Capital Preparatory Schools (2017)
Shelly Masur, CDE Foundation (2016)
Anna Matis, Seidlitz Education (2017)
Jordan Matsudaira, Cornell University (2016)
Arwen Imai Matthews, KIPP 3D Academy Middle School (2014)
Jessica O Matthews, Uncharted Play (2017)
Eileen Mattingly, Journeys In Film (2017)
Frank Maurizio, New York State United Teachers (2014)
Carlyn Maw, Pasadena City College/Crash Space LA (2015)
David Maxwell, Drake University (2014)
Laura May, Lanier High School Texas Association of Future Educators (2017)
Kathryn Mayo-Hudson, Turnaround Arts (2017)
Michael Mayrath, GYLO (2011-2012)
Joe Mazza, University of Pennsylvania’s Graduate School of Education (2015)
Ben Mcadams, Salt Lake County (2016)
Michael McAfee, PolicyLink (2017)
Leslie McBeth, Future Design School (FDS) (2017)
Daniel McCabe, Accompsett Middle School (2016)
Mary Alice McCarthy, New America (2017)
Kathleen McCartney, Smith College (2017)
Kevin McCarty, Texarkana ISD (2011)
Shannon McCarty, Rio Salado College (2016)
Melissa McClatchy, Region 6 ESC (2012)
Adriana McCleer, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee (2014)
Nate McClennen, Teton Science Schools (2017)
Matt Mccoin, Blackboard (2015)
Sean McComb, Council of Chief State School Officers (2015)
Kathleen McConnell Fad, Tools for Great Teachers (2013)
Ben McCorkle, Ohio State University (2014)
Cameron McCormick, Cameron McCormick Golf (2016)
Charlie McCormick, Schreiner University (2016-2017)
Joshua McDonald, Channelview ISD (2012)
Marina McDougall, Exploratorium (2012)
Susan McDowell, Lifeworks (2017)
Heather McElwee, Pittsburgh Glass Center (2015)
Kaolin McEvoy, Lexington Public Schools (2016)
Tom McFadden, Science With Tom & The Nueva School (2016-2017)
Charis McGaughy, EPIC Online (2014)
Lauren McGaughy, The Dallas Morning News (2016)
Kim McGaw, Rice University (2016)
David McGeary, Harris County Department of Education (2011 / 2012)
Don McGeary, University of Texas Medical San Antonio (2012)
Meghan McGinley-Crowe, Little Sprouts (2014)
Jane McGonigal, SuperBetter Labs (2012)
Jane McGonigal, Institute for the Future (2016)
Paul McGowan, Center for Innovative Technology (2014)
Jennifer McGrath, Rio Salado College (2015)
Lisa McGrath, PBS KLRN (2011)
D Bradley McIlQuham, Knewton Inc (2013)
Rebecca McInroy, KUT Radio (2017)
Amy McIntosh, US Department of Education (2016)
Ewan McIntosh, NoTosh Limited (2013)
Keith McIntosh, Ithaca College (2016)
Charles McIntyre, EdTech Europe (2015)
Charles McIntyre, EdTechXGlobal (2016-2017)
Lisa McIntyre, Arizona State University (2016)
Kate McKain, Pearson North America (2015)
Gretchen McKay, McDaniel College (2017)
Katie McKay, Heart of Texas Writing Project (2016)
Matt McKee, Circle with Disney (2017)
Jim McKelvey, LaunchCode (2016)
John W McKenna, University of Massachusetts Lowell (2017)
Jean McKenzie, Fisher-Price (2016)
Treva McKissic, McKissic Education Consulting (2017)
Trent McKnight, McKnight Ranch (2013)
Sloan McLain, MINDPOP (2016-2017)
Sloan McLain, AISD Creative Learning Initiative (2015)
Lisa McLaughlin, ISKME (2012)
Maureen Mclaughlin, US Department of Education (2017)
Michael McLendon, Southern Methodist University (2015)
Margaret McLeod, National Council of La Raza (2016-2017)
Molly McMahon, IDEO (2016-2017)
Brennan McMahon Parton, Data Quality Campaign (2015)
Heather McManus, Camino Nuevo Charter Academy (2017)
Katie McMillan Culp, Education Development Center Inc (2013)
Ann McMullan, Klein ISD (2011-2012)
Ann McMullan, Project Tomorrow (2014)
Marie McNeely, Liquid Agency (2016)
Scott McQuiggan, SAS Institute Inc (2015-2016)
William McRaven, The University of Texas System (2017)
Josie McSpadden, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2017)
Megan Mead, Getting Smart (2016-2017)
Jennifer Medbery, Kickboard (2014-2016)
Leonard Medlock, EdSurge (2016-2017)
Michael Medlock, Rio Salado College (2017)
Lillian Medville, Your Privilege Is Showing (2017)
Ellen Meier, Teachers College Columbia University (2014-2015 / 2017)
Kathryn Meisner, Mozilla Foundation (2013)
Juan Mejia, South Texas College (2012)
Pablo Mejia, IDEA Public Schools (2015-2016)
Nicole Melander, Achieving the Dream (2013)
Tom Melecki, The University of Texas at Austin (2013)
Greer Mellon, Digital Harbor Foundation (2015)
Robbie Melton, Tennessee Board of Regents (2016)
Jelani Memory, Circle with Disney (2017)
Kelly Mendoza, Common Sense Education (2017)
Maribel Mendoza, Impact Education (2017)
Oscar Menjivar, TXT: Teens Exploring Technology (2017)
Jordan Meranus, Ellevation Education (2013 / 2017)
Laura Mercer, Sinclair Community College (2016-2017)
Liz Meredith, St Clairsville-Richland City Schools (2016)
John Mergendoller, Buck Institute for Education (2015)
Robert Merino, San Jacinto College (2017)
Ryan Merritt, Pflugerville ISD (2012)
August Merz, Center for Teaching Quality (2015)
Jane Meseck, Microsoft Corporation (2017)
Steve Mesler, Classroom Champions (2016)
Frances Messano, NewSchools Venture Fund (2016)
Kristen Messer, Manteca Unified School District (2016)
Michael Messner, Net Texts Inc (2013)
Bob Metcalfe, The University of Texas at Austin (2014-2016)
Chris Metzler, Tilapia Film (2016)
Danny Meyer, Academica Virtual Education (2015)
W Max Meyer, Connecting Youth Digital Learning Research Project NYU (2015)
Gabriella Meyers, Utica Community Schools (2014)
Tiffany Mfume, Morgan State University (2015 / 2017)
Mark Miano, NBC Learn (2014)
Daryl Michel, Institute for Public School Initiatives (2011)
Rebecca Mieliwocki, National Teacher of the Year Program (2013)
Rebecca Mieliwocki, Luther Burbank Middle School (2017)
Susan Mihalik, Texas Council For Developmental Disabilities (2014)
Josh Mika, Naperville Community Unit School District 203 (2014)
Brian Mikesell, Hobsons (2015)
Elizabeth Mikeska, Austin ISD (2016)
Hannah Mikhelson, Annex Teen Clinic (2017)
Kevin Miklasz, BrainPOP (2016)
Barbara Mikulecky, Midlothian ISD (2011)
James Miles, Urban Arts Partnership (2015-2016)
James Miles, Arts Corps/Rapport Studios (2017)
Michael Miles, INCubatoredu (2016)
Marci Milius, Douglas County School District (2016)
Margaret Miller, Council of Chief State School Officers (2011)
Adam Miller, David Crockett High School (2017)
Alan Miller, The News Literacy Project (2017)
Ashley Miller, Ohio State University (2014)
Breana Miller, LBJ Early College High School (2016)
Brooke Miller, The University of Texas at Austin (2015-2017)
Cynthia Miller, Del Valle High School (2013)
George Miller, Cengage Learning (2017)
Jennifer Miller, Dublin ISD (2011)
Lauren (Lo) Miller, Can’t Stay Put (2017)
Rick Miller, Kids at Hope (2011)
Shannon Miller, Van Meter School District (2014)
Tara Miller, Stephen F Austin High School (2017)
Troy Kimball Miller, IowaBIG (2015-2016)
Nancy Millichap, NGLC of EDUCAUSE (2013)
Darren Milligan, Smithsonian Institution (2014 / 2016)
Mark Milliron, Western Governors University Texas (2012-2013)
Mark Milliron, Civitas Learning (2014-2017)
Michael Mills, University of Central Arkansas (2013-2016)
Jessica Millstone, Joan Ganz Cooney Center (2014)
Jessica Millstone, BrainPOP (2015-2017)
Jamel Mims, Urban Arts Partnership (2015)
Jamel Mims (2016)
Jamel Mims, JAM NO PEANUT (2017)
Mike Minadeo, GameDesk (2014)
Kathy Minardi, Aidan Montessori School (2014)
Matthew Mineau, Appleton Area School District (2017)
Caron Mineo, Columbia University Teacher’s College (2014-2015)
Caron Mineo, Center for Technology & School Change Teachers College Columbia University (2017)
Norma Ming, Socos LLC (2014)
Vivienne Ming, Gild/Socos LLC/UC Berkeley (2014-2015)
Julia Minichelli, Minerva Schools (2017)
Laura Minnigerode, World Wide Workshop (2011-2013)
Drew Minock, DAQRI (2016)
Steven Mintz, The University of Texas System (2013)
Steven Mintz, Institute For Transformational Learning (2014)
Dennis Mishler, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Lyman Missimer, Google (2017)
Bailey Mitchell, Itslearning (2014)
Derek Mitchell, Partners in School Innovation (2013)
Jeffrey Mitchell, Currey Ingram Academy (2017)
Ted Mitchell, US Department of Education (2015-2016)
Denis Mizne, Lemann Foundation (2017)
Yusuke Mizuno, Life is Tech Inc (2016)
Rick Mockler, National Head Start Association (2017)
Roberto Moctezuma, Fractal River LLC (2015)
Sherri Moe, Austin Independent School District (2017)
Paula Moeller, Institute for Public School Initiatives (2011-2012)
Kay Moffett, littleBits (2016)
Hillary Moglen, XQ Institute/RALLY (2016)
Saro Mohammed, The Learning Accelerator (2016-2017)
Sunita Mohanty, The Primary School (2016)
Amin Mojtahedi, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee (2016)
Ilia Molina, Miami-Dade County Public Schools (2016)
Marco Molinaro, University of California Davis (2014-2015)
Michael Moline, Region 10 ESC (2012)
Michelle Molitor, Fellowship for Race & Equity in Education (FREE) (2015 / 2017)
Dan Moller, The Mill (2017)
Michele Molnar, Education Week (2014-2015)
Michele Molnar, EdWeek Market Brief (2017)
Wes Molyneaux, New Trier High School (2016)
Mavgar Mondesir, Essex County College- Newark New Jersey (2015)
Celio Mondlane, Joaquim Chissano Foundation (2015)
Lillian Mongeau, The Hechinger Report (2016)
Mike Mongo (2017)
Monica Montgomery, Museum of Impact (2017)
Richard Montgomery, Star City Schools (2016)
Louie Montoya, Business Innovation Factory (2017)
Nicholas Monzi, Learn Fresh Education Co (2015)
David Moon, The Putney School (2015)
Brian Mooney, Teachers College Columbia University (2016)
Andrew Moore, Carnegie Mellon School of Computer Science (2016)
Bob Moore, Dallas ISD (2016)
Claire Moore, The Metropolitan Museum of Art (2016)
Laurie Moore, Stanford University (2016)
Theresa Moore, Highlander Institute (2017)
Wes Moore, BridgeEdU (2016)
Sharon Mor, Edventure More (2017)
Natalia Mora, Texas State University (2017)
Sonia Marta Mora Escalante, Republic of Costa Rica (2017)
Desiree Morales, ACE Austin (2014)
Lawrence Morales, Seattle Central Community College (2015)
Martin Moran, Francis W Parker School (2014-2017)
Mike Morath, Texas Education Agency (2016)
Elia Moreno, Cal Farley’s (2012)
Joe Morgan, Noodle (2013)
Nick Morgan, Center for Education Policy Research at Harvard University (2014)
Norman Morgan, Westlake High School (2013)
Celina Morgan-Standard, The New York Academy of Sciences (2016)
Alexis Morin, Students for Education Reform (2014)
Kimberly Moritz, Randolph Central School (2015)
Gina Morris, Gooru (2017)
Kendall Morris, Create Digital (2016)
Paula T Morris, Salisbury University (2015)
Sarah Morris, Nucleus Learning Network (2016)
Sarah Morris, The University of Texas at Austin (2017)
Sydney Morris, Educators 4 Excellence (2014)
Blake Morrison, Reuters Media (2017)
Bob Morrison, Quadrant Research (2016)
Deborah Morrison, University of Oregon School of Journalism & Communication (2013-2014)
Heath Morrison, McGraw Hill Education (2016-2017)
Janice Morrison, TIES Teaching Institute for Excellence in STEM (2016)
Latasha Morrison, Be The Bridge (2017)
Mia Morrison, Foxcroft Academy (2014 / 2016)
Paul Morrissey, Compass Rose Education (2017)
Catherine Morse, Solve for Tomorrow (2014)
Jonathan Mortelette, Denver Public Schools (2017)
Paula Mortensen, Pritchard Junior High (2012)
Dana Mortenson, World Savvy (2016-2017)
Emily Mortimer, Tulsa Regional STEM Alliance (2017)
Greg Mortimer, Jefferson County Public Schools (2013)
Greg Mortimer, Denver Public Schools (2014)
Brian Moseley, Words Liive (2015)
Laura Moser, Slate (2016)
Bill Moses, The Kresge Foundation (2016-2017)
Daniel Moska Arreola, Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey (TDM) (2016)
Eva Moskowitz, Success Academy Charter Schools (2017)
Cindy Moss, Discovery Education (2016)
Mary Moss, Charlotte Lab School (2015)
Erin Mote, InnovateEDU Inc (2017)
Eric Mott, Giddings High School (2014-2015)
Jonathan Mott, Learning Objects (2016-2017)
Malik Mott, Olympus Math (2013)
Jerry Mottern, Randolph Central School District (2016)
James Moudry, The Post Oak School (2014)
Curt Mould, Sun Prairie Area School District (2017)
Mona Mourshed, McKinsey (2016)
Helen Mowers, Killeen ISD (2012)
Jordan Mroziak, City Music Center of Duquesne University & take pART (2015)
Matthew Muench, The Joyce Foundation (2014-2015)
Amber Muenzenberger, Triseum (2017)
Erica Muhl, USC (2016)
Kathleen Mullaney, Udacity (2016)
P.H Mullen Jr, Arc Capital Development (2017)
Stan Muller, Crash Course (2014)
Paul Mumma, Cerego LLC (2015-2016)
Didey Muniz, Texas Girls Collaborative Project (2013)
Kelly Munn (2015)
Donna Murdoch, Teachers College Columbia University (2012)
Peter Murner, AMS (2013)
Tonya Muro, iEARN-USA (2017)
Dorrian Murphy, Youth Media Project (2017)
Joelle Murphy, Google (2016)
Jordan Murphy, John B Connally High School Digital Den Studios (2015)
Christopher Murray, Thompson Coburn LLP (2014)
Madiha Murshed, Scholastica (2016)
Mark Murtagh, The Juilliard School (2017)
Gabriella Musacchia, University of the Pacific/Stanford Medical School (2016-2017)
Ann Musgrove, Florida Atlantic University (2016)
Sana Mustafa, Bard College (2017)
Eve Myers, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (2011)

Saura Naderi, Qualcomm (2015)
Ward Naf, Whatcom Community College (2015)
Mark Nagurski, MakeMatic (2016)
Gaku Nakamura, RareJob (2017)
Carrie Nance, Vista Ridge High School (2017)
Gerald Napoles, Lone Star College (2016)
Ashley Naranjo, Smithsonian Center for Learning and Digital Access (2016)
Craig Narveson, Kahoot! (2017)
Ron Nash, JSA Global (2016)
Shawn Nason, Xavier University Center for Innovation (2015)
Thurman Nassoiy, Region 4 ESC (2011-2012)
Erik Natzke, Adobe Systems Inc (2014)
Jane Nauman, Nauman Educational Consulting (2017)
Elissa Nava, National Council of La Raza (2016)
Bianca Neal, ReRoute Music Group (2013)
Nicole Neal, Noodle Markets (2016-2017)
Troy Neal, YES Prep Public Schools (2017)
Mathieu Nebra, OpenClassrooms (2015)
Ian Needham, Chicago Public Schools (2012)
Rafe Needleman, Evernote (2013)
Jason Neiffer, Montana Digital Academy (2012)
Garrett Neiman, CollegeSpring (2015)
Eric Nelson, North Lakes Academy Charter School (2015)
Jennifer Nelson, Southwest Key (2012)
Jim Nelson, AVID Center (2012-2013)
Jim Nelson, Independent Educational Consultant (2017)
Jodi Nelson, International Rescue Committee (2017)
Madeline Nelson, University of Nebraska at Lincoln & Gallup (2015)
Marc Nelson, Pearson Education (2012)
Simon Nelson, FutureLearn (2017)
Eric Nentrup, Center Grove Community School Corporation (2015)
Eric Nentrup, Alma (2016-2017)
Adam Newman, Education Growth Advisors (2014)
Adam Newman, Tyton Partners (2015)
Caroline Newman Phillips, Austin Ed Fund (2017)
Stephen Newton, LearnLaunch MassNET (2017)
Gavin Newton Tanzer, Sunrise Education (2014)
Andrew Ng, Coursera (2013)
Nicole Ng, Lumosity (2013)
Dana Nguyen, Google (2012)
Khoa Nguyen, Connections Education (2017)
Scott Nguyen, Amazing Grace Christian School (2015)
TT Nguyen Duc, Pearson Affordable Learning Fund (2016-2017)
Andrew Nichols, The Education Trust (2016)
Lisa Nielsen, New York City Department of Education (2017)
Priya Nihalani, The University of Texas at Austin (2011)
Priya Nihalani, GYLO (2012)
Jennifer Niles, E.L. Haynes Public Charter School (2013)
Geir Sand Nilsen, EdTech Foundry (2017)
Liam Nilsen, JoyLabz/Makey Makey (2017)
Peter Nilsson, Deerfield Academy (2012-2013 / 2015 / 2017)
Peter Nilsson, Educator’s Notebook (2014)
Lloyd Nimetz, 4.0 Schools (2016)
Yuki Nishida, AgIC International Corporation (2015)
Evan Nisonson, Epsilen (2011-2012)
Safiya Noble, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (2013)
Brittany Noble-Jones, WJTV (2017)
Patricia Nobre, Gensler (2016)
Jeffrey Noel, Dc Office Of The State Superintendent Of Education (2015)
Joy Nolan, Mastery Collaborative/NYC Department of Education (2016-2017)
Kevin Nolten, National Integrated Cyber Education Research Center (2017)
Koki Nomura, AgIC (2015)
Sehreen NoorAli, Noodle Education/EdTechWomen (2014-2016)
Gustaf Nordbäck, DigiExam (2017)
Steve Nordmark, Knovation Learning (2014)
Hugh Norwood, Trinity Education Group (2011-2012 / 2014-2016)
Illah Nourbakhsh, Carnegie Mellon University (2017)
Alan November, November Learning (2013)
Emmanuel Novy, Pencils of Promise (2014)
Jackie Nowlin, Region 4 ESC (2011 / 2013)
Tomonori Nozaki, Katuiku Education Foundation (2017)
Felice Nudelman, The New York Times (2011-2012)
Felice Nudelman, Antioch University (2013 / 2015 / 2017)
Carolina Nugent, KinderTown (2013)
Kate Nugent, The Ariel Group (2016)
Anne-Marie Nuñez, The University of Texas at San Antonio (2015)
Sheryl Nussbaum-Beach, Powerful Learning Practice (2016)
Adam Nye, Thinkery (2014-2015)
Christopher Nyren, Educelerate Inc (2015)

Alex O’Briant, Ennead Architects (2016-2017)
Marc O’Brien (2015)
Sean O’Brien, Affordable College (2017)
Devin O’Bryan, IBM (2016-2017)
Audrey O’Clair, Brewer High School (2015)
Brian O’Connor, Futures without Violence (2013)
Carrie O’Donnell, Cafe Learn (2015)
Matt O’Donnell, Sonoma COE (2015)
Grace O’Shea, room2learn (2017)
Abner Oakes, The Alliance for Excellent Education (2017)
Eloy Ortiz Oakley, Long Beach Community College District (2015)
George Oates, Museum in a Box (2017)
Diana Oblinger, EDUCAUSE (2015)
J Reymundo Ocañas, BBVA Compass (2014)
Brian Oehling, GlobalScholar (2013)
Nadja Oertelt, HarvardX & EdX (2014)
Nadja Oertelt, Harvard University (2015)
Erin Wilkey Oh, Common Sense (2016)
Sheila Ohlsson Walker, Johns Hopkins Bloomberg School of Public Health (2015)
Satoko Okamoto, Emerging Strategy (2017)
Jennifer Oleniczak, The Engaging Educator (2015-2016)
José Olivares, NYC Department of Education (2017)
Phil Olsen, Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction (2014)
Caitlin Olson, TCS (2015)
Candice Olson, Fullbridge (2013)
Randy Olson, Story Circles Narrative Training (2017)
Katherine Onorato, Teach For All (2016)
Cristián Opazo, New York University College Of Dentistry (2017)
Dayna Orlak, Waldwick High School (2016)
Edmund R Oropez, Austin ISD (2016)
Jillian Orr, WGBH Educational Foundation (2015)
Mark Orrow-Whiting, Nord Anglia Education (2017)
Don Orth, Hillbrook School (2014)
Christine Ortiz, Lawton Chiles Preparatory School (2012-2013)
Christine Ortiz, Blank Schools (2015-2017)
Christine Ortiz, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (2016)
Felix W Ortiz III, Viridis Learning (2015-2016)
Jeremy Osborne, Austin Classical Guitar (2017)
Kenna Ose, Pearson North America (2016)
Scot Osterweil, MIT (2013)
Karen Ostlund, National Science Teachers Association (2014)
Valerie Ott, AHB Community School (2012)
Sarah Otts, Lifelong Kindergarten Group/Mit Lab (2016)
Sarah Otts, MIT Media Lab (2017)
Christa Ovenell, Fraser International College (2017)
Brad Ovenell-Carter, Mulgrave School (2014-2015)
Anthony A Owen, Arkansas Department of Education (2017)
Courtney Owen, AHB Community School (2012)
Laura Owen, San Diego State University (2015)
Alex Owens, Bricolage Academy (2016)
Daniel Owens, The Learning Accelerator (2017)
Lauren Owens, University of Pennsylvania (2017)
Trevor Owens, Institute of Museum and Library Services (2016)
Christopher Own, Voxa (2015)
Lindsey Own, The Evergreen School (2013-2017)
Esra Ozer, Alcoa (2015)

Kendall Pace, Austin Independent School District (2017)
Lillian Pace, KnoweldgeWorks (2016)
Brittany Packnett, Campaign Zero (2017)
Karen Kirsch Page, Center For Technology And School Change Teachers College Columbia University (2017)
Lindsay Page, University of Pittsburgh (2017)
Rod Paige, US Department of Education (2013)
Rod Paige (2014)
Steven Paine, BrightBytes (2017)
Rebecca A Palacios (2017)
Kristin Palmer, University of Virginia (2017)
Panos Panay, Berklee Institute for Creative Entrepreneurship (2017)
Danny Paniagua, Lamar Elementary School (2013)
Suzanna L Panter, Henrico County Public Schools (2016)
Laura Pappano, The New York Times (2013)
Angela Paprocki, University of Toledo (2013)
Kari Pardoe, Charles Stewart Mott Foundation (2014)
Raymund Paredes, Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board (2012)
Melissa Parenti, St John’s University (2016)
Tapan Parikh, Cornell Tech (2017)
Jeong-Bin Park, The University of Texas (2012)
Jessica Parker, Maker Education Initiative (2016-2017)
Katina Paron, NYC High School Journalism Collaborative (2014)
Mark Parrish, Institute for Public School Initiatives (2012)
Dina Pasic, World Innovation Summit for Education (WISE) (2016)
Shelley Pasnik, Education Development Center/CCT (2013 / 2015)
Laura Pasquini, University of North Texas (2013)
Matt Pasternack, Clever (2014)
Harsh Patel, MakerSquare (2015)
Dan Patrick, Texas Senate (2013)
Diane Patrick (2013)
Susan Patrick, International Association for K-12 Online Learning (2014 / 2016-2017)
Matthew Patterson, San Juan Unified School District (2017)
Sam Patterson, Echo Horizon School (2017)
Chip Paucek, 2U Inc (2015)
Robert Paul, DeVry University (2017)
Saul Paul, ReRoute Music Group (2013-2014)
Emily Payne, Texas State University (2012)
Erin Payne, Coppell High School (2015)
Gavin Payne, G Payne Consulting LLC (2013)
Roy Pea, Stanford University (2013)
Richard Eric Pearson, El Paso Community Foundation (2013)
Scott Pearson, DC Public Charter School Board (2017)
Miriam Pedraja, Amistad Dual Language School (2013)
Christopher Pedregal, Socratic (2017)
Shanna Peeples, CCSSO (2016)
Nina Peery, White Oak Intermediate School (2013)
Jim Pellegrino, Learning Sciences Research Institute (2016)
Ignacio Peña, The Great Planet Earth Debate (2011)
Anna Penido, Inspirare Institute (2017)
James Pennebaker, The University of Texas at Austin (2014 / 2016)
Patrick Pennefather, Centre for Digital Media (2013)
Patrick Pennefather, Simon Fraser University/MDM Program (2014)
Todd Penner, Michael & Susan Dell Foundation (2016)
Hilary Pennington, The Ford Foundation (2017)
Jay Pennington, Iowa Department of Education (2014)
Chris Penny, West Chester University (2015 / 2017)
Courtney Pepe, A Harry Moore (2015)
Luis Perales, Changemaker High School (2016)
Bev Perdue, Whiteboard Advisors (2016)
Jon Perera, Adobe (2013)
Humberto Perez, John B Connally High School (2014-2015)
Lisa Perez, Chicago Public Schools (2012)
Luis Perez (2015)
Terri Perez, Institute for Public School Initiatives (2011)
Terri Perez, University of Texas (2013)
Jisela Perez-Aviles, LBJ Early College High School (2016)
Marianne Perie, University of Kansas (2017)
Peggy Perkins, Bastrop ISD (2013)
Stacey Perkins, Hallsville ISD (2013)
Elizabeth Perry, The Ellis School (2013)
Mary Ann Perry, College for America @ Southern New Hampshire University (2015)
Janna Peskett, Mindset Works (2016)
Kristina Peters, US Department of Education (2017)
Erynn Petersen, Station082 (2014)
Grif Peterson, P2PU (2016)
Jim Peterson, Bloomington Public Schools (2013)
Kyle Peterson, Walton Family Foundation (2017)
Matthew Peterson, MIND Research Institute (2014)
Sarina Peterson, Dallas Independent School District (2015)
Terry Peterson, Expanding Minds (2014)
Terry Peterson, Sr Fellow at the College of Charleston (2015)
Natalie Petouhoff, Constellation Research Inc (2015)
Michael Petrilli, Thomas B Fordham Institute (2016-2017)
Tracy Petrillo, EDUCAUSE (2015)
Tracy Petrillo, Academy of Integrative Health and Medicine (2017)
Danica Petroshius, Penn Hill Group (2015)
Gerol Petruzella, Massachusetts College Of Liberal Arts (2013)
Marco Petruzzi, Green Dot Public Schools (2017)
Joseph Pettibon, Texas A&M University (2013)
Barbara Petzen, Middle East Connections (2017)
Alisa Pham, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Lisa Pham, Austin Community College (2015)
Shannon Philip, Shinebright (2016)
George Phillip, Stanley Clark School (2016)
Ian Phillips, The Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys School (2017)
Jon Phillips, Dell (2013 / 2015)
Marcus Phillips, Hack Reactor (2015)
Mark Phillips, HireEducation (2017)
Ryan Phillips, Microsoft (2016)
Vicky Phillips, Geteducated.com (2017)
Adam Phyall, Newton County Schools (2017)
Robert Pianta, University of Virginia (2016)
Jesse Pickard, MindSnacks (2013)
Melissa Pickering, iCreate to Educate (2014)
Trace Pickering, IOWA Big (2016)
Trace Pickering, Education Reimagined (2017)
Krzysztof Piekarski, Character By Design (2017)
Kenneth Pierce, The University of Texas at San Antonio (2014)
Colette Pierce Burnette, Huston-Tillotson University (2017)
Matt Piersall, Gl33k (2011)
Ramona Pierson, Declara (2014)
Amy Pillizzi, Southport Elementary School (2016)
Emily Pilloton, Project H Design (2015 / 2017)
Christy Pipkin, The Nobelity Project (2013)
Blair Pircon, The Graide Network (2017)
Federico Pistono, Esplori (2014)
Matthew Pittinsky, Parchment Inc (2014-2015)
Joseph Pitula, University of Maryland Eastern Shore (2014)
Jessica Pizarek, PolicyLink (2017)
Melissa Pizzo, Arizona State University (2017)
Jan Plass, New York University (2014)
Jessica Pliska, The Opportunity Network (2016)
Jonathan Plucker, University of Connecticut (2015)
Leah Plunkett, Berkman Center for Internet & Society at Harvard University (2016)
Christopher Plutte, Global Nomads Group (2015)
Brian Poland, Walmart (2016)
Joseph W Polisi, The Juilliard School (2017)
Kyle Poll, LinkedIn/Lynda (2016)
Lyn Pollard, Understood (2016)
Matthew Pollard, Rapid Growth Coach (2016)
Amira Pollock, The University of Texas at Austin (2016-2017)
Jules Polonetsky, Future of Privacy Forum (2015)
Jane Pook, NYC DOE (2013)
Jennifer Poon, Council of Chief State School Officers (2016-2017)
Matt Pope, E3 Alliance (2016)
Brad Popiolek, Apollo Group Inc (2013)
Zoran Popovic, Enlearn (2015)
Beth Porter, edX (2015)
Emily Porter, Friends of the National Zoo (2017)
Jacquie Porter, Austin Independent School District (2016)
Ryan Porter, Raise Your Flag (2013)
Daniel R Porterfield, Franklin & Marshall College (2016-2017)
Sophie Potter, Avenues: The World School (2016)
Shauntel Poulson, NewSchools Venture Fund/Seed Fund (2015)
Shauntel Poulson, Reach Capital (2016)
Whitney Power, Seton Healthcare Family (2017)
Alicia Powers, Noodle Education (2013)
Benjamin Powers, Eagle Hill Southport School (2016-2017)
Jocelyn Powers, EAB (2015)
Joseph Powers, The Woods Academy (2015)
Kristin Powers, Intentional Futures (2017)
Margaret Powers, The Episcopal Academy (2015-2016)
Margaret Powers, The Agnes Irwin School (2017)
William Powers, The University of Texas at Austin (2013)
Anne Praderas Vance, Austin Community College (2017)
Nichole Prescott, E3 Alliance (2016)
Troy Pressens, NFTE (2016)
Michael Preston, CSNYC (2016)
Sandra Preston, The University of Texas at Austin (2011)
Christy Price, Dalton State College (2013)
Matt Price, Finn Partners (2015-2017)
Naomi Priddy, The Field Museum (2017)
Kazique Prince, City of Austin (2017)
Nancy Prince-Cohen, California Polytechnic State University (2014)
Elizabeth Pringle, National Association of Independent Schools (2014)
Ramona Pringle, Transmedia Zone (2017)
Katie Pritchard, Virginia Tech (2012)
Robert Pronovost, EmpowerMINT (2017)
Erika Prosper, H-E-B (2012)
Kobie Pruitt, Future of Privacy Forum (2016)
Bre Przestrzelski, Clemson University (2016)
David Ptasnik, Region 20 ESC (2011)
Emily Puckett Rodgers, University of Michigan (2017)
Reagan Pugh, Stelos Alliance (2014-2015)
Eric Punswick, Olathe Public Schools (2015)
Chris Pupik Dean, University of Pennsylvania Graduate School of Education (2015)

Nasir Qadree, Village Capital (2016-2017)
Russell Quaglia, My Voice (2012)
Deirdre Quarnstrom, Microsoft (2016)
Deborah Quazzo, GSV Advisors LLC (2014-2015)
Evelyn Quezada, Newsela (2016)
Sabba Quidwai, USC Keck School of Medicine (2016-2017)
Robert Quigley, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
David Quinn, Harvard University (2015)
Patty Quinones, Innovation Center of St Vrain Valley School District (2014)
Alvaro Quintero, Harvard University (2016)

Beth Rabbitt, The Learning Accelerator (2016-2017)
Noah Rachlin, Phillips Academy (2017)
Liz Radzicki, Columbia College Chicago Center for Community Arts Partnerships (2015)
Stephen Rae, Apollo Global (2014)
Ramji Raghavan, Pragya Systems (2015)
Arif Rahman, TCS (2015)
Sabari Raja, Nepris (2015 / 2017)
Bharani Rajakumar, LearnBop (2013)
Bharanidharan Rajakumar, LearnBop (2016)
Rahim Rajan, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2014-2015 / 2017)
Susan Ralston, Healthy Weight Commitment Foundation (2013)
Meenoo Rami, Minecraft (2017)
Ainissa Ramirez, Yale University (2013)
Matthew Ramirez, WriteLab Inc (2016)
Ursulina Ramirez, NYC Department of Education (2017)
Alyssa Vera Ramos, Illinois Caucus For Adolescent Health/FYI Performance Cadre (2016)
Elianne Ramos, LATISM (2013)
Madonna Ramp, US Department of Education / Austin ISD (2012)
Rebecca Randall, Common Sense Media (2013)
Matthew Randazzo, Choose To Succeed (2014)
Dominic Randolph, Riverdale Country School (2017)
Keri Randolph, Hamilton County Department Of Education (2017)
Ashay Rane, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Sheri Ranis, Lumina Foundation for Education (2013)
Lane Rankin, Illuminate Education (2016)
Kerri Ranney, Huckabee (2017)
Brianna Rapini, Klein Independent School District (2015)
Gabrielle Rappolt-Schlichtmann, CAST (2016)
Kaleb Rashad, Gary & Jerri-Ann Jacobs High Tech High (2017)
Kaleb Rashad, Poway Unified School District (2016)
Katie Rast, FabLab San Diego (2013)
Ruth Rathblott, Harlem Educational Activities Fund (2015)
Dan Rather, News and Guts (2016-2017)
Martin Rather, The Rather Prize (2016-2017)
Greg Ratliff, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2012 / 2015)
Thomas Ratliff, Ratliff Company (2013)
Thomas Ratliff, State Board of Education (2014)
Jessica Rauch, DC Public Education Fund (2017)
Karega Rausch, National Association of Charter Schools (2017)
Raymond Ravaglia, Edmission Capital (2015)
Sherrie Raven, Austin ISD (2016)
Serge Ravet, ADPIOS (2015)
Diane Ravitch, New York University (2014)
Brian Rawson, Texas Education Agency (2013)
Brian Rawson (2014)
Betty Ray, Edutopia (2014)
Kecia Ray, Metropolitan Nashville Public Schools (2015)
Kecia Ray, Center for Digital Education (2016)
Mark Ray, Vancouver Public Schools (2017)
Matt Ray, Fernwood Montessori School (2016)
Elaine Raybourn, Sandia National Laboratories (2017)
Robert Rayburn, Cesar Chavez Elementary School (2016)
John Raymond, ImpactLab (2016-2017)
Michelle Read, University of Texas (2011)
Matt Reamy, Reamy Consulting Group (2017)
Harold Reaves, Absolute (2017)
Karl Rectanus, Lea(R)n Inc (2016-2017)
Brandt Redd, Smarter Balanced (2014)
Leslie Redd, LearnBIG (2016)
Richard Reddick, The University of Texas at Austin (2017)
Rick Reeder, DJ Johnny K (2013)
Nina Rees, National Alliance for Public Charter Schools (2017)
Mike Reeser, Texas State Technical College System (2014)
Kathy Reeves, Scientific Minds LLC (2016)
Lisa Regalla, Maker Education Initiative (2014-2015)
Lisa Regalla, Bay Area Discovery Museum (2017)
Phil Regier, Arizona State University (2017)
Justin Reich, MIT (2016-2017)
Emily Reid, Girls Who Code (2016)
Jessica Reid Sliwerski, LightSail Education (2015)
Joel Reidenberg, Fordham Center on Law and Information Policy (2014)
Larry Reiff, Roslyn Public Schools (2015)
Erin Reilly, Annenberg Innovation Lab (2013)
Kate Reilly, E-Line Media (2013-2014)
Juan Carlos Reina, Houston Community College (2014)
Katharina Reinecke, University of Michigan (2014)
Alyssa Reinhart, Syracuse City School District (2017)
Christine Renaud, E-180 (2013)
Timothy Renick, Georgia State University (2016-2017)
Alexandra Resch, Mathematica Policy Research (2017)
Joy Resmovits, The Huffington Post (2014)
Paul Resta, The University of Texas at Austin (2012 / 2015)
Jorge Restrepo, MediaMatics (2015)
Cecilia Retelle, Ranku (2014)
Mickey Revenaugh, Connections Education (2013)
Mickey Revenaugh, Pearson (2017)
Paul Reville, Harvard Graduate School of Education (2016)
Norma Rey-Alicea, Jobs for the Future (2015)
Dalila Reyes, Lanier TAFE (2017)
Luis Miguel Reyes Loyola, UNAM (2016)
Kristen Reynolds, Texas Education Agency (2012)
Paul Reynolds, FableVision Studios (2016)
Seth Reynolds, Parthenon/EY (2015)
Pedro Reynolds-Cuellar, D-Lab MIT (2016)
Heath Rezabek, Austin Public Library (2015)
Daniel Rezac, EdReach (2014)
Michelle Rhee, Students First (2014)
Richard Rhodes, Austin Community College (2014 / 2017)
Patrick Riccards, Dadprovement (2015)
Patrick Riccards, Eduflack (2017)
Motoko Rich, The New York Times (2015)
Nicole Richard, National Instruments (2013)
Nicole Richard, Science In A Suitcase (2016)
Alex Richards, Chicago Tribune (2014)
Gerald Richards, 826 National (2015)
Kim Richards, KDR PR/STEAMConnect (2015)
Rebekah Richards, Graduation Alliance (2016)
Reshan Richards, Teachers College Columbia University (2014 / 2017)
Reshan Richards, Explain Everything (2016)
Asha Richardson, Youth Radio (2013 / 2017)
Jeff Richardson, Project Paradigm (2017)
Kerry Richardson, The Plug-In Studio (2016)
Will Richardson, Connective Learning LLC (2017)
Lashawn Richburg-Hayes, MDRC (2015)
Mark Riches, Makewaves (2014-2015)
Tim Riches, DigitalMe (2015)
Jeremy Richman, The Avielle Foundation (2016)
Maxwell Richter, High Tech High Media Arts (2015)
Jim Rickabaugh, The Institute for Personalized Learning (2017)
Robert Rico, The University of Texas at San Antonio (2017)
Michelle Riconscente, GlassLab (2015)
Brigitte Ricou-Bellan, TES Global (2016)
Roger Riddell, Education Dive (2015)
Allison Riddle, TeachingPartners (2016)
Ben Riddle, Furman University (2016)
Yair Riemer, Career Arc Group (2014)
Christopher Rigdon, Katy Independent School District (2017)
RaMona Riggs, Region 4 ESC (2012)
Ben Riley, Deans for Impact (2017)
Erin Riley, Greenwich Academy (2017)
Tomas Riley, Children’s Creativity Museum (2013)
Daniel Rincon, Tutorya.com (2016)
Ambyr Rios, RMA Texas Public Schools (2016)
Paxton Riter, iDesign (2017)
Steven Ritter, Carnegie Learning (2016-2017)
Jade Rivera, Build Your Micro-School (2017)
Roberto Rivera, Good Life Alliance / 7 Mindsets (2017)
Frank Roan, Motivux (2011)
David Robb, Pflugerville ISD (2017)
Glenn Robbins, Northfield Community Middle School (2017)
Michael Robbins, US Department of Education (2013)
Anna Roberts, Working Examples (2014-2015)
Carey Roberts, Arkansas Tech University (2013)
Hal Roberts, Hal Roberts Consulting (2016)
Phyllis Roberts, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD (2012)
Lisa Robertson, Austin ISD (2015)
Christina Robinson, Lone Star College (2017)
Courtney Robinson, Excellence & Advancement Foundation (2017)
David Robinson, Carver (2013)
Diane Robinson, Global Nomads Group (2017)
Drew Robinson, Tulsa Public Schools (2017)
James Robinson, James Robinson Music (2017)
John Robinson, Water The Plants / Hip Hop Motivation (2016)
Torrence Robinson, The Compelling Why (2012)
Darline Robles, University of Southern California (2013)
Ramiro Robles, Austin Community College (2015)
Ana Roca-Castro, Genius Plaza (2017)
Kevin Rocap, San Francisco Unified School District (2013)
Bart Rocco, Elizabeth Forward School District (2014)
Emily Roden, Pascal Learning (2014)
Kevin Roden, City of Denton (2014)
Stacia Rodenbusch, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Mike Rodman, Harvard University (2017)
Erika Rodriguez, Aldine Middle School (2014)
Jerelyn Rodriguez, The Knowledge House (2015)
Jose Rodriguez, Leander ISD (2012)
Jose Rodriguez, Yale University (2016)
Juan Rodriguez, Manor High School (2017)
Julio Rodriguez, University of Hawaii at Manoa – Center for Language & Technology (2017)
Natalia Rodriguez, American Museum of Natural History (2017)
Nick Rodriguez, US Education Delivery Institute (2015)
Priscilla Rodriguez, Poses Family Foundation (2016)
Tomika Rodriguez, Girl Scouts of Greater New York (2017)
Jon Roepke, Belkin (2016-2017)
Heather Roesner, Children’s Creativity Museum (2016)
Lucero Rogel, Lanier HS- Texas Association of Future Educators (2017)
Chris Rogers, Tufts University (2013)
Daniel Rogers, Moneythink (2016)
Kate Rogers, H-E-B (2012)
Louise Rogers, TSL Education (2014)
Mark Rogers, Meridian World School (2015)
Diana Rogers-Adkinson, Southeast Missouri State University (2017)
Aimee Rogstad Guidera, Data Quality Campaign (2016)
Gustavo Rojas, Ensena Por Mexico (2016)
Mary Rollins, Discovery Education (2013)
Pamela Rollins, RoboKind (2015)
Rachel Romer Carlson, Guild Education (2017)
Carissa Romero, Stanford PERTS (2015)
Tania Romero, Austin ISD (2015)
Sheryl Romero Abshire, Calcasieu Parish Public Schools (2016)
Carla Romney, Fordham University (2016-2017)
Ali Ronder, AHB Community School (2012)
Elizabeth Rood, Bay Area Discovery Museum & Center for Childhood Creativity (2016)
Matthew Rookard, Greater New Orleans Inc (2014)
Thomas Rooney, Lindsay Unified School District (2014)
Steven Roosa, Holland and Knight LLP (2017)
Denise Roosendaal, Institute for Credentialing Excellence (2017)
Elizabeth Rorick, National Parent Teacher Association (2014)
Jeremy Roschelle, Center for Technology in Learning at SRI International (2016)
David Rose, CAST (2014)
David Rose, DC Public Schools (2014)
Jason Rose, Jacksonville Public Education Fund (2015)
Joel Rose, New Classrooms (2014)
Todd Rose, The Center for Individual Opportunity/Harvard Graduate School of Education (2014 / 2016)
Sarah Roseberry Lytle, Institute for Learning & Brain Sciences (2015)
Vanessa Rosenbaum, Skokie Public Library (2015)
Beth Rosenberg, Tech Kids Unlimited (2017)
David Rosenberg, Education Resource Strategies (2016)
Kate Rosenbloom, MOUSE (2015)
Larry Rosenstock, High Tech High (2012 / 2015)
Dan Rosensweig, Chegg (2014)
Alex Rosenthal, TED (2017)
Gregg Rosenthal, University Ventures (2013)
Hannah Rosenthal, Teaching2gether (2015)
Jessica Rosenworcel, FCC (2014)
Adam Rosenzweig, Beyond 12 (2017)
Carrie Ross, Coldspring-Oakhurst High School (2015)
David Ross, Buck Institute for Education (2015)
David Ross, Lurner Group (2016)
David Ross, P21 Partnership For 21st Century Learning (2017)
Jessica Ross, Project Zero/Harvard Graduate School of Education (2015)
Skyler Rossacci, Spring Branch Independent School District (2017)
Wynn Rosser, Greater Texas Foundation (2016)
Alexis Rossi, Internet Archive (2016)
Marc Roth, The Learning Shelter (2016)
Margaret Roth, An Estuary (2014)
Margaret Roth, Yet Analytics/EdTechWomen (2015)
Margaret Roth, Yet Analytics (2016-2017)
Andy Rotherham, Bellwether Education Partners (2014)
Anna Rothschild, NOVA/Gross Science (2017)
Anthony Rotolo, Syracuse University (2014 / 2016)
Rob Rouse, Southern Methodist University (2017)
Teri Rousseau, RRkidz: Reading Rainbow (2015)
Isaac Rowlett, Public Agenda (2015)
Kim Roxie, Lamik Beauty (2017)
Geoffrey Roy, Teach For America (2015)
Cindy Royal, Texas State University (2015 / 2017)
Marguerite Roza, Center on Reinventing Public Education (2013)
Adam Rubin, Rock and Roll Forever Foundation (2016)
Shawn Rubin, Highlander Institute (2013-2014 / 2017)
Eileen Rudden, LearnLaunch (2017)
Adam Rudman, Spiffy Pictures (2017)
Ashley Rudolph, General Assembly (2015)
John Ruff, ScribeSense (2016)
Rebecca Rufo-Tepper, Institute of Play (2015-2016)
Thom Ruhe, The Entrepreneurial Learning Initiative (2016)
Robert Rummel-Hudson, St Martin’s Press (2014 / 2017)
Schuyler Rummel-Hudson (2017)
Tammy Rush, Hillsborough County Public Schools (2016)
Michele Rusnak, Austin Independent School District (2016)
Tammy Russ, Mooresville Intermediate School (2016)
Gregory Russell, The University of Texas at Austin (2011 / 2014)
James Henry Russell, Texarkana ISD (2011)
Jennifer Russell, iEARN-USA (2017)
Alex Ruthmann, New York University (2016)
Conall Ryan, Muzzy Lane Software (2016)
Sam Ryan, US Dept of Education (2015)
Dan Ryder, Mt Blue High School/Mt Blue Regional School District (2014-2017)

Isabela Sa, IDEO (2017)
Starr Sackstein, NYC DOE – WJPS (2016)
Andrea Saenz, Chicago Public Library (2014-2016)
Rey Saenz, Calallen ISD (2012)
Micah Sagebiel, Michael & Susan Dell Foundation (2015)
Pasi Sahlberg, Harvard University Graduate School Of Education (2016)
Tayisha R Saint Vil, Stony Brook University (2017)
Reihan Salam, National Review (2016)
Joanne Salazar, TAMSA (2014)
Anthony Salcito, Microsoft (2012)
Courtney Saldana, Ontario City Library (2017)
Paul Saldaña, Austin Independent School District (2017)
Asif Saleh, BRAC and BRAC International (2016)
Jorge Salgado, John B. Connally High School (2012)
Tish Saliani, Cedar Ridge High School (2017)
Ellen Saliares, Annex Teen Clinic (2017)
Cinthia Salinas, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Karena Salmond, Performing Arts Workshop (2014)
Kimberlee Salmond, Girl Scouts Research Institute (2014)
Lorraine Salome, Hill Elementary School (2016)
Sage Salvo, Words Liive (2014-2015)
Albert Samano III, Fortress Inc (2017)
Perry Samson, University of Michigan (2016)
Bob Sanborn, CHILDREN AT RISK (2013-2014)
Claudio Sanchez, National Public Radio (2015)
Elda Sanchez, National Natural Toxins Research Center Texas A&M University-Kingsville (2017)
Elliot Sanchez, Unlearn Education (2017)
Joanna Sanchez, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Rita Sanchez, Teachers College Columbia University (2015)
Shelly Sanchez Terrell, 30 Challenge for Teachers (2015)
Cathy Sandeen, American Council on Education (2014)
Jeff Sandefer, Acton Academy (2013-2015)
Laura Sandefer, Acton Academy (2015)
JC Sanders, Region 13 ESC (2014)
Stephanie Sandifer, Houston A+ Challenge (2012-2013)
Stephanie Sandifer, Lagniappe Learning (2014)
Lori Sands, UNCG Teaching Recources Center/SELF Design Studio (2017)
Priscilla Sands, SCH Academy (2014)
Harriet Sanford, NEA Foundation (2014)
Adrian Sannier, Arizona State University (2016)
Andrew Sansom, River Systems Institute (2012)
Gabrielle Santa-Donato, The Future Project (2014)
Bob Santelli, The GRAMMY Museum (2015 / 2017)
Sheree Santos, The George Lucas Educational Foundation (2017)
Stephanie Santoso, The White House Office of Science and Technology Policy (2015)
Fátima São Simão, UPTEC (2015)
Scott Sargrad, Center for American Progress (2017)
Alex Sarlin, TripleJump (2014)
Sanjay Sarma, MIT (2016)
Claudio Sassaki, Geekie (2015)
Masahiro Sato, Digital Hollywood University (2016)
Christin Sauca, Everett Public Schools (2013)
Tim Saunders, East Grand Rapids Public Schools (2015)
Kat Sauter, Resources for Learning (2016)
Bonnie Savage, Schoolrunner (2016)
Ayan Sawhney (2017)
Keith Sawyer, The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill (2017)
Bror Saxberg, Kaplan (2014-2015 / 2017)
Marjorie Scardino, Pearson (2012)
Josh Schachter, CommunityShare (2017)
Lillie Schachter, American Museum of Natural History (2017)
William Schaefer, Strayer Education Inc (2016)
Sara Schapiro, Digital Promise (2014 / 2016)
Phil Schatz, Connexions (2013)
Rebekkah Schear, LIVESTRONG Foundation (2017)
Drew Scheberle, Greater Austin Chamber of Commerce (2011 / 2013 / 2016)
Leslie Schecht, New York City Dept of Education (2015)
Kristin Scheel, Scheel Legal (2016)
Julie Schell, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Evan Schiff (2017)
Eric Schilling, Scratch (2016)
Eric Schilling, MIT Media Lab (2017)
Zoe Schlag, UnLtd USA (2015)
Beth Schmidt, Wishbone.org (2014)
Philipp Schmidt, P2PU (2012 / 2016)
Philipp Schmidt, MIT Media Lab (2015-2016)
Ralph Schmidt, Lexington School District Three (2017)
Mary Schmidt Campbell, President’s Committee on the Arts and the Humanities (2014)
Lisa Schmitt, Austin ISD (2014)
Mary Anne Schmitt-Carey, Say Yes to Education (2017)
Aaryn Schmuhl, Henry County Schools (2014)
Carri Schneider, Getting Smart (2014)
Eric Schneider, Minnetonka Public Schools (2017)
Mark Schneider, AIR (2017)
Mark Schneiderman, Software & Information Industry Association (2011 / 2014)
Shimon Schocken, Slate Science Inc (2013)
Gary Schoeniger, The Entrepreneurial Learning Initiative (2016-2017)
Steve Schoettler, Ed Data Privacy Consortium (2015)
Lois Schonberger, Declara (2014)
David Schonthal, Northwestern University (2016)
Jonathan Schor, CodeMonkey Studios (2016)
Dana Schrader, Lake Travis ISD (2017)
Drew Schrader, New Tech Network (2017)
Mark Schreiber, DesignCase (2017)
Ryan Schrenk, Montana Digital Academy (2016)
Benjamin Schrom, Google (2016)
Diane Schube, Scientific American (2015)
Jordan Schugar, West Chester University (2015 / 2017)
Glen Schuknecht, Veritas Academy (2013)
David Schuler, Township High School District 214 (2014)
Adam Schultz, Verified Studios (2017)
Ashley Schultz, Grants Office LLC (2017)
Nathan Schultz, Chegg Inc (2012)
Lisa Schumacher, McDonald’s Corporation (2017)
Mandela Schumacher-Hodge, UP Global (2015)
Michael Schurr, Riverdale Country School (2016)
Kyle Schutt, Discovery Education (2015)
Kierstan Schwab, Texas PBS (2011)
Justin Schwamm, Tres Columnae Project (2013)
Celeste Schwartz, Montgomery Community College (2015-2016)
Jake Schwartz, General Assembly (2015-2016)
Marie Schwartz, TeenLife Media LLC (2017)
Kris Schwengel, Punahou School (2016)
Christine Sciascia, Mark Twain IS 239 (2016)
Rob Scordino, The Meadows and Vaughn Gross Centers (2013)
Rob Scordino, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Kyle Scott, Student Voice (2015)
Robert Scott, Texas Education Agency (2011)
Robert Scott, Texas Star Alliance (2014)
Emma Scripps, IDEO (2016-2017)
Len Scrogan, University of Colorado Denver (2016-2017)
Sara Seba, Gaggle (2017)
Ayelet Segal, TouchCast (2016)
Isaac Segal, Edunav (2017)
Sam Seidel, Business Innovation Factory (2017)
Jason Seitz, Georgia Perimeter College (2015)
Joyce Seitzinger, Academic Tribe (2016)
Adam Seldow, Chesterfield County School District (2013-2015)
Kel Seliger, Texas Senate (2013)
Jeffrey Selingo, The Chronicle of Higher Education (2014)
Jeffrey Selingo, Arizona State University/The Chronicle of Higher Education (2015)
Jeffrey Selingo, The Washington Post (2016)
Dolores Sendejo, Region 20 ESC (2011)
Rebecca Sendejo, Calallen ISD (2012)
Susan Sepanik, MDRC (2017)
Eloise Sepeda, Harmony One Restorative Justice (2017)
Andreea Serban, Coast Community College District (2016)
Bryan Setser, 2Revolutions (2013)
Renee Setser, Manor ISD (2013)
Renee Setser, Corsicana ISD (2014)
Carl Settles, E4 Youth Inc (2017)
Charles Severance, University of Michigan School of Information (2013-2014)
Charles Severance, University of Michigan (2017)
Deborah Seymour, Entangled Solutions (2017)
Rae Seymour, Royal Shakespeare Company (2016)
Diallo Shabazz, One Hundred Black Men (2016)
Chris Shade, Denton ISD (2014)
Amy Shaffer, The Wonderment (2016)
Dhawal Shah, Class Central (2017)
Farhan Shah, Ripley House Charter School (2014)
Shiza Shahid, Malala Fund (2015)
Mohsen Shahini, Top Hat Monocle (2013)
Assaf Shalev, IDEO (2017)
Don Shalvey, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2015)
Eva Shang, Harvard University (2015)
Jayne Shanklin, Think Through Math (2013)
Jessie Shanks, Block Solid (2016)
Arana Shapiro, Institute of Play (2015)
Craig Shapiro, Austin ISD (2017)
Steven Shapiro, Academic Merit (2017)
Erin Sharaf, Mindfulness+Magic (2015-2016)
Mike Sharkey, Blackboard (2016)
Caitlin Sharp, Double Line Partners (2015)
Jessica Sharp, Buckeye Valley High School Delaware Ohio (2016)
John Sharp, The Texas A&M University System (2012)
Maia Sharpley, Kaplan Inc (2016)
Tom Shaver, Ad Astra Information Systems (2013)
Amy Shaw, Ellucian (2017)
Laura Shaw, Oak Knoll Kinderhaus (2014)
Shana Shaw, SEDL (2013)
Lacy Shawn, The Hideout Theatre (2017)
Peggy Sheehy, Suffern Middle School (2016)
Jim Shelton, US Department of Education (2013-2014)
Naomi Shelton, UNCF (2016)
Eric Sheninger, International Center for Leadership in Education (2016-2017)
Barbara Shepherd, Kennedy Center (2017)
Nikita Shepherd, Epsilen (2011)
Kari Sherrodd, Dell (2012)
Valerie Sherry, University of Maryland (2016)
Samantha Sherwood, Bronx Arena High School (2017)
Jennifer Shin, Augment (2017)
Kain Shin, Arkane Studios (2011)
Michael Shinn, The Juilliard School (2017)
Jane Shirley, Catapult Leadership (2016)
Melanie Shivraj, Del Lago Academy (2017)
Brooke Shoemaker, Smithsonian Early Enrichment Center (2017)
Miri Shonfeld, Kibbutzim College of Education Israel (2012)
Ardon Shorr, Public Communication for Researchers (2017)
Jason Short, Absolute (2017)
Malissa Shriver, Turnaround Arts: California (2016)
Timothy Shriver, Special Olympics (2014)
Orr Shtuhl, Blenderbox (2013)
Nick Shultz, Pacific Gateway (2016)
Tony Siddall, Next Generation Learning Challenges (2017)
Kiem Sie, Mills College (2014)
Joe Siedlecki, Michael & Susan Dell Foundation (2017)
George Siemens, Athabasca University (2013)
George Siemens, The University of Texas at Arlington (2015)
Matt Sigelman, Burning Glass Technologies (2015-2017)
Royce Siggard, Accelerating Transition (2015)
Diane Sikes, Umlauf Sculpture Garden and Museum (2017)
Michael Silagadze, Top Hat (2014)
Claudia Silva, New University of Lisbon (2014)
Eric Silva, The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (2016)
Gina Silveira, Schaefer Charter School (2016)
Jay Silver, JoyLabz/Makey Makey (2017)
Max Silverman, University of Washington Center for Educational Leadership (2017)
Stan Silverman, New York Institute of Technology (2014)
Jane Silvey, Region 7 ESC (2011-2012)
Leonardo Santos Simão, Joaquim Chissano Foundation (2015)
Linda Simensky, PBS (2014)
Megan Simmons, Institute for the Study of Knowledge Management in Education (ISKME) (2013)
Sarah Simmons, Akins High School (2017)
Ashley Simon, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (2016)
Denis Simon, Arizona State University (2014)
Hilary Simon, Austin ISD (2017)
Stephanie Simon, Politico (2014)
Susan Simon, Dartmouth College (2014)
Ingrid Simone, Toca Boca (2017)
Ian Simons, Stranmillis University College (2015)
Jennifer Simonson, Boulder Valley Vision Therapy (2016)
Alan Simpson, Internet Keep Safe Coalition (2017)
Michael Simpson, Pairin (2016-2017)
Simona Simpson, Providence Public School District (2017)
Michelle Simpson-Siegel, Oak Meadow (2015)
Blake Sims, Epiic Solutions (2017)
Jason Singer, Curriculet (2015)
Miriam Singer, Bridges Academy (2017)
Piyusha Singh, Columbia College (2016)
Erin Sinnott, Denver Public Schools (2017)
John Sipe, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (2012)
Hanna Kristín Skaftadóttir, Mimi Creations (2017)
Delacey Skinner, GMMB (2014)
Chris Skipper, RMA Texas Public Schools (2016)
Sharan Sklar, ITVS (2016)
Chip Slaven, Alliance for Excellent Education (2015)
Linsey Sledge, Deloitte Consulting LLP (2015)
Erika Sloan, Minerva Schools (2017)
Justin Sloan, St Edward’s University (2017)
Madison Sloan, Texas Appleseed (2016)
Richard Sluder, Middle Tennessee State University (2016)
Logan Smalley, TED-Ed (2013-2014)
Nathan Smalley, KIPP (2017)
Megan Smallidge, LearnLaunch (2017)
Scott Smallwood, The Chronicle of Higher Education (2015)
Dottie Smay, Shorecrest Preparatory School (2015)
Stacy Smedley, The SEED Collaborative (2014)
Amy Lauren Smith, Shanghai American School (2016)
Anthony G Smith, Winton Woods City Schools (2017)
Brad Smith, Westlake High School (2012)
Brian Smith, Rhode Island School of Design (2012)
Brian Romero Smith, Fort Worth Independent School District (2017)
Bruce Smith, Clearview Sudbury School (2013)
Burck Smith, StraighterLine Inc (2013)
Evan Smith, The Texas Tribune (2011 / 2014)
Gordon Smith, Codesters Inc (2016)
Kathleen Smith, Jobs for the Future (2011)
Kel Smith, Anikto LLC (2014)
Kim Smith, PBS (2011)
Kimberly Smith, Network for Teaching Entrepreneurship (2016)
Koven Smith, Blanton Museum of Art (2016)
Mary Smith, Region 7 ESC (2011-2012)
Morgan Smith, The Texas Tribune (2011 / 2014-2016)
Nicholas Smith, Dynamic Books (2012)
Nicole Smith, Block Solid (2016)
Scott Smith, Elsevier Education (2017)
Tara Smith, Charlotte Mecklenburg Library (2017)
Zakiya Smith, Lumina Foundation (2014 / 2016)
Michael Smith, The White House (2015)
Andrew Smith Lewis, Cerego (2014-2017)
Emily Smith-Buster, Austin ISD (2017)
Jeff Snell, Alvarez & Marsal (2014)
Bert Snow, Muzzy Lane Software (2016)
Charles Snyder, City Arts and Tech High School (2016)
Jill Snyder, Boston Public School (2016)
Joel Snyder, Green Dot Public Schools (2016)
Martha Snyder, HCM Strategists LLC (2014)
Barbara Soalheiro, Mesa&Cadeira (2013)
Louis Soares, American Council on Education (2014)
Deb Socia, Next Century Cities (2017)
Ira Sockowitz, Learning Games Studios (2017)
Elisabeth Soep, Youth Radio (2013)
Lissa Soep, Youth Radio (2017)
David Sohn (2017)
John Soi, Rondout Valley High School (2016)
V. Scott Solberg, Boston University School of Education (2012)
Alfred Solis, Buck Institute for Education (2013-2014)
Alfred Solis, Digital Promise (2015)
Magaly Solis, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Blanca Solitaire, UT Brownsville (2012)
Aron Solomon, MaRS Discovery District (2014)
Rosanne Somerson, Rhode Island School of Design (2015)
John Paul Sommer, Intific Inc (2011)
Karen Sonneborn, Honored (2017)
Nurit Sonnenschein, Excelsior College (2017)
Christina Soontornvat, Austin Children’s Museum (2011)
Jesse Sosa, Round Rock ISD (2016)
Suzi Sosa, Dell (2013)
Esteban Sosnik, CO.LAB (2014)
Hagop Soulakian, Barrington High School (2017)
Helen Soule, Partnership for 21st Century Skills (2014-2015)
Joseph South, US Department of Education (2015-2016)
Eliza Spang, Woodrow Wilson Academy of Teaching and Learning (2016-2017)
Hal Speed, CS4TX (2017)
Sandy Speicher, IDEO (2014)
John Sperry, Anderson High School (2015)
John Sperry, AISD (2016)
Teri Sperry, Alt Ed Austin (2016)
Lillan Spiertz, Science In A Suitcase (2016)
Clay Spinuzzi, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Brian Spittler, The Wonderment (2016)
Becky Splitt, StudyBlue (2013)
Kurt Squire, Learning Games Network (2015)
Catherine Stacy, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Paul Stafford, Tarleton State University (2014)
Rick Staisloff, rpkGROUP (2014)
Allan Staker, Brain Chase Productions LLC (2015 / 2017)
Heather Staker, Clayton Christensen Institute For Disruptive Innovation (2014-2015)
Jason Stambaugh, LaunchGen (2016-2017)
Samuel Stanley, Stony Brook University (2017)
Michael Starbird, The University of Texas at Austin (2014-2015)
Liza Stark, Institute of Play (2015)
Joshua Starr, PDK International (2016)
Kris Starr-Witort, Commongood Careers (2016)
Dick Startz, University of California Santa Barbara (2017)
James Staton, Top Flight LLC (2013)
Michael Staton, Inigral Inc (2012)
Michael Staton, LearnCapital (2013-2015)
William Staton, Democracy Prep Public Schools (2015)
Alan Steel, BFA St Albans (2015)
Elisa Steele, Microsoft/Skype (2013)
Ron Stefanski, ed2go / Cengage Learning (2017)
Janelle Steffen, Code In The Schools (2015)
Mark Stehlik, Carnegie Mellon University (2017)
Cheryl Steighner, Tacoma Public Schools (2016)
Gideon Stein, LightSail Education (2014)
Alice Steinglass, Code.org (2016)
Rob Steller, Achieve Hartford! (2015)
Tim Stelzer, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (2015)
Amie Stepanovich, Electronic Privacy Information Center (EPIC) (2013)
Dale Stephens, UnCollege (2013 / 2015-2016)
Ben Stern, Trinity School NYC (2014)
Daniel Sternberg, Lumosity (2013)
Faith Stevens, Institute for Public School Initiatives (2011)
Katrina Stevens, US Office Of Educational Technology (2015)
Katrina Stevens, US Department of Education (2017)
Mitchell Stevens, Stanford University (2015)
Reed Stevens, Northwestern University (2014)
David Stevenson, Amplify (2013)
Kate Stevenson, Chicago Association of Direct Marketing Educational Foundation (2014)
Jimmy Stewart, Colorado State University (2017)
Kat Stewart, National Cable & Telecommunications Association (2016)
Ryan Stewart, School District Of Philadelphia (2015)
Peter Stidwill, Learning Games Network (2014)
Megan Stielstra, Columbia College Chicago (2013)
James Stigler, UCLA (2016)
Julia Stiglitz, Coursera (2015-2016)
Randy Stiles, Grinnell College (2016)
Britni Stinson, Camelback Ventures (2016)
Dustin Stiver, The Sprout Fund (2014)
Julia Stockler, Colégio Stockler (2014)
Jason Stoffer, Maveron (2014)
Kathleen Stokes, Nesta (2013)
Peter Stokes, Northeastern University (2014)
Bryan Stolle, Mohr Davidow Ventures (2015)
Peter Stone, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Sara Stone, Community Roots Charter School (2016)
Sarah Stone, Austin ISD (2017)
Ross Strader, Stanford University (2014-2015)
Valerie Strauss, Washington Post (2014)
Corrina Strecker, Ann Arbor Hands-On Museum (2016)
Mikala Streeter, The LIFE School (2017)
Iwan Streichenberger, inBloom (2013)
Kari Stubbs, BrainPOP (2015-2017)
Kylie Stupka, Youth Entrepreneurs (2015)
Chris Sturgis, CompetencyWorks (2017)
Kathleen Styles, US Department of Education (2016)
Christopher Suarez, Williams & Connolly LLP (2016)
Tara Subramaniam, Student Voice (2015-2016)
Sridhar Sudarsan, IBM (2015)
Ashley Suhler, College Forward (2017)
Julie Summerford Tarwater, El Paso Community Foundation (2013)
Ben Summerhays, Animation Chefs (2017)
Caleb Summerhays, Animation Chefs (2015)
Joseph Summerhays, Animation Chefs (2015-2017)
Anita Summerlin, Dr Charles Drew College Preparatory Academy (2014)
Scott Summers, Nebraska Department of Education (2015)
Erin Sumner, Trinity University (2016)
Vidya Sundaram, GreatSchools (2017)
Patrick Supanc, Alleyoop (2013)
Mark Surman, Mozilla (2017)
Andrew Sutherland, Quizlet (2017)
Jennifer Sutherland, Edelman Digital (2013)
Susan Sutherland, TAMU (2017)
Todd Sutler, The Odyssey Initiative (2013)
Greg Sutton, TinyEYE Technologies (2014)
Adora Svitak, Redmond High School (2014)
Adora Svitak, University of California at Berkeley (2015)
Scott Swaaley, High Tech High (2016)
Adrian Swain, IBI Group (2016)
Meredith Swallow, University of Vermont (2013)
Anneke Swanson, AHB Community School (2012)
Kristen Swanson, BrightBytes (2016)
Timothy Swanson, CannonDesign (2017)
Nick Swayne, James Madison University (2016)
Oscar Sweeten-Lopez, Dell Scholars Program (2015 / 2017)
Tala Sweis, Madrasati (2017)
Chanteclaire Swett, Gooru (2013)
Matthew Swift, brightspot strategy (2017)
Bob Swiggum, Georgia Department of Education (2014)
Dallas Swindle, Sol Design Lab (2016)
Nabiha Syed, BuzzFeed (2016)
Ross Szabo, Human Power Project (2017)

Yalda T Uhls (2016)
Maha Taibah, Kingdom Of Saudi Arabia Ministry Of Labor (2015)
Emi Takemura, Mistletoe Inc (2017)
Jenna Talbot, Whiteboard Advisors (2017)
Jeffrey Tambor (2014)
Zaakir Tameez, Houston ISD Student Congress (2017)
Selena Tan, Center for Education Policy Research at Harvard University (2015)
George Tang, Educate Texas (2014)
Lynette Tannis, Harvard University (2017)
Larisa Taradina, Poliversity Project/Rybakov Foundation (2017)
Emet Tauber, Gay Lesbian & Straight Education Network (2016)
Homa Tavangar, Growing Up Global (2016)
Natasha Tayebi, Silent Stories (2017)
Denise Tayloe, PRIVO (2016)
Ammon Taylor, Paramount Academy of the Arts (2016)
Anne Taylor, National Federation of the Blind (2014)
Chad Taylor, William Rainey Harper College (2017)
Charisse Taylor, NYC Department of Education (2017)
Ivy Taylor, City of San Antonio (2016)
Jane Taylor, Bot Shop/ Tech It Out Robotics (2016)
Kirsten Taylor, Council of Chief State School Officers (2011)
Melanie Taylor, Iredell-Statesville Schools (2014)
Trevor Taylor, The University of the Arts (2016)
Willa Taylor, Goodman Theatre (2016)
Wendy Taylor Wampler, Literacy Coalition Of Central Texas (2015)
Doris Teague, Texas GEAR UP (2012)
Melissa Techman, Broadus Wood Elementary School (2013)
Carol Teitelman, Region 13 ESC (2011)
Nadaleen Tempelman-Kluit, New York University (2014)
Joe Ten Brook, Austin Achieve Public Schools (2016)
Cynthia Teniente-Matson, Texas A&M University-San Antonio (2016)
Lisa Tenorio, Salesforce (2017)
April Terrazas, Crazy Brainz Publishing (2016)
Shelly Sanchez Terrell, 30 Goals Challenge for Educators (2016)
Wassy Tesfa, Pacific Clinics (2017)
Coletta Teske (2017)
Matthew Tessier, Chula Vista Elementary School District (2013)
Katie Test, Spitfire Strategies (2016)
Donna Teuber, Richland School District Two (2016-2017)
Juliana Texley, National Science Teachers Association (2014)
Ankur Thakkar, Vine (2016)
Natalya Thakur, Girls Driving for a Difference (2016)
Mark Thaler, Gensler (2014)
Sawaros (Sam) Thanapornsandsuth, Wiki Talki (2016)
Kim Thanos, Lumen Learning (2015 / 2017)
Coleman Tharpe, Webber Energy Group/UT Austin (2014)
Audra The Rapper (2016)
Karen Thierry, J Erik Johnson Community School (2014)
Joel Thiersten, Rice University (2011)
Candace Thille, Stanford Graduate School Of Education (2016)
Dinesh Thiru, Udemy (2013)
Mi’Jan Celie Tho-Biaz, The University of San Francisco (2013)
Mike Tholfsen, Microsoft (2015)
André Thomas, Triseum (2017)
Bryan Thomas, New York State United Teachers (2014)
Christopher Thomas, Young Invincibles (2015)
De Janiera Thomas, Toddler Town Learning Center (2014)
Elaine Thomas, Dallas Independent School District (2016)
Felton Thomas, Cleveland Public Library (2015-2016)
Jackie Thomas, Lone Star College-Tomball (2017)
Jacquelyn Thomas, Kids N Technology (2012-2013)
Laura Thomas, Antioch University New England (2015)
Michael Thomas, New England Board of Higher Education (2017)
Sarah Thomas, John Hanson French Immersion School (2015)
W. Randall Thomas, UCAR/GLOBE (2012)
Mila Thomas Fuller, National Council of Teachers of English (2015)
Josh Thompson, Texas A&M University-Commerce (2016)
Carla Thompson Payton, WK Kellogg Foundation (2017)
Kami Thordarson, Los Altos School District (2014)
Christopher Thorn, The Carnegie Foundation (2013)
Charles Thornburgh, Civitas Learning Inc (2013)
Anthony Thorne, Patten University (2016)
Mary Throop, Office of State Representative Mark Strama (2012)
Matt Thurling, CPD for Teachers (2015)
Jahliel Thurman, Uplift Entertainment (2017)
Sean Tierney, Lumina Foundation (2014)
Denise Tillery, Wake County Public Schools (2016)
Gina Tillis, Huston Tillotson University (2017)
Josh Timlin, North Shore High School (2016)
Christopher Tine, Macmillan Science & Education (2014)
Vincent Tinto, Syracuse University School of Education (2014)
Jonathan Tiongco, Alliance College-Ready Public Schools (2015)
Ward Tisdale, AMD (2012)
Bethanne Tobey, NC State University – DELTA (2016)
Bethanne Tobey, NC State University (2017)
Thomas Toch, The Carnegie Foundation for the Advancement of Teaching (2015)
Thomas Toch, Georgetown University (2016)
Christina Todd, Lone Star College (2016)
Jason Tomassini, Digital Promise (2014)
Jason Tomassini, Atlantic Media Strategies (2017)
Dru Tomlin, AMLE (2016)
Frank Tomsic, Rush University (2016)
Melissa Toohey, KIPP Ignite Academy/KIPP LA Schools (2017)
Brenda Tooley, Knox College (2017)
Dalia Topelson Ritvo, Berkman Center for Internet & Society at Harvard University (2015-2016)
Leila Toplic, NetHope (2017)
Greg Toppo, USA TODAY (2014 / 2016)
Paul Toprac, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Ryan Torbey, Harmony School of Science (2017)
Tom Torkelson, IDEA Public Schools (2015)
Tom Torlakson, California Department of Education (2016)
Robert Torres, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2014)
Jean Tower, Public Schools of Northborough and Southborough (2012)
Audrey Trainor, New York University (2017)
Christina Tran, HourSchool (2013)
Samantha Tran, Children Now (2015)
Myra Travin, UNIVentures (2016)
Raphael Travis, FlowStory PLLC/Texas State University (2015 / 2017)
Raphael Travis Jr., Texas State University (2012-2013)
Sara Trettin, US Department of Education (2017)
Bree Trevena, Creative Victoria (2016)
Ramona Trevino, Austin ISD (2012)
Esther Tricoche, NewSchools Venture Fund (2016)
Bernie Trilling, 21st Century Learning Advisors (2017)
Michael Tringe, CreatorUp! (2015)
Janice Trinidad, Manor New Technology High School (2016)
Allison Trombley, Denver Public Schools (2017)
Stephanie Trowbridge, Northeastern University (2015)
Tacy Trowbridge, Adobe (2014 / 2017)
Joe Troyen, PenPal Schools (2015-2016)
Valerie Truesdale, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools (2016)
Rosemarie Truglio, Sesame Workshop (2013)
Charles Tsai, Social Creatives (2014)
Catlin Tucker (2017)
Saku Tuominen, SCOOL (2016)
Sébastien Turbot, WISE (2016)
Masha Turchinsky, Metropolitan Museum of Art (2013)
Matthew Turcotte, Clarkson University (2014)
Jennifer Turliuk, MakerKids (2014)
Cory Turner, NPR (2015)
Julie Turner, Boerne ISD (2011)
Lincoln Turner, Whizzimo (2015-2016)
Heather Turney, The LIFE School (2017)
Stephan Turnipseed, LEGO Education (2013 / 2015)
Stephan Turnipseed, Destination Imagination (2016-2017)
Annie Tuttle, Onondaga Community College (2012)
Tom Tuttle, Racine Unified School District (2017)
Bryan Twarek, San Francisco Unified School District (2017)
James Tynan, Khan Academy (2016)
Peg Tyre (2014)

Chad Udell, Float Mobile Learning (2013)
Stacy Ulrich, Boston University College of Arts & Sciences (2017)
Bruce Umpstead, BrightBytes (2014)
Bruce Umpstead, ScaleUp Education Partners LLC (2016)
Gina Umpstead, Central Michigan University (2016)
Yancy Unger, Indiana Department of Education (2012)
Yancy Unger, Five-Star Technology (2013)
Clee Upchurch, Decoding Dyslexia Texas (2017)
Mark Updegrove, LBJ Presidential Library (2015 / 2017)
Makoto Urakawa, NHK (Japan Broadcasting Corporation) (2017)
Martin Urbach, NYC Department of Education (2017)
Sabrina Urquhart, Students Rebuild (2015)
Tanya Urschel, PayPal (2017)
Johan Uvin, Institute For Education Leadership (2017)

Philip Vahey, SRI International (2014-2015)
Sheena Vaidyanathan, Los Altos School District (2014)
Beverly Vaillancourt, Zulama (2015)
Guadalupe Valdes, Stanford University (2015)
Ed Valdez, G51 Amplify (2016)
Ed Valdez, Momentus (2017)
Teresa Valdez, East Austin College Prep Academy (2011-2012)
Victor Valdez, Pflugerville ISD (2015)
Katie Vale, Harvard University (2014)
Ulises Valencia, Digital Invaders (2017)
Yolanda Valencia, Gulliver Schools Inc (2016)
Erika Valenciana, Columbia College Chicago (2014)
Steve Valentine, Montclair Kimberley Academy (2017)
Luis Valentino, San Francisco Unified School District (2013)
Joyce Valenza, Rutgers University (2016)
Fernando Valenzuela, Cengage Learning (2016-2017)
Eduardo Valladares, Descomplica (2017)
Lorenzo Vallone, Mirum Learning (JWT/WPP) (2016)
Jonathan Valvano, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Wietse van Bruggen, Kennisnet Foundation (2014)
Adrienne Van Der Valk, Educational Policy Improvement Center (2012)
Susan Van Gundy, Partnership for the Assessment of Readiness for College and Careers (2014)
Greg Van Kirk, Ashoka (2016)
Sharon van Wyk, Laureate International Universities (2017)
Amelia Vance, National Association of State Boards of Education (2015-2016)
Amelia Vance, Future of Privacy Forum (2017)
David Vanden Bout, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Leigh VandenAkker, Salt Lake City School District/ East High School (2015)
Caroline Vander Ark, Getting Smart (2015-2016)
Tom Vander Ark, Getting Smart (2013-2015 / 2017)
Jonathan Vander Els, New Hampshire Learning Initiative (2017)
Judi Vanderhaar, Jefferson County Public Schools (2014)
Arthur VanderVeen, Compass Learning (2012-2013)
Philip Vanhoutte, Plantronics (2015)
Atul Varadhachary, Fannin Innovation Studio (2017)
Tresa Varner, The Andy Warhol Museum (2015)
Julian Vasquez Heilig, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Julian Vasquez Heilig, California State University Sacramento (2015)
PT Vasudevan, University of New Hampshire (2017)
Lucien Vattel, GameDesk (2013-2015)
Greg Vaughn, Texas Association of Workforce Boards (2016)
Jerry Vaughn, Taylor ISD (2011)
Sharon Vaughn, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Krishna Vedati, Tynker (2017)
Benjamin Vedrenne-Cloquet, EdTech Europe (2015)
Benjamin Vedrenne-Cloquet, EdTechXGlobal (2016-2017)
Lizzie Velasquez (2016)
Lupe Velasquez, Austin Independent School District (2016)
George Veletsianos, Royal Roads University (2014)
Livia Veneziano, Big Spaceship (2014)
Matt Venn, CPD for Teachers (2015)
Krissy Venosdale, The Kinkaid School (2017)
Max Ventilla, AltSchool (2016)
Jennifer Vermillion, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (2013)
Anita Verna Crofts, University of Washington (2014)
Johnny Veselka, Texas Association of School Administrators (2011-2012)
Blaine Vess, StudyMode (2014)
Marisa Vickery, Dripping Springs ISD (2017)
Karen Vignare, University of Maryland University College (2014)
Kim Vij, The Educators’ Spin On It (2016)
Abhi Vijayakar, Nunook Interactive Inc (2013)
Jason Villalba, Texas House of Representatives (2013)
Rocio Villalobos, Texas Appleseed (2017)
Dennis Villano, Burlington Public Schools (2014)
Ana Cristina Villareal, Woo-Hoo Studios (2016)
Maegen Villarreal, Pflugerville High School (2017)
Mariah Villarreal, OpenEdJam (2014)
Adriana Villavicencio, The Research Alliance For New York City Schools (2016-2017)
Sergio Villegas, EdTechTeam (2017)
José Luis Vilson, New York City Public Schools (2015-2016)
Gregory Vincent, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Kristy Vincent, Region 13 ESC (2011)
Yasmina Vinci, National Head Start Association (2017)
Erika Vinson, Penn Foster (2014)
DC Vito, The LAMP (Learning About Multimedia Project) (2015-2016)
Brian Vogelsang, Qualcomm (2014)
Doyle Vogler, Lubbock ISD (2015)
Aditya Voleti, The Lean Lab (2017)
Jennifer Vollmann, New Global Citizens (2012-2013)
Austin Volz, Avenues: The World School (2017)
Alex von Rosenberg, Sapling Learning (2012)
Jon Voss, Historypin (2016)
Bi Vuong, Center for Education Policy Research at Harvard University (2017)

Craig Wacker, Raikes Foundation (2015)
Brandon Wade, Austin Fire Department (2017)
Judy Wade, McKinsey Fast Growth Tech (2017)
Marcia Wade Talbert, Jet Magazine (2014)
Melissa Wadman, Smithsonian Institution (2013-2014 / 2016)
Lisa Wadors Verne, Benetech (2016)
Keaton Wadzinski, Student Voice (2015)
Ellen Wagner, WCET (2013)
Ken Wagner, New York State Education Department (2013)
Kyle Wagner, Transform Educational Consulting (2017)
Tony Wagner, Harvard University Innovation Lab (2015)
Amanda Wahlstedt, Prichard Committee: Student Voice Team (2017)
Brad Waid, DAQRI (2016)
Cecilia Waismann, MindCET (2016-2017)
Matt Waite, University of Nebraska-Lincoln (2013)
Bruna Waitman, Media Education Lab (MEL) (2017)
Evelyn Waiwaiole, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Evelyn Waiwaiole, UT Center for Community College Student Engagement (2017)
Douglas Walcerz, Essex County College (2014)
Eric Waldo, Office of the First Lady (2015-2016)
Dave Waldron, St Edward’s University (2014)
Aaron Walker, Camelback Ventures (2017)
Justin Walker, Global Game Changers Children’s Education Initiative (2014)
Meredith Walker, Amy Poehler’s Smart Girls (2013-2015)
Janet Walkow, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Matt Wallaert, Microsoft (2015)
Stephen Walls, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Marina Walne, Laura and John Arnold Foundation (2011)
Marina Walne, EduStart LLC (2016)
Bari Walsh, Harvard Graduate School of Education (2017)
Christopher Walsh, Zaption (2016)
Kate Walsh, National Council On Teacher Quality (2014 / 2017)
Jeff Walter, Hewlett-Packard (2012)
Ed Walters, Alta Vista School (2013)
Katelyn Wamsted, Girlstart (2016)
Tony Wan, EdSurge (2013-2015)
Leslie Wang, Houston Endowment Inc (2014)
Mike Wang, Minerva Schools @KGI (2015-2016)
Villy Wang, BAYCAT (2016-2017)
Z. Mike Wang, Minerva Schools at KGI (2017)
Ziliang (Michael) Wang, Georgetown University (2014)
Charlie Wapner, American Library Association (2016)
Laura Ward, Fox Chapel Area High School (2017)
William Ward, Syracuse University (2014)
Faith Ware, KIPP Austin Public Schools (2017)
Gina Warner, National AfterSchool Association (2016)
Rachelle Warren, Anti-Defamation League (2017)
Avi Warshavsky, MindCET (2016-2017)
Avi Warshavsky, MindCET (2017)
Monica Washington, TeachingPartners (2016)
Sunny Washington, Ardusat (2015)
Elliot Washor, Big Picture Learning (2016)
Joe Waters, Institute For Child Success (2016)
Louise Waters, Leadership Public Schools (2012)
Taryn Waters, Corwin (2016)
Gillian Waterston, Austin Community College (2015)
David Watkins, Epsilen (2012)
David Watkins, School Board of Broward County (2016)
Matthew Watkins, The Texas Tribune (2016)
S Craig Watkins, The University of Texas at Austin (2012-2013)
Carlos Watson, Ozy Media (2014)
Carol Watson, National Environmental Education Foundation (2014)
Jacob Watson, Center for Community Arts Partnerships at Columbia College Chicago (2016)
Jeff Watson, Versifit Technologies (2014)
Nyeema Watson, Rutgers University-Camden (2017)
Audrey Watters, Hack Education (2012-2014)
David Watts, The University of Texas of the Permian Basin (2012)
Kris Waugh, Ann Richards School (2017)
Kristina Waugh, The Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders (2015)
Jeff Wayman, Wayman Services LLC (2017)
Kayla Webb, MUSE School CA (2017)
Seth D Webb, Compass Montessori School (2016)
Michael Webber, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Deborah Weber, Fisher-Price (2016)
Jacques Weber, Austin International School (2017)
Steve Weber, University of California Berkeley (2013)
Jeff Webster, TG (2013)
Meghan Webster, Gensler (2016)
Stacy Webster, Austin Academy For Global Studies (2016)
Allen Weeks, Austin Voices for Education and Youth (2013-2014)
Emily Weerts, Austin Children’s Museum (2011)
Emily Weerts, Nucleus Learning Network (2015-2017)
Laura Weidman Powers, CODE2040 (2017)
Steven Weigler, ScholarCentric (2012)
Randi Weingarten, American Federation of Teachers (2014-2016)
Maureen Weinhardt, Children’s Creativity Museum (2017)
Lynda Weinman, lynda.com (2014-2015)
Michael Weinraub, Public Consulting Group (2017)
Ella Weinstein, Avenues: The World School (2016)
Christeen Weir, Harmony School Of Excellence (2015)
Patrick Weir, Adapt Courseware (2015)
Mitchell Weisburgh, Academic Business Advisors (2015)
Michelle Weise, Clayton Christensen Institute (2014)
Corinne Weisberger, St Edward’s University (2011-2012 / 2015)
David Weiss, SAM Labs (2016)
Hannah Weitzer, Global Nomads Group (2016)
Donnie Welch, Rebecca School (2017)
Sarah Welch, ideas42 (2015)
Bruce Wellman, Olathe Public Schools (2014)
Roland Wells, Projects For All (2017)
Kevin Welner, University Of Colorado at Boulder (2015)
Jim Wendorf, National Center for Learning Disabilities (2016)
Karl Wendt, Khan Academy (2013)
Maureen Wentworth, Council of Chief State School Officers (2014)
Jane Werner, Children’s Museum of Pittsburgh (2014 / 2017)
Claire Wescott, Metro Nashville Public Schools (2015)
Jackson Westenskow, Institute of Play and Quest to Learn (2016)
Eric Westervelt, NPR (2014)
Don Wettrick, Noblesville High School (2016)
Bruce Wexler, Yale School of Medicine/C8Sciences (2016)
Debra Wexler, New Leaders (2016)
Nan Whaley, City of Dayton (2014)
Douglas Whatley, BreakAway Games (2017)
Brad Wheeler, Indiana University (2016)
Sean Wheeler, TeachingHumans (2015)
Troy Wheeler, Ed-Fi Alliance (2015 / 2017)
Byron White, Knowledgeworks Foundation (2017)
Cameron White, co.lab (2015)
Cameron White, NewSchools Venture Fund (2017)
Dan White, Filament Games (2013)
JD White, Campus Labs (2015)
John White, Louisiana Department of Education (2016)
Marla White, Texas Instruments (2017)
Nick White, Capella University (2017)
Rodney White, The Acceleration Agency (2017)
Snow White, Dell (2013)
William White, West Virginia State Board of Education (2015)
Gayle White Wallace, Mount Vernon City School District (2016)
Clay Whitehead, PresenceLearning (2014)
Glenn Whitman, The Center for Transformative Teaching and Learning (2016-2017)
Shayé Whitmer, The Evergreen School (2015)
Richard Whitmire, Education Author (2017)
Kelly Whitney, iCivics Inc (2016)
Dale Whittaker, University of Central Florida (2017)
James Whittaker, Microsoft (2016)
Ben Wides, East Side Community High School (2016)
Warren Wiechmann, University of California at Irvine (2014)
Anah Wiersema, The Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders (2015 / 2017)
Michael Wierusz, Northshore School District (2014 / 2016)
Craig Wiggins, Advanced Distributed Learning Co-Laboratory Hub (2016)
Michael Wiggins, Urban Arts Partnership (2015)
Steven Wilbanks, Westlake High School (2012)
Cooper Wilcox, Perryville Middle School (2015)
Yolanda Wilcox-González, Beaver Country Day School (2015)
Fridolin Wild, Oxford Brookes University (2017)
Charles Wiles, Zzish Ltd (2017)
Brandon Wiley, Buck Institute for Education (2017)
David Wiley, Brigham Young University (2012)
David Wiley, Lumen Learning (2015)
Randy Wilhelm, Knovation Learning (2016)
Gene Wilhoit, Council of Chief State School Officers (2013)
Brenda Darden Wilkerson, Chicago Public Schools (2017)
Cory Wilkerson, State Education Agency Directors of Arts Education (2015)
Julie Willcott, Foxcroft Academy (2015)
Liz Willen, The Hechinger Report (2014-2016)
Akilah Willery, Aldine ISD (2016)
Andrew Williams, Marquette University (2014)
Damon A Williams, Boys & Girls Clubs of America (2016)
John Williams, US Small Business Administration (2017)
Matt Williams, Goodwill Central Texas (2016-2017)
Matthew Williams, KQED (2014)
Michael Williams, Texas Education Agency (2013)
Rhea Williams-Bishop, Center For Education Innovation (2014)
Daniel Williamson, Rice University (2013)
Donna Williamson, Mountain Brook City Board Of Education (2014)
Patrick G Williamson, Mastery Collaborative NYCDOE (2017)
West Willmore, Rainbow Community School (2016)
Carolyn Wilson, Faculty Of Education Western University (2015)
Dave Wilson, National Instruments (2016)
John Wilson, Morehouse College (2014)
Joseph Wilson, MaRS Discovery District (2013-2014)
Lee Wilson, Headway Strategies (2016)
Seth Wilson, East Texas Lighthouse for the Blind (2013)
Taylor Wilson, Innovate+Educate (2017)
Stephanie Wilson Itelman, Bellwether Education Partners (2016)
Martin Winchester, Texas Education Agency (2017)
Kate Winckler, School Creatives (2017)
Chase Winder, Graduation Alliance (2016)
Susan Winslow, Macmillan Higher Education (2015)
Susan Winslow, Macmillan Learning (2016)
Julia Winter, Alchemie (2015)
Rebecca Winthrop, The Brookings Institution (2017)
Todd Wirt, Wake County Public School System (2015)
Bob Wise, Alliance for Excellent Education (2014 / 2016)
Connor Wise, Avenues (2016)
Sean Wise, Ryerson University (2017)
Susie Wise, Stanford University (2014)
Tony Wise, Student Connections (2017)
Zach Wise, Northwestern University (2015)
Mary Beth Wiseman, Elizabeth Forward School District (2016)
Rosalind Wiseman (2014)
David Wish, Little Kids Rock (2016)
Ann Witherspoon, Midlothian ISD (2011)
Elliott Witney, Spring Branch ISD (2017)
Klaus Woelk, Missouri University of Science and Technology (2014)
Jenna Wolfe, Coding Dojo (2017)
Lisa Wolfe, L Wolfe Communications (2012)
Rea Wolfe, John B Connally High School (2015)
Rebecca E Wolfe, Jobs for the Future (2017)
Phyllis Wolfram, Springfield Missouri Public Schools (2017)
Jim Wolfston, CollegeNET Inc (2015)
Brad Wolverton, NerdWallet (2017)
Elizabeth Wolzak, National Geographic Society (2015)
Chad Womack, United Negro College Fund (2013)
Pius Wong, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Pius Wong, Pios Labs (2017)
Erik Woning, Kennisnet Foundation (2014)
Charles Wood, University of Tulsa (2013-2014)
Theresa Wood, Austin ISD (2016)
Aimee Woodall, The Black Sheep Agency (2016)
David Woodbury, NCSU Libraries (2017)
Gage Cass Woodle, Mythic Bridge (2015-2016)
Sandra Woodley, University of Louisiana System (2015)
Jodie Woodruff, Center for Innovation and Entrepreneurship The Metropolitan Regional Career and Technical Center (2016)
John Woods, Texas Gun Sense (2015)
William Woods, Schreiner University (2017)
Edward Woodward, Connexions (2013)
John Woody, James Madison University (2015)
Jessie Woolley-Wilson, DreamBox Learning (2013-2016)
Rachelle Wooten, Fort Bend ISD (2012 / 2017)
Jean Workman, The Children’s Aid Society (2014)
Stephanie Wortel, The New York Academy of Sciences (2014)
Matthew Worthington, KIPP Austin Public Schools (2015-2016)
Britt Wray, CBC (2014)
Emily Wray, Full Sail University (2012)
Elaine Wrenn, Echo Horizon School (2017)
Howell Wright, Rockdale ISD (2011)
Marc Wright, Round Rock High School (2016)
Patricia Wright, Rethink (2017)
Yamanda Wright, Texas Appleseed (2016)
Gary Wrinkle, The Southern Regional Education Board (2017)
Bryan Wunar, Museum of Science and Industry (2014)
Geoff Wurzel, TechNet (2012)
Jennifer Wyld, Oregon State University (2016)
Lewis Wynn, Rockdale ISD (2012)

Sakena Yacoobi, Afghan Institute of Learning (2016)
Satoshi Yamawaki, Castalia Co Ltd (2013)
Christopher Yanov, RealityChangers (2016)
Katie Yates, Thinkery (2015)
Martece Yates, I Have a Dream Program (2016)
David Yeager, The University of Texas at Austin (2014 / 2016-2017)
Zach Yeskel, Google (2016)
Liani Yirka, North Carolina Museum of Natural Sciences (2015)
Isabelle Yisak, Business Innovation Factory (2017)
Lisa Yokana, Scarsdale School District (2017)
Pat Yongpradit, Code.org (2017)
Jihyun Yoon, DesignTent (2013)
Takuma Yoshitani, AgIC (2015)
Caprice Young, Laura & John Arnold Foundation (2013)
Jeffrey Young, The Chronicle of Higher Education (2015-2016)
Jill Young, After School Matters (2017)
Joan Young, Trinity School (2013)
Joanna Young, University of New Hampshire (2014)
Kelly Young, Convergence (2016)
Kelly Young, Education Reimgained (2017)
Nicole Young, The College Board (2015)
Shawn Young, Classcraft (2015)
Tyron Young, USC Rossier School of Education (2016)
Zeynep Young, Double Line Partners (2013)
Odelia Younge, Digital Promise (2017)
Connie Yowell, The John D and Catherine T MacArthur Foundation (2013)
Connie Yowell, Collective Shift / LRNG (2016)
Andrew Yu, Modo Labs Inc (2017)
Don Yu, Civic Nation (2016)
Susan Yuen, Yuen Designs (2015)

Lisette Zabalza, Region 13 ESC (2011)
Rahilla Zafar, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (2013)
Jim Zahniser, A James Clark School Of Engineering University Of Maryland (2016)
Nikki Zaleski, ICAH (Illinois Caucus for Adolescent Health) (2016)
JoAnna Zalkovsky, Navarro College (2016)
Christine Zanchi, WGBH Educational Foundation (2013-2014)
Warren Zanes, Rock and Roll Forever Foundation (2016)
Ken Zarifis, Education Austin (2015)
Daniela Zatloukalova, iTutorGroup (2017)
Elana Zeide, New York University Information Law Institute (2015-2016)
Elana Zeide, Princeton University (2017)
Astra Zeno, Houston ISD (2017)
John Zerwas, PUCT (2016)
Jane Zhang, room2learn (2017)
Christina Zhao, University of Washington (2017)
Sean Ziebarth, Huntington Beach Union High School District (2015)
Kristin Ziemke, Big Shoulders Fund (2015-2016)
Monique Zijp, Fontys University For Applied Arts (2015)
Lisa Zimble, Participant Media/TEACH Campaign (2015)
Dawn Zimmaro, Stanford University (2014-2015)
Kate Zimmer, Edelman Digital (2013)
Michael Zimmer, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee (2014)
Michelle Zimmerman, Amazing Grace Christian School (2015)
Michelle Zimmerman, Renton Prep (2017)
Steven Zimmerman, The Open School Project (2014)
Roy Zimmermann, Microsoft (2014)
Rachel Zindler, Teaching2gether (2015)
Sparky Zivin, Brunswick Group (2016)
Randi Zuckerberg, Zuckerberg Media (2017)
Floridalia Zuniga-Gray, Hutto ISD Ray Elementary (2017)
Hannah Zurko, The Contemporary Austin (2017)
Arielle Zurzolo, Teach Plus (2015)
Jolene Zywica, Working Examples (2014)

Stay Tuned

Sign up to receive the latest announcements, tips, networking invitations and more.